Founded
1890
Competition
Espoirs
Category
Club, Espoirs
Address
Stade Toulousain - 114, Rue des Troenes - BP 42354 - 31022 TOULOUSE CEDEX 2
Official website
www.stadetoulousain.net
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Stade Toulousain Espoirs236501243191+52
2Montpellier Espoirs176402187176+11
3USAP Espoirs136303143183-40
4Brive Espoirs126204193165+28
5Castres Espoirs106204161165-4
6Aurillac Espoirs106204163210-47

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs
24/10/2026
——STADE JEAN ALRIC
17/10/2026
——STADE PIERRE FABRE
10/10/2026
—Canal+ Sport 360STADE ERNEST WALLON
26/09/2026
——STADE ERNEST WALLON
19/09/2026
——STADIUM MUNICIPAL - SECONDARY PITCH JEAN-MARIE SOUBIRA
12/09/2026
——STADE ERNEST WALLON
21/11/2026
——STADE ERNEST WALLON
28/11/2026
——PLAINE DES JEUX ANDRE SANAC - ARTIFICIAL PITCH
12/12/2026
——SEPTEO STADIUM
19/12/2026
——STADE ERNEST WALLON

Team stats

6
Matches
5
Wins
0
Drawn
1
Losses
83%
Win rate
243
Points scored
191
Points conceded
+52
Differential
40.5
Points per match
36
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs6501243191+523627
Total6501243191+523627

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Bixintxo DaguerreFly-half634
2Enzo TrailleCentre420
3Lukas AmatiFull-back219
4Mathis CapusFull-back416
5Bernardo Pucciariello515
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Bernardo Pucciariello53
2Alban PortatLock43
3Jeremy NemorWing43
4Axel MirandeCentre33
5Mathis GilCentre23
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Rayane BenherrouLock06
2Eliot BarrieLock06
3Guillaume RaynaudBack row106
4Rafael GallardoProp56
5Bixintxo DaguerreFly-half346
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Bixintxo DaguerreFly-half
match
6
minutes
414
try
2
points
34
View profile

