Unione Rugby Capitolina Roma

Supporters group
Founded
1996
Competition
Super 10
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Official website
www.capitolina.com
Loading data...

Standings — Super 10 2013-14

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Rugby Calvisano88201811703261+442
2Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo83201712665278+387
3Mogliano Veneto Rugby63201316469304+165
4Rugby Viadana Srl61201118509343+166
5Petrarca Padova Rugby60201307481335+146
6Cavalieri Prato51201109465420+45
7Fiamme Oro Roma43209011435462-27
8S.S. LAZIO RUGBY 192733206014398510-112
9Lafert San Dona31206014345455-110
10Rugby Reggio16203017264612-348
11U.R. Capitolina5201019153907-754

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super 10
09/05/2014
——Stadio Mario Battaglini
01/03/2014
——Stadio Mirabello
No upcoming matches

Team stats

20
Matches
1
Wins
0
Drawn
19
Losses
5%
Win rate
153
Points scored
907
Points conceded
-754
Differential
7.7
Points per match
16
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super 10201019153907-75416134
Total201019153907-75416134

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Riccardo BocchinoFly-half1650
2Filippo BuscemaFly-half1221
3Luca ContiProp2010
4Sergio RecchiWing1410
5Claudio MarsellaProp1310
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Luca ContiProp202
2Sergio RecchiWing142
3Claudio MarsellaProp132
4MascagniWing62
5Alessandro IacolucciWing191
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Luca ContiProp1020
2Mirko PolioniHooker020
3Filippo de MichelisHooker020
4Alessandro IacolucciWing519
5Alain MoriconiHooker018
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Riccardo BocchinoFly-half38 yrs, 181 cm, 83 kg
match
16
try
0
points
50
View profile

Players

Luca ContiProp, 33 yrsLuca ContiProp, 33 yrs20match1321minutes2try10points185 cm, 104 kgView profile
Claudio MarsellaProp, 36 yrsClaudio MarsellaProp, 36 yrs13match2try10pointsView profile
Mattia ForginiProp, 32 yrsMattia ForginiProp, 32 yrs11match0try0points186 cm, 125 kgView profile
BianchiPropBianchiProp9match242minutes0try0pointsView profile
Paolo OrabonaProp, 39 yrsPaolo OrabonaProp, 39 yrs8match349minutes0try0points180 cm, 105 kgView profile
Fabrizio FrezzaProp, 38 yrsFabrizio FrezzaProp, 38 yrs7match213minutes0try0points185 cm, 115 kgView profile
Riccardo RossiPropRiccardo RossiProp5match208minutes0try0pointsView profile
Stefano BitontePropStefano BitonteProp5match124minutes0try0pointsView profile
CesariPropCesariProp4match131minutes0try0pointsView profile
Filippo de MichelisHooker, 40 yrsFilippo de MichelisHooker, 40 yrs20match1334minutes0try0points187 cm, 89 kgView profile
Mirko PolioniHookerMirko PolioniHooker20match896minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alain MoriconiHooker, 33 yrsAlain MoriconiHooker, 33 yrs18match0try0points183 cm, 108 kgView profile
Giulio RampaHooker, 35 yrsGiulio RampaHooker, 35 yrs15match667minutes0try0pointsView profile
Giorgio ScocciniLockGiorgio ScocciniLock17match1212minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alessandro MartireLock, 41 yrsAlessandro MartireLock, 41 yrs14match827minutes0try0points191 cm, 100 kgView profile
Valerio RicciLock, 34 yrsValerio RicciLock, 34 yrs10match0try0points194 cm, 100 kgView profile
Michele LupiLockMichele LupiLock5match329minutes0try0pointsView profile
Pietro Francesco Maria ManozziLock, 36 yrsPietro Francesco Maria ManozziLock, 36 yrs3match38minutes0try0points192 cm, 121 kgView profile
Fabio FlamminiLock, 40 yrsFabio FlamminiLock, 40 yrs1match0try0points196 cm, 95 kgView profile
Marco BitettiBack row, 36 yrsMarco BitettiBack row, 36 yrs16match986minutes0try0points192 cm, 108 kgView profile
PailetteBack rowPailetteBack row12match650minutes0try0pointsView profile
Pierpaolo RotaBack row, 40 yrsPierpaolo RotaBack row, 40 yrs8match304minutes0try0points178 cm, 88 kgView profile
Emmanuele LeonardiBack row, 42 yrsEmmanuele LeonardiBack row, 42 yrs5match0try0points180 cm, 92 kgView profile
Rocco MenichellaBack rowRocco MenichellaBack row4match55minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alberto BudiniBack rowAlberto BudiniBack row3match85minutes0try0pointsView profile
Valerio IachizziBack rowValerio IachizziBack row3match46minutes0try0pointsView profile
Carlo VanniniScrum-half, 37 yrsCarlo VanniniScrum-half, 37 yrs11match563minutes0try0points175 cm, 83 kgView profile
Nicola LeonardiScrum-half, 47 yrsNicola LeonardiScrum-half, 47 yrs6match404minutes0try0points172 cm, 75 kgView profile
Simone TonnicchiaScrum-halfSimone TonnicchiaScrum-half1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Riccardo BocchinoFly-half, 38 yrsRiccardo BocchinoFly-half, 38 yrs16match0try50points181 cm, 83 kgView profile
Filippo BuscemaFly-half, 32 yrsFilippo BuscemaFly-half, 32 yrs12match1try21points178 cm, 81 kgView profile
Tommaso DianaFly-halfTommaso DianaFly-half4match124minutes0try2pointsView profile
Cesare MarrucciCentre, 41 yrsCesare MarrucciCentre, 41 yrs16match1165minutes1try5points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Alessandro Del MonacoCentreAlessandro Del MonacoCentre12match505minutes1try5pointsView profile
Gianandrea GiacomettiCentre, 37 yrsGianandrea GiacomettiCentre, 37 yrs8match1try5points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Alessandro IacolucciWingAlessandro IacolucciWing19match1try5pointsView profile
Bruno MolaioliWing, 39 yrsBruno MolaioliWing, 39 yrs17match1212minutes0try0points175 cm, 74 kgView profile
Gregorio RebecchiniWing, 41 yrsGregorio RebecchiniWing, 41 yrs15match830minutes1try5points177 cm, 74 kgView profile
Sergio RecchiWingSergio RecchiWing14match890minutes2try10pointsView profile
Luca FalsaperlaWing, 36 yrsLuca FalsaperlaWing, 36 yrs8match236minutes0try5points183 cm, 87 kgView profile
Lorenzo CasaliniWing, 31 yrsLorenzo CasaliniWing, 31 yrs7match1try5points193 cm, 95 kgView profile
MascagniWingMascagniWing6match308minutes2try10pointsView profile
B. RebecchiniWingB. RebecchiniWing1match11minutes1try5pointsView profile
ScalzoWingScalzoWing1match6minutes0try0pointsView profile
Timi EnodehWing, 34 yrsTimi EnodehWing, 34 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 90 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2013-14
Super 102010195-754
3 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error