Chairman
Angelo Cora
Founded
1936
Competition
Super 10
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Polisportiva L'Aquila RugbyLocalità Centi Colella S.S. 17 Ovest67100 L'AQUILA
Official website
www.aquilarugby.it
Loading data...

Standings — Super 10 2015-16

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo75181602616235+381
2Rugby Calvisano72181602488230+258
3Mogliano Veneto Rugby60181305476264+212
4Petrarca Padova Rugby58181116458293+165
5Lafert San Dona4418918370437-67
6Rugby Viadana Srl4318819413346+67
7Fiamme Oro Roma40187110352287+65
8S.S. LAZIO RUGBY 192725185013272485-213
9Rugby Lyons Piacenza14182016226619-393
10L'Aquila9181017243718-475

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super 10
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
1
Wins
0
Drawn
17
Losses
6%
Win rate
243
Points scored
718
Points conceded
-475
Differential
13.5
Points per match
25
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super 10181017243718-47525104
Total181017243718-47525104

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Alberto BonifaziWing1474
2Daniel Cornelius FaasenScrum-half747
3Giacomo BiffiFly-half1714
4Giovanni MarchettoHooker1810
5Giancarlo CarnicelliScrum-half1510
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Daniel Cornelius FaasenScrum-half73
2Giovanni MarchettoHooker182
3Giacomo BiffiFly-half172
4Giancarlo CarnicelliScrum-half152
5Nicolo SperanzaScrum-half152
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Giovanni MarchettoHooker1018
2Ugo D'OnofrioLock517
3Michele BoccardoBack row517
4Giacomo BiffiFly-half1417
5Giorgio ErboliniCentre017
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Giacomo BiffiFly-half32 yrs, 187 cm, 88 kg
match
17
try
2
points
14
View profile

Players

Vlad BadalicescuProp, 38 yrsVlad BadalicescuProp, 38 yrs16match0try0points177 cm, 113 kgView profile
Luciano Aron MontiveroProp, 33 yrsLuciano Aron MontiveroProp, 33 yrs15match1try5points182 cm, 138 kgView profile
Petru TambaProp, 35 yrsPetru TambaProp, 35 yrs7match2try10points176 cm, 115 kgView profile
Davide SebastianiProp, 41 yrsDavide SebastianiProp, 41 yrs6match89minutes0try0points178 cm, 91 kgView profile
Francesco RossiProp, 29 yrsFrancesco RossiProp, 29 yrs5match0try0points185 cm, 118 kgView profile
Simone di ValentinoProp, 33 yrsSimone di ValentinoProp, 33 yrs4match28minutes0try0points180 cm, 117 kgView profile
Dario SubriziProp, 44 yrsDario SubriziProp, 44 yrs3match123minutes0try0points186 cm, 115 kgView profile
Giovanni MarchettoHooker, 41 yrsGiovanni MarchettoHooker, 41 yrs18match2try10points170 cm, 110 kgView profile
Nicola BregliaHooker, 35 yrsNicola BregliaHooker, 35 yrs15match1try5points178 cm, 102 kgView profile
Nicola RettagliataHooker, 32 yrsNicola RettagliataHooker, 32 yrs9match201minutes0try0points184 cm, 105 kgView profile
Ugo D'OnofrioLock, 31 yrsUgo D'OnofrioLock, 31 yrs17match1try5points198 cm, 115 kgView profile
Vittorio FlamminiLock, 32 yrsVittorio FlamminiLock, 32 yrs14match1try5points196 cm, 96 kgView profile
Marius SirbeLock, 39 yrsMarius SirbeLock, 39 yrs12match0try0points200 cm, 108 kgView profile
Mattia VaschiLock, 32 yrsMattia VaschiLock, 32 yrs12match692minutes0try0points193 cm, 90 kgView profile
Michele BoccardoBack row, 39 yrsMichele BoccardoBack row, 39 yrs17match1try5points192 cm, 87 kgView profile
Alessandro CialoneBack row, 39 yrsAlessandro CialoneBack row, 39 yrs13match757minutes0try0points188 cm, 105 kgView profile
Daniel GentileBack row, 38 yrsDaniel GentileBack row, 38 yrs12match0try0points181 cm, 95 kgView profile
Filippo CecchettiBack row, 36 yrsFilippo CecchettiBack row, 36 yrs10match346minutes0try0points185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Simone CeccarelliBack row, 34 yrsSimone CeccarelliBack row, 34 yrs7match412minutes0try0points189 cm, 106 kgView profile
Nardo CasolariBack row, 29 yrsNardo CasolariBack row, 29 yrs6match0try0points194 cm, 105 kgView profile
Davide CiotoliBack row, 30 yrsDavide CiotoliBack row, 30 yrs3match0try0points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Giancarlo CarnicelliScrum-half, 32 yrsGiancarlo CarnicelliScrum-half, 32 yrs15match627minutes2try10points174 cm, 70 kgView profile
Nicolo SperanzaScrum-half, 32 yrsNicolo SperanzaScrum-half, 32 yrs15match336minutes2try10points183 cm, 90 kgView profile
Daniel Cornelius FaasenScrum-half, 36 yrsDaniel Cornelius FaasenScrum-half, 36 yrs7match3try47points174 cm, 70 kgView profile
Giacomo BiffiFly-half, 32 yrsGiacomo BiffiFly-half, 32 yrs17match2try14points187 cm, 88 kgView profile
Giorgio ErboliniCentre, 30 yrsGiorgio ErboliniCentre, 30 yrs17match984minutes0try0points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Manuel PanettiCentre, 32 yrsManuel PanettiCentre, 32 yrs15match0try0points181 cm, 87 kgView profile
Ezequiel CortesCentre, 36 yrsEzequiel CortesCentre, 36 yrs13match1try5pointsView profile
Marcello AngeliniCentre, 30 yrsMarcello AngeliniCentre, 30 yrs11match0try0points183 cm, 86 kgView profile
Alessio MattocciaCentre, 32 yrsAlessio MattocciaCentre, 32 yrs7match2try10points183 cm, 90 kgView profile
Alessio PonziCentre, 30 yrsAlessio PonziCentre, 30 yrs2match58minutes0try0points187 cm, 101 kgView profile
Alberto BonifaziWing, 35 yrsAlberto BonifaziWing, 35 yrs14match0try74points185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Dennis PerjuWing, 32 yrsDennis PerjuWing, 32 yrs14match0try0points188 cm, 101 kgView profile
Andrea CiofaniWing, 31 yrsAndrea CiofaniWing, 31 yrs7match339minutes1try5pointsView profile
Gianmarco CialenteFull-backGianmarco CialenteFull-back12match599minutes1try5pointsView profile
Simone MatzeuFull-back, 34 yrsSimone MatzeuFull-back, 34 yrs8match513minutes0try8points189 cm, 86 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2015-16
Super 101810179-475
12 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error