Verona Rugby

2018-19
Supporters group
Competition
Super 10
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Super 10 2018-19

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Rugby Calvisano90221804671323+348
2Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo88221804725385+340
3Petrarca Padova Rugby82221804482266+216
4Conad Valorugby Emilia79221606592440+152
5Fiamme Oro Roma672212010630505+125
6I Medicei Firenze512210012459450+9
7Lafert San Dona45229013418545-127
8Rugby Viadana Srl44229013440487-47
9Mogliano Veneto Rugby37227015392606-214
10S.S. LAZIO RUGBY 192734226016401681-280
11Verona Rugby30226016364614-250
12Valsugana Rugby Padova23223019371643-272
  • Semi-final qualification1 at 4
  • Relegation11 at 12

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super 10
27/04/2019
——Stadio Luigi Zaffanella
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
6
Wins
0
Drawn
16
Losses
27%
Win rate
364
Points scored
614
Points conceded
-250
Differential
16.5
Points per match
40
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super 10226016364614-2504084
Total226016364614-2504084

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Michele MortaliCentre2094
2James McKinneyFly-half2277
3Federico SilvestriHooker1925
4Andrea BuondonnoWing2123
5Alessandro RossiBack row1620
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Federico SilvestriHooker195
2Andrea BuondonnoWing214
3Michele MortaliCentre204
4Alessandro RossiBack row164
5Tommaso CrucianiFull-back183
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1James McKinneyFly-half7722
2Andrea BuondonnoWing2321
3Leonardo QuintieriCentre1021
4Lorenzo CittadiniProp520
5Michele MortaliCentre9420
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10James McKinneyFly-half35 yrs, 178 cm, 82 kg
match
22
minutes
1657
try
0
points
77
View profile

