Chairman
Andrea Ghidini
Founded
1931
Competition
Super 10
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Former names
Overmach Parma (2000-2009)
Address
Viale Piacenza, 9 43100 Parma
Official website
www.crociatirugby.it
Loading data...

Standings — Super 10 2012-13

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Rugby Viadana Srl86221903529255+274
2Rugby Calvisano84221714696388+308
3Cavalieri Prato83221705572249+323
4Mogliano Veneto Rugby71221516529365+164
5Petrarca Padova Rugby70221408547311+236
6Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo63221408467326+141
7S.S. LAZIO RUGBY 192742228014416524-108
8Fiamme Oro Roma41229013414526-112
9Lafert San Dona37227015348456-108
10Rugby Reggio31226016310604-294
11L'Aquila16222020206706-500
12Crociati RFC16223019274598-324

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super 10
27/04/2013
——Stadio Mirabello
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
3
Wins
0
Drawn
19
Losses
14%
Win rate
274
Points scored
598
Points conceded
-324
Differential
12.5
Points per match
26
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super 10223019274598-3242682
Total223019274598-3242682

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2010-11

0 %
Possession
0 %
Territory
65
Metres / match
34
Tackles / match
18
Rucks / match
1
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Marco Antonio GennariWing18119
2Marcello VioliScrum-half1650
3Jacopo ZucconiFly-half2229
4Vittorio MarazziBack row1720
5Hamid En NaourWing2315
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Vittorio MarazziBack row174
2Hamid En NaourWing233
3Jacopo ZucconiFly-half223
4Steve CastleCentre193
5Marco Antonio GennariWing183
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Giovanni AlberghiniWing023
2Hamid En NaourWing1523
3Roberto MandelliBack row023
4Jacopo ZucconiFly-half2922
5Matteo Dell'AcquaLock1022
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Jacopo ZucconiFly-half35 yrs, 175 cm, 80 kg
match
22
try
3
points
29
View profile

Players

Daniele GoeganProp, 43 yrsDaniele GoeganProp, 43 yrs21match0try0points180 cm, 115 kgView profile
Gabriele FerrariPropGabriele FerrariProp19match966minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jeronimo NegrottoProp, 38 yrsJeronimo NegrottoProp, 38 yrs16match0try0points185 cm, 101 kgView profile
Domenico GrassottiProp, 34 yrsDomenico GrassottiProp, 34 yrs14match0try0points195 cm, 113 kgView profile
Pardeep SinghProp, 38 yrsPardeep SinghProp, 38 yrs14match1try5points184 cm, 110 kgView profile
Enrico ManghiHooker, 34 yrsEnrico ManghiHooker, 34 yrs21match1try9points184 cm, 107 kgView profile
Federico SilvestriHooker, 33 yrsFederico SilvestriHooker, 33 yrs9match0try0points176 cm, 93 kgView profile
Matteo Dell'AcquaLock, 35 yrsMatteo Dell'AcquaLock, 35 yrs22match2try10points193 cm, 111 kgView profile
Nicola PedrazzaniLock, 39 yrsNicola PedrazzaniLock, 39 yrs17match1try5points200 cm, 107 kgView profile
Roberto MandelliBack row, 47 yrsRoberto MandelliBack row, 47 yrs23match0try0points193 cm, 102 kgView profile
Giusseppe SciacciaBack row, 34 yrsGiusseppe SciacciaBack row, 34 yrs20match1413minutes0try0points176 cm, 90 kgView profile
Davide RimpelliBack row, 33 yrsDavide RimpelliBack row, 33 yrs17match0try0points185 cm, 96 kgView profile
Vittorio MarazziBack row, 33 yrsVittorio MarazziBack row, 33 yrs17match4try20points191 cm, 104 kgView profile
Mirko AmentaBack row, 35 yrsMirko AmentaBack row, 35 yrs12match1try5points187 cm, 107 kgView profile
Lorenzo ContiniBack row, 37 yrsLorenzo ContiniBack row, 37 yrs8match579minutes0try0points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Clint Gareth LemkusBack row, 34 yrsClint Gareth LemkusBack row, 34 yrs6match335minutes0try0points189 cm, 106 kgView profile
Gabriele FerrarisBack rowGabriele FerrarisBack row3match22minutes1try5pointsView profile
Matteo GiovanelliBack rowMatteo GiovanelliBack row3match33minutes0try0pointsView profile
Marcello VioliScrum-half, 33 yrsMarcello VioliScrum-half, 33 yrs16match2try50points178 cm, 82 kgView profile
Filippo CasaliniScrum-half, 35 yrsFilippo CasaliniScrum-half, 35 yrs13match445minutes0try0points178 cm, 78 kgView profile
Jacopo ZucconiFly-half, 35 yrsJacopo ZucconiFly-half, 35 yrs22match3try29points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Marco FerriniFly-half, 34 yrsMarco FerriniFly-half, 34 yrs14match0try0points199 cm, 92 kgView profile
Steve CastleCentreSteve CastleCentre19match3try15pointsView profile
Federico MichelCentreFederico MichelCentre12match317minutes0try0pointsView profile
Giovanni AlberghiniWing, 35 yrsGiovanni AlberghiniWing, 35 yrs23match0try0points181 cm, 88 kgView profile
Hamid En NaourWing, 36 yrsHamid En NaourWing, 36 yrs23match3try15points183 cm, 95 kgView profile
Marco Antonio GennariWing, 34 yrsMarco Antonio GennariWing, 34 yrs18match3try119points179 cm, 82 kgView profile
Luca CarritielloWing, 35 yrsLuca CarritielloWing, 35 yrs17match1168minutes1try5points175 cm, 85 kgView profile
Davide FaroliniFull-back, 34 yrsDavide FaroliniFull-back, 34 yrs19match0try3points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Federico MagriFull-back, 36 yrsFederico MagriFull-back, 36 yrs5match0try0points190 cm, 90 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2012-13
Super 1023401916-318
12 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error