Founded
14 m
Competition
SuperLiga
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Sos. Stefan Cel Mare nr. 7 - 9 , sector 2 , Bucuresti
Official website
www.csdinamo.ro
Loading data...

Standings — SuperLiga 2020-21

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CSA Steaua Bucuresti4010811427160+267
2CSM Stiinta Baia Mare3910802379196+183
3CS Dinamo Bucuresti3010604392251+141
4CS SCM Timisoara2710514309196+113
5U Cluj910208199446-247
6ACS Tomitanii Constanta1100010154611-457

Knockout stage

Team stats

10
Matches
6
Wins
0
Drawn
4
Losses
60%
Win rate
392
Points scored
251
Points conceded
+141
Differential
39.2
Points per match
61
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
SuperLiga10604392251+1416142
Total10604392251+1416142

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Jondre WilliamsScrum-half1086
2Marian IspirWing1155
3De-An Deneille AckermannCentre1350
4Damian BonaparteFull-back1250
5Dylan SchwartzCentre1235
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1De-An Deneille AckermannCentre1310
2Damian BonaparteFull-back1210
3Dylan SchwartzCentre127
4David FloreaFull-back74
5Jondre WilliamsScrum-half103
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Jean-Pierre SmithProp1013
2Andrei ToaderLock013
3De-An Deneille AckermannCentre5013
4Darren Marc BaronFly-half1412
5Damian BonaparteFull-back5012
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Darren Marc BaronFly-half31 yrs, 180 cm, 83 kg
match
12
try
1
points
14
View profile

Players

Jean-Pierre SmithProp, 29 yrsJean-Pierre SmithProp, 29 yrs13match2try10points185 cm, 120 kgView profile
Bogdan NeacsuProp, 35 yrsBogdan NeacsuProp, 35 yrs12match0try0points180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Rati SamkurashviliProp, 26 yrsRati SamkurashviliProp, 26 yrs10match0try0points180 cm, 105 kgView profile
Petru TambaProp, 35 yrsPetru TambaProp, 35 yrs8match390minutes0try0points176 cm, 115 kgView profile
Dragos MihaiProp, 23 yrsDragos MihaiProp, 23 yrs6match79minutes1try5points175 cm, 100 kgView profile
Alexandru Gabriel GordasProp, 32 yrsAlexandru Gabriel GordasProp, 32 yrs5match0try0points186 cm, 122 kgView profile
Alexis NeisenProp, 33 yrsAlexis NeisenProp, 33 yrs3match110minutes0try0points185 cm, 110 kgView profile
Constantin StefanescuProp, 38 yrsConstantin StefanescuProp, 38 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Werner KrugerProp, 41 yrsWerner KrugerProp, 41 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 105 kgView profile
Sergiu PuescuHooker, 25 yrsSergiu PuescuHooker, 25 yrs10match2try10points178 cm, 108 kgView profile
Samuel Jay SwanepoelHooker, 29 yrsSamuel Jay SwanepoelHooker, 29 yrs9match500minutes1try5points184 cm, 110 kgView profile
Merab MatkavaHooker, 35 yrsMerab MatkavaHooker, 35 yrs6match399minutes2try10points170 cm, 103 kgView profile
Marco FuhriHooker, 28 yrsMarco FuhriHooker, 28 yrs3match89minutes0try0points181 cm, 112 kgView profile
Andrei ToaderLock, 29 yrsAndrei ToaderLock, 29 yrs13match0try0points200 cm, 125 kgView profile
Johannes Petrus van HeerdenLock, 39 yrsJohannes Petrus van HeerdenLock, 39 yrs12match2try10points196 cm, 118 kgView profile
Malcolm OnsandoLock, 32 yrsMalcolm OnsandoLock, 32 yrs10match0try0points202 cm, 106 kgView profile
Clifferd Benjamin JacobsLock, 29 yrsClifferd Benjamin JacobsLock, 29 yrs8match616minutes1try5points195 cm, 115 kgView profile
Marcel RusuLock, 29 yrsMarcel RusuLock, 29 yrs8match0try0points195 cm, 97 kgView profile
Keanen MurrayLock, 27 yrsKeanen MurrayLock, 27 yrs4match1try5points198 cm, 106 kgView profile
Ionut MacoveanuLock, 30 yrsIonut MacoveanuLock, 30 yrs1match15minutes0try0points198 cm, 105 kgView profile
Alexandru MituBack row, 38 yrsAlexandru MituBack row, 38 yrs10match764minutes1try5points192 cm, 98 kgView profile
Etienne TerblancheBack row, 27 yrsEtienne TerblancheBack row, 27 yrs9match2try10points190 cm, 95 kgView profile
Jondre WilliamsScrum-half, 29 yrsJondre WilliamsScrum-half, 29 yrs10match720minutes3try86points180 cm, 85 kgView profile
Frederik TheronScrum-half, 25 yrsFrederik TheronScrum-half, 25 yrs4match93minutes0try0points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Antonio Davut SavuScrum-half, 29 yrsAntonio Davut SavuScrum-half, 29 yrs3match53minutes2try10points175 cm, 75 kgView profile
Darren Marc BaronFly-half, 31 yrsDarren Marc BaronFly-half, 31 yrs12match1try14points180 cm, 83 kgView profile
Leighton Ray Van WykFly-half, 32 yrsLeighton Ray Van WykFly-half, 32 yrs9match3try15points189 cm, 106 kgView profile
Wilfred Louis BowersFly-half, 30 yrsWilfred Louis BowersFly-half, 30 yrs7match344minutes0try7points175 cm, 75 kgView profile
De-An Deneille AckermannCentre, 28 yrsDe-An Deneille AckermannCentre, 28 yrs13match10try50points190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Dylan SchwartzCentre, 26 yrsDylan SchwartzCentre, 26 yrs12match7try35points192 cm, 100 kgView profile
Divan FergusonCentre, 36 yrsDivan FergusonCentre, 36 yrs1match32minutes0try0points182 cm, 91 kgView profile
Agbo NkawadochiCentre, 24 yrsAgbo NkawadochiCentre, 24 yrsNo match yet this season175 cm, 90 kgView profile
Iulian MelinteCentre, 22 yrsIulian MelinteCentre, 22 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Shaun PrinsCentre, 37 yrsShaun PrinsCentre, 37 yrsNo match yet this season175 cm, 81 kgView profile
Marian IspirWing, 34 yrsMarian IspirWing, 34 yrs11match727minutes2try55points178 cm, 76 kgView profile
Alexandru PorojanWing, 32 yrsAlexandru PorojanWing, 32 yrs6match312minutes1try5points187 cm, 84 kgView profile
Ionut ComanWing, 31 yrsIonut ComanWing, 31 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 78 kgView profile
Damian BonaparteFull-back, 28 yrsDamian BonaparteFull-back, 28 yrs12match10try50points189 cm, 97 kgView profile
Cristian OnofreiFull-back, 39 yrsCristian OnofreiFull-back, 39 yrs7match157minutes0try0points185 cm, 84 kgView profile
David FloreaFull-back, 24 yrsDavid FloreaFull-back, 24 yrs7match4try28points190 cm, 95 kgView profile
Marius SimionescuFull-back, 29 yrsMarius SimionescuFull-back, 29 yrs4match1try5points187 cm, 90 kgView profile
Marius ChiriacFull-back, 28 yrsMarius ChiriacFull-back, 28 yrs3match155minutes0try0points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Alexandru TudoseFull-back, 27 yrsAlexandru TudoseFull-back, 27 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 80 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2020-21
SuperLiga1380530+175
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error