Players

Lorenzo CittadiniProp, 43 yrsLorenzo CittadiniProp, 43 yrs20match1try5points188 cm, 122 kgView profile
Alessandro FuriaProp, 35 yrsAlessandro FuriaProp, 35 yrs18match2try10points184 cm, 114 kgView profile
Luca d'AgostinoProp, 39 yrsLuca d'AgostinoProp, 39 yrs18match786minutes0try0points184 cm, 125 kgView profile
Vittorio Lastra MasottiProp, 30 yrsVittorio Lastra MasottiProp, 30 yrs9match0try0points183 cm, 112 kgView profile
Cornelius GreefProp, 31 yrsCornelius GreefProp, 31 yrs8match282minutes1try5points191 cm, 114 kgView profile
Nicola FioravanzoProp, 27 yrsNicola FioravanzoProp, 27 yrs2match0try0points182 cm, 102 kgView profile
Federico SilvestriHooker, 33 yrsFederico SilvestriHooker, 33 yrs19match5try25points176 cm, 93 kgView profile
Vincenzo DelfinoHooker, 37 yrsVincenzo DelfinoHooker, 37 yrs17match562minutes1try5points179 cm, 117 kgView profile
Alberto GirelliHooker, 39 yrsAlberto GirelliHooker, 39 yrs9match166minutes0try0points178 cm, 117 kgView profile
Cristian RizzelliHooker, 41 yrsCristian RizzelliHooker, 41 yrs5match100minutes0try0points181 cm, 105 kgView profile
Eugenio Leonardo BertuccoHooker, 30 yrsEugenio Leonardo BertuccoHooker, 30 yrs1match4minutes0try0points183 cm, 106 kgView profile
John Adriaan (Ian) GroenewaldLock, 33 yrsJohn Adriaan (Ian) GroenewaldLock, 33 yrs19match0try0points198 cm, 104 kgView profile
Gabriele SignoreLock, 39 yrsGabriele SignoreLock, 39 yrs16match0try0points196 cm, 110 kgView profile
Sam UlufonuaLock, 30 yrsSam UlufonuaLock, 30 yrs2match145minutes0try0points196 cm, 130 kgView profile
Jacopo SalvettiBack row, 33 yrsJacopo SalvettiBack row, 33 yrs20match0try0points192 cm, 95 kgView profile
Guglielmo ZaniniBack row, 34 yrsGuglielmo ZaniniBack row, 34 yrs17match937minutes2try10points191 cm, 109 kgView profile
Alessandro RossiBack row, 29 yrsAlessandro RossiBack row, 29 yrs16match4try20points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Ruben RiccioliBack row, 34 yrsRuben RiccioliBack row, 34 yrs14match1try5points191 cm, 103 kgView profile
Giacomo BerniniBack row, 37 yrsGiacomo BerniniBack row, 37 yrs13match715minutes1try5points193 cm, 100 kgView profile
Mattia ZagoBack row, 29 yrsMattia ZagoBack row, 29 yrs12match0try0pointsView profile
Giampaolo SpinelliBack row, 30 yrsGiampaolo SpinelliBack row, 30 yrs11match182minutes0try0points183 cm, 104 kgView profile
Jean-François MontauriolBack row, 43 yrsJean-François MontauriolBack row, 43 yrs10match638minutes2try10points199 cm, 110 kgView profile
Marco ArtusoBack rowMarco ArtusoBack row3match102minutes0try0points185 cm, 97 kgView profile
Simone SoffiatoScrum-half, 33 yrsSimone SoffiatoScrum-half, 33 yrs14match788minutes1try5points173 cm, 75 kgView profile
Mattia Di TotaScrum-half, 29 yrsMattia Di TotaScrum-half, 29 yrs9match205minutes0try0points177 cm, 85 kgView profile
Edoardo Maria Francesco NavarraScrum-half, 30 yrsEdoardo Maria Francesco NavarraScrum-half, 30 yrs8match1try5points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Matteo CrucianiScrum-half, 27 yrsMatteo CrucianiScrum-half, 27 yrs6match0try0points174 cm, 72 kgView profile
Lorenzo LesoScrum-halfLorenzo LesoScrum-half1match4minutes0try0pointsView profile
James McKinneyFly-half, 35 yrsJames McKinneyFly-half, 35 yrs22match1657minutes0try77points178 cm, 82 kgView profile
Leonardo QuintieriCentre, 28 yrsLeonardo QuintieriCentre, 28 yrs21match2try10points179 cm, 104 kgView profile
Michele MortaliCentre, 36 yrsMichele MortaliCentre, 36 yrs20match1441minutes4try94points185 cm, 83 kgView profile
Nicola ZanonCentre, 30 yrsNicola ZanonCentre, 30 yrs8match182minutes0try0pointsView profile
Davide ContriCentre, 31 yrsDavide ContriCentre, 31 yrs3match36minutes0try0points188 cm, 101 kgView profile
Darius ConstantinescuCentreDarius ConstantinescuCentre2match27minutes0try0pointsView profile
Andrea BuondonnoWing, 33 yrsAndrea BuondonnoWing, 33 yrs21match4try23points185 cm, 94 kgView profile
Riccardo PavanWing, 40 yrsRiccardo PavanWing, 40 yrs20match1310minutes2try10points187 cm, 85 kgView profile
Connor GastonWing, 36 yrsConnor GastonWing, 36 yrs15match1try5points185 cm, 96 kgView profile
Federico GeronazzoWing, 26 yrsFederico GeronazzoWing, 26 yrs8match427minutes0try0points185 cm, 95 kgView profile
Mauro MarianiWingMauro MarianiWing3match64minutes0try0pointsView profile
Filippo BeltrameWing, 28 yrsFilippo BeltrameWing, 28 yrs2match155minutes0try0points184 cm, 85 kgView profile
Tommaso CrucianiFull-back, 28 yrsTommaso CrucianiFull-back, 28 yrs18match3try15points180 cm, 86 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2018-19
Super 1023601730-252

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error