Chairman
Alfredo Biagini
Founded
1927
Competition
Super 10
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Via B. Telesio 14 00195 ROMA
Official website
www.laziorugby.it
Loading data...

Standings — Super 10 2024-25

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Rugby Viadana Srl68181404523335+188
2Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo67181404531351+180
3Petrarca Padova Rugby66181305507315+192
4Conad Valorugby Emilia58181206437391+46
5Fiamme Oro Roma55181008479337+142
6Mogliano Veneto Rugby4418918375383-8
7Rugby Colorno 197539188010409542-133
8Rangers Rugby Vicenza28185013354499-145
9Rugby Lyons Piacenza22183114283468-185
10S.S. LAZIO RUGBY 192713181017331608-277
  • Qualification1 at 6
  • Relegation8 at 9

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super 10
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
1
Wins
0
Drawn
17
Losses
6%
Win rate
331
Points scored
608
Points conceded
-277
Differential
18.4
Points per match
40
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super 10181017331608-2774090
Total181017331608-2774090

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Francesco CozziFly-half14105
2Tommaso CrucianiFull-back824
3Matteo BiancoFly-half1723
4Gabriele BaffigiCentre1620
5Rodrigo Perez BoulanBack row1815
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Gabriele BaffigiCentre164
2Rodrigo Perez BoulanBack row183
3Roman PretzHooker173
4Leonel MorenoProp163
5Francesco CozziFly-half143
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Gabriele MoscioniProp518
2Rodrigo Perez BoulanBack row1518
3Roman PretzHooker1517
4Cesare ZucconiBack row1017
5Matteo BiancoFly-half2317
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Matteo BiancoFly-half22 yrs, 184 cm, 86 kg
match
17
try
2
points
23
View profile

Players

Gabriele MoscioniPropGabriele MoscioniProp18match870minutes1try5pointsView profile
Leonel MorenoPropLeonel MorenoProp16match3try15points186 cm, 115 kgView profile
Valerio CordiPropValerio CordiProp15match1try5pointsView profile
Damiano D'AleoPropDamiano D'AleoProp7match311minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lorenzo PesucciPropLorenzo PesucciProp7match104minutes0try0pointsView profile
Achraf HilwaPropAchraf HilwaProp5match97minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lorenzo GaddiPropLorenzo GaddiProp2match19minutes0try0pointsView profile
Fabio Massimo RuffiniPropFabio Massimo RuffiniPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Roman PretzHooker, 30 yrsRoman PretzHooker, 30 yrs17match3try15points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Paolo GisonniHooker, 26 yrsPaolo GisonniHooker, 26 yrs7match151minutes3try15points180 cm, 97 kgView profile
Niccolò CorvasceHooker, 21 yrsNiccolò CorvasceHooker, 21 yrs6match0try0points183 cm, 105 kgView profile
Federico EhgartnerLock, 31 yrsFederico EhgartnerLock, 31 yrs10match709minutes1try5points194 cm, 106 kgView profile
Felipe Bruno SchmidtLock, 22 yrsFelipe Bruno SchmidtLock, 22 yrs10match645minutes2try10points198 cm, 121 kgView profile
Imanol UrrazaLock, 24 yrsImanol UrrazaLock, 24 yrs7match0try0points193 cm, 108 kgView profile
Matteo TommasiniLockMatteo TommasiniLock6match276minutes0try0pointsView profile
Rodrigo Perez BoulanBack row, 24 yrsRodrigo Perez BoulanBack row, 24 yrs18match1088minutes3try15points184 cm, 109 kgView profile
Cesare ZucconiBack row, 22 yrsCesare ZucconiBack row, 22 yrs17match2try10points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Gabriele CicchinelliBack row, 36 yrsGabriele CicchinelliBack row, 36 yrs16match744minutes1try5points183 cm, 95 kgView profile
Nicolo PilatiBack row, 24 yrsNicolo PilatiBack row, 24 yrs15match904minutes0try0points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Lorenzo CannataBack rowLorenzo CannataBack row14match1try5pointsView profile
Matteo MorelliBack rowMatteo MorelliBack row11match649minutes0try0pointsView profile
Leonardo LavalleBack rowLeonardo LavalleBack row4match113minutes0try0points189 cm, 100 kgView profile
Tommaso FerrariBack row, 22 yrsTommaso FerrariBack row, 22 yrs3match0try0points191 cm, 107 kgView profile
Matteo UrbaniBack rowMatteo UrbaniBack rowNo match yet this seasonView profile
Niccolo CristofaroScrum-half, 26 yrsNiccolo CristofaroScrum-half, 26 yrs12match613minutes0try0points172 cm, 80 kgView profile
Manfredi AlbaneseScrum-half, 25 yrsManfredi AlbaneseScrum-half, 25 yrs11match565minutes0try0points170 cm, 78 kgView profile
Andrea GambarelliScrum-half, 22 yrsAndrea GambarelliScrum-half, 22 yrs7match0try0points179 cm, 83 kgView profile
Francesco BonavolontaScrum-half, 30 yrsFrancesco BonavolontaScrum-half, 30 yrs6match286minutes1try5points173 cm, 70 kgView profile
Emmanuele LeoScrum-halfEmmanuele LeoScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Homero PiconeScrum-halfHomero PiconeScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Matteo BiancoFly-half, 22 yrsMatteo BiancoFly-half, 22 yrs17match2try23points184 cm, 86 kgView profile
Francesco CozziFly-half, 29 yrsFrancesco CozziFly-half, 29 yrs14match1120minutes3try105points187 cm, 92 kgView profile
Gabriele BaffigiCentre, 26 yrsGabriele BaffigiCentre, 26 yrs16match1140minutes4try20points178 cm, 90 kgView profile
Gian Michele BiancoCentreGian Michele BiancoCentre15match563minutes0try0pointsView profile
Federico GianniCentre, 27 yrsFederico GianniCentre, 27 yrs2match70minutes0try0points184 cm, 80 kgView profile
Alessio MattocciaCentre, 32 yrsAlessio MattocciaCentre, 32 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 90 kgView profile
Andrea VellaCentre, 29 yrsAndrea VellaCentre, 29 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 87 kgView profile
William ShanklandCentreWilliam ShanklandCentreNo match yet this seasonView profile
Massimo CioffiWing, 29 yrsMassimo CioffiWing, 29 yrs16match1try5points175 cm, 85 kgView profile
Leonardo SodoWing, 22 yrsLeonardo SodoWing, 22 yrs13match3try15points193 cm, 108 kgView profile
Vittorio SantarelliWing, 27 yrsVittorio SantarelliWing, 27 yrs12match802minutes1try5points188 cm, 86 kgView profile
Leopoldo HerreraWingLeopoldo HerreraWing5match296minutes2try10pointsView profile
Nicolas CoronelWing, 35 yrsNicolas CoronelWing, 35 yrs5match184minutes0try0points186 cm, 100 kgView profile
Felipe BarlaWingFelipe BarlaWing1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Andrea PanciniWing, 25 yrsAndrea PanciniWing, 25 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 85 kgView profile
Tommaso CrucianiFull-back, 28 yrsTommaso CrucianiFull-back, 28 yrs8match0try24points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Riccardo GiovanniniFull-back, 26 yrsRiccardo GiovanniniFull-back, 26 yrs5match314minutes0try0pointsView profile
Antonio Virzy CitaraFull-backAntonio Virzy CitaraFull-backNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Super 1018101713-277
12 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error