Competition
Russie
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Russie 2023-24

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Strela-Ak Bars Kazan60141301561221+340
2Enisey-STM Krasnoyarsk58131201501193+308
3Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk48141103366227+139
4Lokomotiv Penza3915807330309+21
5Dynamo Moscow3215717345418-73
6Metallurg Novokuznetsk2614518325364-39
7VVA Podmoskovye Monino17144010291461-170
8Slava Moscow14133010197366-169
9Khimik Dzerzhinsk2160016105462-357

Team stats

14
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
3
Losses
79%
Win rate
366
Points scored
227
Points conceded
+139
Differential
26.1
Points per match
30
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Russie141103366227+1393016
Total141103366227+1393016

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2017-18

25 %
Possession
0 %
Territory
347
Metres / match
130
Tackles / match
113
Rucks / match
2
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Jason TaumaloloFly-half870
2Vladimir ChabanWing825
3Khushnud SanginovScrum-half625
4Robert SutidzeProp815
5Andrii ShakuraWing810
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Vladimir ChabanWing85
2Khushnud SanginovScrum-half65
3Robert SutidzeProp83
4Andrii ShakuraWing82
5Dylan SmithFull-back82
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Andrii ShakuraWing108
2Vladimir ChabanWing258
3Daniel Neill JordaanBack row58
4Jason TaumaloloFly-half708
5Dylan SmithFull-back108
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Jason TaumaloloFly-half24 yrs, 179 cm, 90 kg
match
8
minutes
640
try
0
points
70
View profile

