Loading data...

Standings

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1US Montauban SapiacUSM66242103752428+324
2Rugby Club ToulonnaisRCT60241806861447+414
3Aviron BayonnaisAB51231409579468+111
4Rumilly492313010610572+38
5Aubenas48221228440420+20
6Tyrosse452211110468538-70
7Marmande442211011530513+17
8MontpellierMHR432210111496493+3
9Tarbes37227114438573-135
10Istres34226016420644-224
11Rugby Club Nîmes Gard33225116369595-226
12Racing CF30224018365637-272
#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1AS Montferrand279900486172+314
2FC Grenoble RugbyFCG167412203148+55
3Stade FrançaisSF146402250146+104
4Bourgoin126303202179+23
5Rumilly116213158214-56
6Stade Aurillacois116213144143+1
7Aubenas9611483242-159
8Racing CF6600687410-323

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe de la Ligue
Division 2
04/05/2001
——STADE MAURICE TRÉLUT - MAIN PITCH
13/04/2001
——STADE DE LA FOUGÈRE
09/03/2001
———
23/02/2001
——STADE DES GRANGETTES (JEAN DUNAND)
09/02/2001
———
26/01/2001
——Stade Sapiac
12/01/2001
——Stade Mayol
05/01/2001
———
22/12/2000
——STADE GEORGES MARQUAND
15/12/2000
———
08/12/2000
——GGL Stadium
01/12/2000
———
24/11/2000
———
27/10/2000
———
20/10/2000
——STADE NICOLAS KAUFMANN - MAIN PITCH
06/10/2000
——STADE GEORGES DARTIAILH
29/09/2000
———
23/09/2000
——Stade Jean-Dauger
15/09/2000
———
01/01/1950
——Stade Jean-Alric
01/01/1950
——Stade Jean-Bouin
01/01/1950
——Stade Marcel-Michelin
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Coupe de la Ligue
Division 2
28
Matches
4
Wins
0
Drawn
24
Losses
14%
Win rate
452
Points scored
1047
Points conceded
-595
Differential
16.1
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Coupe de la Ligue600687410-323——
Division 2224018365637-272——
Total2840244521047-595——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2000-01
Division 222401830-272
Coupe de la Ligue60066-323
11 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Championnat de France

Last title in 1990

1title

Groupe B - Poule 5

Last title in 1978

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error