Chairman
Calin Matei
Founded
1 Ja
Competition
SuperLiga
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Bld Unirii, 14 A, Baia Mare, Maramures
Official website
www.rugbybaiamare.ro
Loading data...

Standings — SuperLiga 2020-21

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CSA Steaua Bucuresti4010811427160+267
2CSM Stiinta Baia Mare3910802379196+183
3CS Dinamo Bucuresti3010604392251+141
4CS SCM Timisoara2710514309196+113
5U Cluj910208199446-247
6ACS Tomitanii Constanta1100010154611-457

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
SuperLiga
No upcoming matches

Team stats

10
Matches
8
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
80%
Win rate
379
Points scored
196
Points conceded
+183
Differential
37.9
Points per match
58
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
SuperLiga10802379196+1835825
Total10802379196+1835825

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Dorin ManoleFull-back649
2Helarius KistingScrum-half1045
3Taliauli SikueaWing1140
4Taniela RawaqaFull-back738
5Paul PopoaiaFull-back1126
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Taliauli SikueaWing118
2Helarius KistingScrum-half105
3Florian Ghiorghita RosuLock124
4Paul PopoaiaFull-back114
5Jason TomaneCentre94
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Mihai DicoProp012
2Florian Ghiorghita RosuLock2012
3Alexandru AlexeBack row511
4Alexandru BucurFull-back1711
5Silviu GradinaruBack row1011
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

1Mihai DicoProp39 yrs, 187 cm, 92 kg
match
12
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Mihai DicoProp, 39 yrsMihai DicoProp, 39 yrs12match0try0points187 cm, 92 kgView profile
Omar BaliashviliProp, 35 yrsOmar BaliashviliProp, 35 yrs9match352minutes2try10points185 cm, 120 kgView profile
Domitian MuresanProp, 31 yrsDomitian MuresanProp, 31 yrs8match0try0points186 cm, 120 kgView profile
Iulian HartigProp, 28 yrsIulian HartigProp, 28 yrs8match3try15points179 cm, 104 kgView profile
Constantin PristavitaProp, 33 yrsConstantin PristavitaProp, 33 yrs7match1try5points190 cm, 108 kgView profile
Revaz DugladzeProp, 28 yrsRevaz DugladzeProp, 28 yrs7match0try0points178 cm, 98 kgView profile
Laurentiu NicaProp, 28 yrsLaurentiu NicaProp, 28 yrs4match2try10points178 cm, 105 kgView profile
Paul RusuProp, 42 yrsPaul RusuProp, 42 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 111 kgView profile
Ovidiu CojocaruHooker, 29 yrsOvidiu CojocaruHooker, 29 yrs10match3try15points176 cm, 103 kgView profile
Adrian Madalin TalaHooker, 28 yrsAdrian Madalin TalaHooker, 28 yrs4match3try15points175 cm, 95 kgView profile
Alexandru Claudiu OanceaHooker, 33 yrsAlexandru Claudiu OanceaHooker, 33 yrs2match12minutes0try0points179 cm, 98 kgView profile
Florian Ghiorghita RosuLock, 33 yrsFlorian Ghiorghita RosuLock, 33 yrs12match4try20points193 cm, 87 kgView profile
Marius DanilaLock, 39 yrsMarius DanilaLock, 39 yrs8match435minutes0try0points194 cm, 108 kgView profile
Mate DardzulidzeLock, 29 yrsMate DardzulidzeLock, 29 yrs4match0try0points193 cm, 110 kgView profile
Stefan IancuLock, 28 yrsStefan IancuLock, 28 yrs3match0try0points203 cm, 120 kgView profile
Alexandru AlexeBack row, 29 yrsAlexandru AlexeBack row, 29 yrs11match1try5points180 cm, 95 kgView profile
Silviu GradinaruBack row, 29 yrsSilviu GradinaruBack row, 29 yrs11match2try10points182 cm, 110 kgView profile
Dumani Siphosethu MtyaBack row, 41 yrsDumani Siphosethu MtyaBack row, 41 yrs8match586minutes0try0points194 cm, 114 kgView profile
Beka BitsadzeBack row, 35 yrsBeka BitsadzeBack row, 35 yrs7match0try0points193 cm, 101 kgView profile
Jacob Nicolaas Olivier ImmelmanBack row, 33 yrsJacob Nicolaas Olivier ImmelmanBack row, 33 yrs7match1try5points191 cm, 110 kgView profile
Aleksandre KalmakhelidzeBack row, 28 yrsAleksandre KalmakhelidzeBack row, 28 yrs4match207minutes1try5points185 cm, 93 kgView profile
Daniel TodoranBack row, 23 yrsDaniel TodoranBack row, 23 yrs1match28minutes0try0points191 cm, 100 kgView profile
Helarius KistingScrum-half, 32 yrsHelarius KistingScrum-half, 32 yrs10match5try45points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Vladut BocanetScrum-half, 27 yrsVladut BocanetScrum-half, 27 yrs8match0try0points170 cm, 68 kgView profile
Alexandru TiglaScrum-half, 33 yrsAlexandru TiglaScrum-half, 33 yrs4match2try10points169 cm, 81 kgView profile
Luca NichiteanFly-half, 27 yrsLuca NichiteanFly-half, 27 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 95 kgView profile
Jason TomaneCentre, 31 yrsJason TomaneCentre, 31 yrs9match4try20points187 cm, 107 kgView profile
Sione FakaosileaCentre, 39 yrsSione FakaosileaCentre, 39 yrs8match2try10points182 cm, 109 kgView profile
Jgerenaia KhvichaCentre, 30 yrsJgerenaia KhvichaCentre, 30 yrs1match80minutes0try0points181 cm, 88 kgView profile
Simon FonuaCentre, 29 yrsSimon FonuaCentre, 29 yrs1match39minutes0try0points192 cm, 103 kgView profile
Taliauli SikueaWing, 31 yrsTaliauli SikueaWing, 31 yrs11match8try40points189 cm, 98 kgView profile
Mihai LamboiuWing, 29 yrsMihai LamboiuWing, 29 yrs8match3try15points179 cm, 85 kgView profile
Adrian Marian ApostolWing, 36 yrsAdrian Marian ApostolWing, 36 yrs7match1try5points186 cm, 88 kgView profile
Ionut BotezatuWing, 38 yrsIonut BotezatuWing, 38 yrs2match20minutes0try0points178 cm, 75 kgView profile
Darin OntWing, 25 yrsDarin OntWing, 25 yrs1match0try0points177 cm, 78 kgView profile
Alexandru BucurFull-back, 32 yrsAlexandru BucurFull-back, 32 yrs11match1try17points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Paul PopoaiaFull-back, 26 yrsPaul PopoaiaFull-back, 26 yrs11match4try26points180 cm, 85 kgView profile
David Falesa FeliuaiFull-back, 29 yrsDavid Falesa FeliuaiFull-back, 29 yrs10match0try0points185 cm, 95 kgView profile
Taniela RawaqaFull-back, 40 yrsTaniela RawaqaFull-back, 40 yrs7match412minutes1try38points179 cm, 87 kgView profile
Dorin ManoleFull-back, 40 yrsDorin ManoleFull-back, 40 yrs6match187minutes3try49points177 cm, 83 kgView profile
Levi TofaFull-back, 29 yrsLevi TofaFull-back, 29 yrs2match81minutes0try15points183 cm, 87 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2020-21
SuperLiga12100239+208
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

4titles

Roumanie

Last title in 2021

  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2014
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error