Founded
1912
Competition
Espoirs
Category
Club, Espoirs
Address
16 avenue du 11 NovembreB.P. 18119100 Brive, Brive-la-Gaillarde
Official website
www.cabrive-rugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Stade Toulousain Espoirs236501243191+52
2Montpellier Espoirs176402187176+11
3USAP Espoirs136303143183-40
4Brive Espoirs126204193165+28
5Castres Espoirs106204161165-4
6Aurillac Espoirs106204163210-47

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs
24/10/2026
——STADIUM MUNICIPAL - SECONDARY PITCH JEAN-MARIE SOUBIRA
17/10/2026
——STADE JEAN ALRIC
10/10/2026
——STADIUM MUNICIPAL - SECONDARY PITCH JEAN-MARIE SOUBIRA
26/09/2026
——SEPTEO STADIUM
19/09/2026
——STADIUM MUNICIPAL - SECONDARY PITCH JEAN-MARIE SOUBIRA
12/09/2026
——PLAINE DES JEUX ANDRE SANAC - ARTIFICIAL PITCH
21/11/2026
——STADE ERNEST WALLON
28/11/2026
——STADIUM MUNICIPAL - SECONDARY PITCH JEAN-MARIE SOUBIRA
12/12/2026
——STADE PIERRE FABRE
19/12/2026
——STADIUM MUNICIPAL - SECONDARY PITCH JEAN-MARIE SOUBIRA

Team stats

6
Matches
2
Wins
0
Drawn
4
Losses
33%
Win rate
193
Points scored
165
Points conceded
+28
Differential
32.2
Points per match
21
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs6204193165+282118
Total6204193165+282118

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Matheo GuyonScrum-half437
2Baptiste PeyramardWing322
3Valerio SicilianoHooker320
4Bastien MasseCentre510
5Anri ShvelidzeHooker510
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Valerio SicilianoHooker34
2Bastien MasseCentre52
3Anri ShvelidzeHooker52
4Noa Sage-AymardFull-back52
5Kahe Kahe42
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Abdou Aziz DioufProp05
2Antonin Claux25
3Youssef El BouhaliProp55
4Bastien MasseCentre105
5Anri ShvelidzeHooker105
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

1Abdou Aziz DioufProp
match
5
minutes
160
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Abdou Aziz DioufPropAbdou Aziz DioufProp5match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Youssef El BouhaliProp, 18 yrsYoussef El BouhaliProp, 18 yrs5match244minutes1try5pointsView profile
Chaddrack DelbarryPropChaddrack DelbarryProp3match168minutes1try5pointsView profile
Guerlain VilluendasPropGuerlain VilluendasProp3match98minutes1try5pointsView profile
Anri ShvelidzeHookerAnri ShvelidzeHooker5match220minutes2try10pointsView profile
Valerio SicilianoHooker, 22 yrsValerio SicilianoHooker, 22 yrs3match174minutes4try20points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Luke GriffithsLock, 20 yrsLuke GriffithsLock, 20 yrs4match292minutes1try5points199 cm, 121 kgView profile
Regis Desire OmbyLock, 19 yrsRegis Desire OmbyLock, 19 yrs4match312minutes0try0points196 cm, 100 kgView profile
Teun KarstLock, 21 yrsTeun KarstLock, 21 yrs2match141minutes0try0points197 cm, 117 kgView profile
Issa Carlo Mendy DaymanBack row, 19 yrsIssa Carlo Mendy DaymanBack row, 19 yrs5match400minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ollie HullBack rowOllie HullBack row4match260minutes1try5pointsView profile
David GenesteBack row, 21 yrsDavid GenesteBack row, 21 yrs1match80minutes0try0points189 cm, 105 kgView profile
Leo Mohapatra BontempsBack rowLeo Mohapatra BontempsBack row1match21minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jules PhilippotScrum-halfJules PhilippotScrum-half4match166minutes1try5pointsView profile
Matheo GuyonScrum-half, 20 yrsMatheo GuyonScrum-half, 20 yrs4match274minutes0try37points180 cm, 75 kgView profile
Mattin LaurentScrum-half, 18 yrsMattin LaurentScrum-half, 18 yrs4match178minutes0try0pointsView profile
Bastien MasseCentre, 20 yrsBastien MasseCentre, 20 yrs5match385minutes2try10points181 cm, 80 kgView profile
Noah BrownCentre, 25 yrsNoah BrownCentre, 25 yrs2match147minutes0try0points190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Victor RayeurCentre, 20 yrsVictor RayeurCentre, 20 yrs1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Baptiste PeyramardWingBaptiste PeyramardWing3match186minutes1try22pointsView profile
Martin BentoWingMartin BentoWing3match200minutes0try5pointsView profile
Tuugaa VeaWingTuugaa VeaWing2match135minutes0try0pointsView profile
Noa Sage-AymardFull-back, 18 yrsNoa Sage-AymardFull-back, 18 yrs5match280minutes2try10pointsView profile
Lewis NoonFull-back, 21 yrsLewis NoonFull-back, 21 yrs4match320minutes0try0points186 cm, 76 kgView profile
Antonin ClauxAntonin Claux5match250minutes0try2pointsView profile
Alex Hoen VillainAlex Hoen Villain4match187minutes1try5pointsView profile
Clement ChambeaudClement Chambeaud4match148minutes1try5pointsView profile
Kahe KaheKahe Kahe4match117minutes2try10pointsView profile
Nathan ClaassenNathan Claassen4match149minutes0try0pointsView profile
Evan MattenetEvan Mattenet3match156minutes0try0pointsView profile
Noah MerigouxNoah Merigoux3match47minutes0try0pointsView profile
Etienne SamarutEtienne Samarut1match22minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ilan BatangimanaIlan Batangimana1match3minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Espoirs620412+28
23 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Espoirs

Last title in 2009

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error