Sport Club Municipal Rugby Timisoara

Supporters group
Founded
2015
Competition
SuperLiga
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Aleea F.C. Ripensia nr. 11, Timisoara
Official website
www.rugby-timisoara.ro
Loading data...

Standings — SuperLiga 2020-21

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CSA Steaua Bucuresti4010811427160+267
2CSM Stiinta Baia Mare3910802379196+183
3CS Dinamo Bucuresti3010604392251+141
4CS SCM Timisoara2710514309196+113
5U Cluj910208199446-247
6ACS Tomitanii Constanta1100010154611-457

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
SuperLiga
No upcoming matches

Team stats

10
Matches
5
Wins
1
Drawn
4
Losses
50%
Win rate
309
Points scored
196
Points conceded
+113
Differential
30.9
Points per match
48
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
SuperLiga10514309196+1134829
Total10514309196+1134829

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2016-17

8 %
Possession
0 %
Territory
230
Metres / match
109
Tackles / match
69
Rucks / match
2
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Ionel MelinteFull-back558
2Florin VlaicuFly-half1136
3Stephen Ross ShennanWing935
4Gabriel Danut JipaFly-half1133
5Gabriel Vasile RupanuScrum-half1130
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Stephen Ross ShennanWing97
2Gabriel Vasile RupanuScrum-half116
3Sean MorrellBack row114
4Tevita ManumuaCentre104
5Ionel MelinteFull-back53
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Dorin LazarLock012
2Mosese Digo DucivakiProp511
3Sean MorrellBack row2011
4Joji SikoteProp511
5Gabriel Vasile RupanuScrum-half3011
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Florin VlaicuFly-half40 yrs, 186 cm, 92 kg
match
11
try
1
points
36
View profile

Players

Joji SikoteProp, 31 yrsJoji SikoteProp, 31 yrs11match1try5points180 cm, 125 kgView profile
Mosese Digo DucivakiProp, 35 yrsMosese Digo DucivakiProp, 35 yrs11match593minutes1try5points175 cm, 119 kgView profile
Gigi MilitaruProp, 40 yrsGigi MilitaruProp, 40 yrs10match317minutes0try0points181 cm, 117 kgView profile
Marius Gheorghe LunguProp, 30 yrsMarius Gheorghe LunguProp, 30 yrs6match0try0points170 cm, 108 kgView profile
Constantin Ciprian ChiriacProp, 33 yrsConstantin Ciprian ChiriacProp, 33 yrs5match0try0points184 cm, 105 kgView profile
Laurentiu NicaProp, 28 yrsLaurentiu NicaProp, 28 yrs3match0try0points178 cm, 105 kgView profile
Horatiu PungeaProp, 40 yrsHoratiu PungeaProp, 40 yrsNo match yet this season190 cm, 110 kgView profile
Mihai LazarProp, 39 yrsMihai LazarProp, 39 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 116 kgView profile
Andrei RadoiHooker, 39 yrsAndrei RadoiHooker, 39 yrs10match456minutes2try10points181 cm, 94 kgView profile
Marian Viorel SabauHooker, 39 yrsMarian Viorel SabauHooker, 39 yrs9match324minutes1try5points185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Eugen CapatinaHooker, 40 yrsEugen CapatinaHooker, 40 yrs5match0try0points180 cm, 105 kgView profile
Dorin LazarLock, 36 yrsDorin LazarLock, 36 yrs12match727minutes0try0points194 cm, 113 kgView profile
Ionut Lucian MuresanLock, 32 yrsIonut Lucian MuresanLock, 32 yrs9match1try5points196 cm, 95 kgView profile
Valentin PoparlanLock, 39 yrsValentin PoparlanLock, 39 yrs9match654minutes0try0points196 cm, 100 kgView profile
David TrausanLockDavid TrausanLock6match1try5pointsView profile
Sean MorrellBack row, 41 yrsSean MorrellBack row, 41 yrs11match577minutes4try20points189 cm, 106 kgView profile
Feofa'aki HoloiaBack row, 36 yrsFeofa'aki HoloiaBack row, 36 yrs10match582minutes1try5points192 cm, 106 kgView profile
Vlad NeculauBack row, 28 yrsVlad NeculauBack row, 28 yrs9match0try0points191 cm, 99 kgView profile
Kemal AltinokBack row, 25 yrsKemal AltinokBack row, 25 yrs8match2try10points190 cm, 93 kgView profile
Etonia SaukuruBack row, 37 yrsEtonia SaukuruBack row, 37 yrs6match411minutes1try5points185 cm, 108 kgView profile
Gabriel Vasile RupanuScrum-half, 29 yrsGabriel Vasile RupanuScrum-half, 29 yrs11match6try30points173 cm, 74 kgView profile
Paul Andrei PericiScrum-half, 27 yrsPaul Andrei PericiScrum-half, 27 yrs1match40minutes0try0points174 cm, 77 kgView profile
Florin VlaicuFly-half, 40 yrsFlorin VlaicuFly-half, 40 yrs11match1try36points186 cm, 92 kgView profile
Gabriel Danut JipaFly-half, 26 yrsGabriel Danut JipaFly-half, 26 yrs11match2try33points175 cm, 72 kgView profile
Hinckley VaovasaFly-half, 28 yrsHinckley VaovasaFly-half, 28 yrs6match2try10points175 cm, 90 kgView profile
Gabriel ConacheFly-half, 35 yrsGabriel ConacheFly-half, 35 yrs5match252minutes1try5points178 cm, 79 kgView profile
Alin ConacheFly-half, 24 yrsAlin ConacheFly-half, 24 yrs3match0try0points170 cm, 76 kgView profile
Tevita ManumuaCentre, 33 yrsTevita ManumuaCentre, 33 yrs10match4try20points185 cm, 109 kgView profile
Jgerenaia KhvichaCentre, 30 yrsJgerenaia KhvichaCentre, 30 yrs6match480minutes1try5points181 cm, 88 kgView profile
Sebastian Andrei SirbuCentre, 28 yrsSebastian Andrei SirbuCentre, 28 yrs4match157minutes1try5points186 cm, 110 kgView profile
Ionut BalabanCentre, 30 yrsIonut BalabanCentre, 30 yrs2match1try5points182 cm, 80 kgView profile
Catalin FercuCentre, 40 yrsCatalin FercuCentre, 40 yrs1match80minutes0try0points181 cm, 75 kgView profile
Stephen Ross ShennanWing, 35 yrsStephen Ross ShennanWing, 35 yrs9match704minutes7try35points185 cm, 80 kgView profile
Corrado StetcoWing, 24 yrsCorrado StetcoWing, 24 yrs8match0try0points177 cm, 73 kgView profile
Daniel Vlad ZahariaWing, 30 yrsDaniel Vlad ZahariaWing, 30 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 77 kgView profile
Iliesa TiqeFull-back, 34 yrsIliesa TiqeFull-back, 34 yrs5match1try5points181 cm, 88 kgView profile
Ionel MelinteFull-back, 30 yrsIonel MelinteFull-back, 30 yrs5match3try58points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Marius SimionescuFull-back, 29 yrsMarius SimionescuFull-back, 29 yrs3match1try5points187 cm, 90 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2020-21
SuperLiga1361627+170
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

Roumanie

Last title in 2018

  • 2018
  • 2015
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error