Players

Robert SutidzeProp, 37 yrsRobert SutidzeProp, 37 yrs8match589minutes3try15points180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Valery MorozovProp, 32 yrsValery MorozovProp, 32 yrs8match613minutes2try10points190 cm, 115 kgView profile
Evgeny ProninProp, 34 yrsEvgeny ProninProp, 34 yrs7match485minutes0try0points180 cm, 118 kgView profile
Kiril AlyukProp, 32 yrsKiril AlyukProp, 32 yrs3match141minutes0try0points175 cm, 103 kgView profile
Grigory TsnobiladzeProp, 43 yrsGrigory TsnobiladzeProp, 43 yrs2match27minutes0try0points178 cm, 105 kgView profile
Evgeny PronenkoProp, 42 yrsEvgeny PronenkoProp, 42 yrs1match14minutes0try0points187 cm, 120 kgView profile
Aleksandr AgeevProp, 35 yrsAleksandr AgeevProp, 35 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 108 kgView profile
Artem VaryginProp, 23 yrsArtem VaryginProp, 23 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 123 kgView profile
Ivan SelivanovProp, 24 yrsIvan SelivanovProp, 24 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 106 kgView profile
Dmitry KuzeroHooker, 30 yrsDmitry KuzeroHooker, 30 yrs3match13minutes1try5points169 cm, 85 kgView profile
Grant TomasyanHooker, 32 yrsGrant TomasyanHooker, 32 yrs2match38minutes1try5points175 cm, 100 kgView profile
Artem BorzenkovHooker, 24 yrsArtem BorzenkovHooker, 24 yrsNo match yet this season189 cm, 94 kgView profile
Alexander IlinLock, 38 yrsAlexander IlinLock, 38 yrs7match546minutes0try0points193 cm, 107 kgView profile
Bogdan FedotkoLock, 32 yrsBogdan FedotkoLock, 32 yrs5match399minutes0try0points200 cm, 98 kgView profile
Alexander KhudiakovLock, 37 yrsAlexander KhudiakovLock, 37 yrs4match178minutes0try0points190 cm, 106 kgView profile
Dmitry GritsenkoLock, 34 yrsDmitry GritsenkoLock, 34 yrs3match208minutes1try5points192 cm, 92 kgView profile
Daniel Neill JordaanBack row, 34 yrsDaniel Neill JordaanBack row, 34 yrs8match615minutes1try5points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Giga KhantadzeBack row, 31 yrsGiga KhantadzeBack row, 31 yrs6match432minutes2try10points189 cm, 110 kgView profile
Roman KhodinBack row, 33 yrsRoman KhodinBack row, 33 yrs6match440minutes2try10points192 cm, 98 kgView profile
Evgeny GolshteynBack row, 37 yrsEvgeny GolshteynBack row, 37 yrs4match214minutes0try0points185 cm, 95 kgView profile
Danil LosenkovBack row, 24 yrsDanil LosenkovBack row, 24 yrs2match143minutes0try0points194 cm, 102 kgView profile
Victor ArhipBack row, 36 yrsVictor ArhipBack row, 36 yrs1match25minutes0try0points193 cm, 107 kgView profile
Anton RudoyBack row, 43 yrsAnton RudoyBack row, 43 yrsNo match yet this season193 cm, 102 kgView profile
Nikolozi SukhashviliBack row, 33 yrsNikolozi SukhashviliBack row, 33 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 97 kgView profile
Semyon BorzenkovBack row, 24 yrsSemyon BorzenkovBack row, 24 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Cornel KorffScrum-half, 27 yrsCornel KorffScrum-half, 27 yrs8match624minutes1try5points184 cm, 80 kgView profile
Khushnud SanginovScrum-half, 26 yrsKhushnud SanginovScrum-half, 26 yrs6match356minutes5try25points170 cm, 72 kgView profile
Burkutaly ToychuyevScrum-half, 25 yrsBurkutaly ToychuyevScrum-half, 25 yrsNo match yet this season171 cm, 72 kgView profile
Denis BarabantsevScrum-half, 33 yrsDenis BarabantsevScrum-half, 33 yrsNo match yet this season170 cm, 65 kgView profile
Samir HeirkhabarovScrum-half, 29 yrsSamir HeirkhabarovScrum-half, 29 yrsNo match yet this season169 cm, 75 kgView profile
Vasiliy DorofeevScrum-half, 36 yrsVasiliy DorofeevScrum-half, 36 yrsNo match yet this season175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Jason TaumaloloFly-half, 24 yrsJason TaumaloloFly-half, 24 yrs8match640minutes0try70points179 cm, 90 kgView profile
Alexey TyaglinFly-half, 24 yrsAlexey TyaglinFly-half, 24 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 80 kgView profile
Daniil NikolayevFly-half, 24 yrsDaniil NikolayevFly-half, 24 yrsNo match yet this season191 cm, 84 kgView profile
Hein SteenkampFly-half, 29 yrsHein SteenkampFly-half, 29 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 92 kgView profile
Lawrence PretoriusCentre, 31 yrsLawrence PretoriusCentre, 31 yrs8match640minutes1try5points186 cm, 100 kgView profile
Alexey TseytsinCentre, 34 yrsAlexey TseytsinCentre, 34 yrs3match240minutes0try0points184 cm, 86 kgView profile
Igor GalinovskiyCentre, 40 yrsIgor GalinovskiyCentre, 40 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 87 kgView profile
Nikita RomanovCentre, 23 yrsNikita RomanovCentre, 23 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 97 kgView profile
Sarkis YeghiazaryanCentre, 28 yrsSarkis YeghiazaryanCentre, 28 yrsNo match yet this season177 cm, 95 kgView profile
Vladimir RudenkoCentre, 39 yrsVladimir RudenkoCentre, 39 yrsNo match yet this season177 cm, 88 kgView profile
Andrii ShakuraWing, 31 yrsAndrii ShakuraWing, 31 yrs8match640minutes2try10points187 cm, 90 kgView profile
Vladimir ChabanWing, 31 yrsVladimir ChabanWing, 31 yrs8match640minutes5try25points181 cm, 85 kgView profile
Evgeny NepeyvodaWing, 37 yrsEvgeny NepeyvodaWing, 37 yrs1match80minutes0try0points177 cm, 79 kgView profile
Denis TsurupaWing, 27 yrsDenis TsurupaWing, 27 yrsNo match yet this season176 cm, 81 kgView profile
Dmitry KirichenkoWing, 24 yrsDmitry KirichenkoWing, 24 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 84 kgView profile
Evgeny IvanovWing, 23 yrsEvgeny IvanovWing, 23 yrsNo match yet this season190 cm, 89 kgView profile
Dylan SmithFull-back, 25 yrsDylan SmithFull-back, 25 yrs8match620minutes2try10points188 cm, 86 kgView profile
Divan RossouwFull-back, 30 yrsDivan RossouwFull-back, 30 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 89 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2023-24
Russie14110348+139
7 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Russie

Last title in 2013

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error