Chairman
Andrea Bandini
Competition
Super 10
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Rugby Club House “Le Tre Viole” Complesso Sportivo Cortile San Martino Via Moletolo 61, Parma
Official website
www.granrugby.it
Loading data...

Standings — Super 10 2010-11

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo73181602504207+297
2Cavalieri Prato67181404467311+156
3Petrarca Padova Rugby59181314379286+93
4Crociati RFC48181026352346+6
5Gran Ducato Parma4518918340291+49
6Rugby Roma Olimpic4018729272252+20
7Mogliano Veneto Rugby37186210267303-36
8S.S. LAZIO RUGBY 192732186210305378-73
9L'Aquila21184014299512-213
10Venezia Mestre Rugby4180018225524-299

Team stats

18
Matches
9
Wins
1
Drawn
8
Losses
50%
Win rate
340
Points scored
291
Points conceded
+49
Differential
18.9
Points per match
37
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super 1018918340291+493731
Total18918340291+493731

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Steve JonesFly-half16140
2Alessandro OnoriWing1634
3Durandt GerberFly-half1628
4Alessandro CastagnoliFull-back1525
5Jon DunbarBack row1715
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Alessandro OnoriWing166
2Durandt GerberFly-half165
3Alessandro CastagnoliFull-back155
4Jon DunbarBack row173
5Alberto CigariniScrum-half172
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Andrea BarbieriLock017
2Alberto CigariniScrum-half1017
3Jon DunbarBack row1517
4Mario VellaLock017
5Flavio TripodiProp517
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Durandt GerberFly-half44 yrs, 185 cm, 90 kg
match
16
try
5
points
28
View profile

Players

Flavio TripodiProp, 44 yrsFlavio TripodiProp, 44 yrs17match1try5points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Daniele GoeganProp, 43 yrsDaniele GoeganProp, 43 yrs16match2try10points180 cm, 115 kgView profile
Ben EvansProp, 51 yrsBen EvansProp, 51 yrs13match0try0points190 cm, 118 kgView profile
Federico ZaniProp, 37 yrsFederico ZaniProp, 37 yrs8match0try0points180 cm, 120 kgView profile
Gabriele TurroniPropGabriele TurroniProp6match164minutes0try0pointsView profile
Andrea ManiciHooker, 36 yrsAndrea ManiciHooker, 36 yrs14match1try5points182 cm, 101 kgView profile
Cristian RizzelliHooker, 41 yrsCristian RizzelliHooker, 41 yrs12match0try0points181 cm, 105 kgView profile
Antonio DentiHooker, 35 yrsAntonio DentiHooker, 35 yrs5match0try0points181 cm, 106 kgView profile
Andrea BarbieriLock, 40 yrsAndrea BarbieriLock, 40 yrs17match0try0points192 cm, 96 kgView profile
Mario VellaLock, 46 yrsMario VellaLock, 46 yrs17match1190minutes0try0points198 cm, 104 kgView profile
Emiliano CaffiniLock, 36 yrsEmiliano CaffiniLock, 36 yrs12match0try0points195 cm, 105 kgView profile
Nicolaas Albertus du PlessisLock, 40 yrsNicolaas Albertus du PlessisLock, 40 yrs7match253minutes0try0points199 cm, 106 kgView profile
Lorenzo SantelliLock, 36 yrsLorenzo SantelliLock, 36 yrs4match1try5points195 cm, 98 kgView profile
Jon DunbarBack row, 46 yrsJon DunbarBack row, 46 yrs17match1360minutes3try15points193 cm, 116 kgView profile
Liviu PascuBack row, 47 yrsLiviu PascuBack row, 47 yrs16match1try5points195 cm, 100 kgView profile
Lorenzo ContiniBack row, 37 yrsLorenzo ContiniBack row, 37 yrs12match1try5points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Aldo BirchallBack row, 47 yrsAldo BirchallBack row, 47 yrs9match0try0points184 cm, 92 kgView profile
Alberto CigariniScrum-half, 38 yrsAlberto CigariniScrum-half, 38 yrs17match2try10points178 cm, 73 kgView profile
Sebastiano DusiScrum-half, 37 yrsSebastiano DusiScrum-half, 37 yrs10match1try5points178 cm, 65 kgView profile
Giorgio BronziniScrum-half, 36 yrsGiorgio BronziniScrum-half, 36 yrs5match0try0points178 cm, 87 kgView profile
Durandt GerberFly-half, 44 yrsDurandt GerberFly-half, 44 yrs16match5try28points185 cm, 90 kgView profile
Steve JonesFly-half, 43 yrsSteve JonesFly-half, 43 yrs16match0try140points181 cm, 86 kgView profile
Michele MortaliCentre, 36 yrsMichele MortaliCentre, 36 yrs8match1try9points185 cm, 83 kgView profile
Chris MayorCentre, 44 yrsChris MayorCentre, 44 yrs5match1try5points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Federico SilvaCentre, 35 yrsFederico SilvaCentre, 35 yrs3match1try5points191 cm, 101 kgView profile
Marco PalumboCentre, 38 yrsMarco PalumboCentre, 38 yrs2match18minutes0try0points173 cm, 82 kgView profile
Alessandro OnoriWing, 46 yrsAlessandro OnoriWing, 46 yrs16match6try34points176 cm, 82 kgView profile
Alessio GalanteWing, 43 yrsAlessio GalanteWing, 43 yrs15match890minutes0try0points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Ross McCannWing, 37 yrsRoss McCannWing, 37 yrs11match1try5points189 cm, 95 kgView profile
Nicola SintichWing, 37 yrsNicola SintichWing, 37 yrs8match1try5points186 cm, 84 kgView profile
Giovanni AlberghiniWing, 35 yrsGiovanni AlberghiniWing, 35 yrs7match0try0points181 cm, 88 kgView profile
Yohei ShinomiyaWing, 47 yrsYohei ShinomiyaWing, 47 yrs7match1try5points177 cm, 86 kgView profile
Alessandro CastagnoliFull-back, 38 yrsAlessandro CastagnoliFull-back, 38 yrs15match5try25points182 cm, 80 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2010-11
Super 101891845+49
9 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error