Players

Gaetan GranieProp, 19 yrsGaetan GranieProp, 19 yrs6match268minutes0try0points190 cm, 135 kgView profile
Rafael GallardoProp, 19 yrsRafael GallardoProp, 19 yrs6match387minutes1try5points178 cm, 107 kgView profile
Joe LafargeProp, 19 yrsJoe LafargeProp, 19 yrs5match146minutes0try0points183 cm, 104 kgView profile
Dylane Suzanne-GiganPropDylane Suzanne-GiganProp2match41minutes0try0points176 cm, 114 kgView profile
Noa TinnirelloProp, 19 yrsNoa TinnirelloProp, 19 yrs2match101minutes0try0points185 cm, 127 kgView profile
Benjamin BertrandProp, 23 yrsBenjamin BertrandProp, 23 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 128 kgView profile
Herman MekeneseProp, 21 yrsHerman MekeneseProp, 21 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 124 kgView profile
Tomas RapettiProp, 21 yrsTomas RapettiProp, 21 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 123 kgView profile
Enzo FluxaHooker, 19 yrsEnzo FluxaHooker, 19 yrs5match114minutes2try10points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Guilhem LacandHookerGuilhem LacandHooker5match279minutes0try0pointsView profile
Maxime GardelleHooker, 20 yrsMaxime GardelleHooker, 20 yrs5match132minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mathis CaublotHooker, 21 yrsMathis CaublotHooker, 21 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 101 kgView profile
Melvin WeversHooker, 18 yrsMelvin WeversHooker, 18 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 105 kgView profile
Sacha SegardHooker, 20 yrsSacha SegardHooker, 20 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Thomas LacombreHooker, 22 yrsThomas LacombreHooker, 22 yrsNo match yet this season174 cm, 90 kgView profile
Eliot BarrieLock, 19 yrsEliot BarrieLock, 19 yrs6match295minutes0try0points193 cm, 87 kgView profile
Rayane BenherrouLock, 19 yrsRayane BenherrouLock, 19 yrs6match299minutes0try0points202 cm, 130 kgView profile
Alban PortatLock, 19 yrsAlban PortatLock, 19 yrs4match320minutes3try15points198 cm, 100 kgView profile
Jules Martin-BonnardLock, 18 yrsJules Martin-BonnardLock, 18 yrs4match193minutes0try0pointsView profile
Aleix RiberaLockAleix RiberaLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Bobby BrennanLock, 19 yrsBobby BrennanLock, 19 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Efrain EliasLock, 22 yrsEfrain EliasLock, 22 yrsNo match yet this season201 cm, 113 kgView profile
Mathis ThomasLock, 19 yrsMathis ThomasLock, 19 yrsNo match yet this season198 cm, 113 kgView profile
Romeo Martin-BonnardLock, 20 yrsRomeo Martin-BonnardLock, 20 yrsNo match yet this season196 cm, 107 kgView profile
Guillaume RaynaudBack row, 20 yrsGuillaume RaynaudBack row, 20 yrs6match453minutes2try10points185 cm, 93 kgView profile
Martin LabartheBack row, 19 yrsMartin LabartheBack row, 19 yrs4match249minutes2try10points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Azur Hot-SimonBack row, 19 yrsAzur Hot-SimonBack row, 19 yrs3match75minutes0try0points196 cm, 90 kgView profile
Hugo SoubreBack row, 19 yrsHugo SoubreBack row, 19 yrs3match74minutes1try5points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Marc-Elie KouassiBack row, 18 yrsMarc-Elie KouassiBack row, 18 yrs2match102minutes1try5points187 cm, 90 kgView profile
Marceau MarzulloBack row, 20 yrsMarceau MarzulloBack row, 20 yrs2match105minutes0try0points180 cm, 89 kgView profile
Heinz LemotoBack row, 19 yrsHeinz LemotoBack row, 19 yrs1match40minutes0try0points193 cm, 109 kgView profile
Bambo SambouBack rowBambo SambouBack rowNo match yet this seasonView profile
Hugo IbresBack row, 20 yrsHugo IbresBack row, 20 yrsNo match yet this season193 cm, 100 kgView profile
Mathis Castro FerreiraBack row, 22 yrsMathis Castro FerreiraBack row, 22 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 105 kgView profile
Nathan LlaveriaScrum-half, 20 yrsNathan LlaveriaScrum-half, 20 yrs6match375minutes0try0points175 cm, 75 kgView profile
Romeo MolaScrum-half, 21 yrsRomeo MolaScrum-half, 21 yrs4match190minutes1try5pointsView profile
Lorenzo FerrariScrum-half, 20 yrsLorenzo FerrariScrum-half, 20 yrs3match53minutes0try0pointsView profile
Simon DaroqueScrum-half, 21 yrsSimon DaroqueScrum-half, 21 yrs2match71minutes2try10points175 cm, 74 kgView profile
Byron ContivalScrum-halfByron ContivalScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Zenon RenduScrum-half, 19 yrsZenon RenduScrum-half, 19 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Bixintxo DaguerreFly-halfBixintxo DaguerreFly-half6match414minutes2try34pointsView profile
Louis CompanyoFly-half, 20 yrsLouis CompanyoFly-half, 20 yrs1match43minutes0try0points181 cm, 80 kgView profile
Pablo MonteroFly-halfPablo MonteroFly-half1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jack VasFly-halfJack VasFly-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Valentin DelpyFly-half, 23 yrsValentin DelpyFly-half, 23 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 87 kgView profile
Oriol Marsinyac GarciaCentre, 19 yrsOriol Marsinyac GarciaCentre, 19 yrs6match398minutes1try5points187 cm, 96 kgView profile
Enzo TrailleCentreEnzo TrailleCentre4match147minutes2try20pointsView profile
Axel MirandeCentre, 19 yrsAxel MirandeCentre, 19 yrs3match240minutes3try15points182 cm, 83 kgView profile
Hugo PichardieCentre, 21 yrsHugo PichardieCentre, 21 yrs2match136minutes0try0points185 cm, 82 kgView profile
Mathis GilCentre, 20 yrsMathis GilCentre, 20 yrs2match160minutes3try15points182 cm, 80 kgView profile
Celian PouzelguesCentre, 23 yrsCelian PouzelguesCentre, 23 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 88 kgView profile
Jeremy NemorWing, 20 yrsJeremy NemorWing, 20 yrs4match288minutes3try15points182 cm, 83 kgView profile
Martin ThibautWing, 19 yrsMartin ThibautWing, 19 yrs1match32minutes0try0points187 cm, 82 kgView profile
Louis JacquotWing, 19 yrsLouis JacquotWing, 19 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 84 kgView profile
Mathieu BergesWing, 22 yrsMathieu BergesWing, 22 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 79 kgView profile
Mathis CapusFull-back, 19 yrsMathis CapusFull-back, 19 yrs4match205minutes1try16points181 cm, 82 kgView profile
Lukas AmatiFull-back, 19 yrsLukas AmatiFull-back, 19 yrs2match124minutes1try19pointsView profile
Kalvin GourguesFull-back, 21 yrsKalvin GourguesFull-back, 21 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 93 kgView profile
Baptiste VialasBaptiste Vialas5match241minutes0try0pointsView profile
Bernardo PucciarielloBernardo Pucciariello5match328minutes3try15pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Espoirs650123+52
23 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

3titles

Espoirs

Last title in 2024

  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2021
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error