Competition
Russie
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Russie 2023-24

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Strela-Ak Bars Kazan60141301561221+340
2Enisey-STM Krasnoyarsk58131201501193+308
3Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk48141103366227+139
4Lokomotiv Penza3915807330309+21
5Dynamo Moscow3215717345418-73
6Metallurg Novokuznetsk2614518325364-39
7VVA Podmoskovye Monino17144010291461-170
8Slava Moscow14133010197366-169
9Khimik Dzerzhinsk2160016105462-357

Team stats

13
Matches
12
Wins
0
Drawn
1
Losses
92%
Win rate
501
Points scored
193
Points conceded
+308
Differential
38.5
Points per match
49
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Russie131201501193+3084916
Total131201501193+3084916

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2015-16

28 %
Possession
3 %
Territory
298
Metres / match
108
Tackles / match
72
Rucks / match
2
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Francois EsterhuizenHooker885
2Ramil GaisinFly-half882
3MJ PelserBack row825
4Denis SimplikevichFull-back720
5Anton MakarenkoLock615
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Francois EsterhuizenHooker817
2MJ PelserBack row85
3Denis SimplikevichFull-back74
4Anton MakarenkoLock63
5Nicolaas Jacobus OosthuizenProp53
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Dmitriy GerasimovCentre108
2Vitaly NemtsevLock108
3Alexey ShcherbanScrum-half08
4MJ PelserBack row258
5Francois EsterhuizenHooker858
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Ramil GaisinFly-half35 yrs, 178 cm, 80 kg
match
8
minutes
605
try
2
points
82
View profile

Players

Nikita BaryshnikovProp, 27 yrsNikita BaryshnikovProp, 27 yrs7match421minutes2try10points184 cm, 111 kgView profile
Nicolaas Jacobus OosthuizenProp, 29 yrsNicolaas Jacobus OosthuizenProp, 29 yrs5match351minutes3try15points185 cm, 119 kgView profile
Innokenty ZykovProp, 45 yrsInnokenty ZykovProp, 45 yrs4match266minutes0try0points195 cm, 120 kgView profile
Azamat BitievProp, 37 yrsAzamat BitievProp, 37 yrs3match207minutes0try0points182 cm, 108 kgView profile
Stepan SeriakovProp, 29 yrsStepan SeriakovProp, 29 yrs3match60minutes0try0points187 cm, 130 kgView profile
Dimitri SipkinProp, 26 yrsDimitri SipkinProp, 26 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 106 kgView profile
Vladimir TonkoshkurovProp, 27 yrsVladimir TonkoshkurovProp, 27 yrsNo match yet this season193 cm, 119 kgView profile
Francois EsterhuizenHooker, 31 yrsFrancois EsterhuizenHooker, 31 yrs8match599minutes17try85points187 cm, 104 kgView profile
Evgeny MalyshkinHooker, 28 yrsEvgeny MalyshkinHooker, 28 yrs1match16minutes0try0points185 cm, 110 kgView profile
Denis MashkinHooker, 29 yrsDenis MashkinHooker, 29 yrsNo match yet this season175 cm, 100 kgView profile
Shamil MagomedovHooker, 39 yrsShamil MagomedovHooker, 39 yrsNo match yet this season173 cm, 87 kgView profile
Vitaly NemtsevLock, 29 yrsVitaly NemtsevLock, 29 yrs8match405minutes2try10points195 cm, 114 kgView profile
Anton MakarenkoLock, 34 yrsAnton MakarenkoLock, 34 yrs6match472minutes3try15points196 cm, 115 kgView profile
Evgeny ElginLock, 39 yrsEvgeny ElginLock, 39 yrs6match460minutes1try5points190 cm, 114 kgView profile
Maxim GargalicLock, 37 yrsMaxim GargalicLock, 37 yrs5match390minutes0try0points198 cm, 113 kgView profile
German SilenkoLock, 31 yrsGerman SilenkoLock, 31 yrsNo match yet this season196 cm, 103 kgView profile
Hermanus Carel du PreezLock, 33 yrsHermanus Carel du PreezLock, 33 yrsNo match yet this season198 cm, 100 kgView profile
MJ PelserBack row, 28 yrsMJ PelserBack row, 28 yrs8match553minutes5try25points185 cm, 101 kgView profile
Dmitry KrotovBack row, 34 yrsDmitry KrotovBack row, 34 yrs5match272minutes0try0points193 cm, 97 kgView profile
Hendrik Gendre LeonardBack rowHendrik Gendre LeonardBack row5match308minutes0try0pointsView profile
Andrey TemnovBack row, 43 yrsAndrey TemnovBack row, 43 yrs4match260minutes1try5points180 cm, 100 kgView profile
Rachid MagomedsaidovBack row, 33 yrsRachid MagomedsaidovBack row, 33 yrs3match172minutes1try5points187 cm, 100 kgView profile
Yegor AlekseevBack row, 29 yrsYegor AlekseevBack row, 29 yrs1match80minutes0try0points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Alexey ShcherbanScrum-half, 35 yrsAlexey ShcherbanScrum-half, 35 yrs8match580minutes0try0points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Konstantin UzunovScrum-half, 32 yrsKonstantin UzunovScrum-half, 32 yrs3match115minutes1try5points173 cm, 80 kgView profile
Alexsandr BelosludtsevScrum-half, 25 yrsAlexsandr BelosludtsevScrum-half, 25 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 76 kgView profile
Danila SwampersScrum-half, 27 yrsDanila SwampersScrum-half, 27 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 72 kgView profile
Efim RyabishukScrum-half, 27 yrsEfim RyabishukScrum-half, 27 yrsNo match yet this season179 cm, 76 kgView profile
Julris BaranovsScrum-half, 44 yrsJulris BaranovsScrum-half, 44 yrsNo match yet this season174 cm, 87 kgView profile
Ramil GaisinFly-half, 35 yrsRamil GaisinFly-half, 35 yrs8match605minutes2try82points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Nikita ChurashovFly-half, 30 yrsNikita ChurashovFly-half, 30 yrs6match458minutes0try0points182 cm, 80 kgView profile
Dmitriy GerasimovCentre, 38 yrsDmitriy GerasimovCentre, 38 yrs8match640minutes2try10points185 cm, 95 kgView profile
Alexandr MatveevCentre, 27 yrsAlexandr MatveevCentre, 27 yrs1match21minutes0try0points180 cm, 90 kgView profile
Alexey MikhaltsovWing, 35 yrsAlexey MikhaltsovWing, 35 yrs6match443minutes0try0points184 cm, 89 kgView profile
Viktor KononovWing, 30 yrsViktor KononovWing, 30 yrs5match291minutes1try5points195 cm, 102 kgView profile
Davit MeskhiWing, 29 yrsDavit MeskhiWing, 29 yrs4match320minutes3try15points183 cm, 81 kgView profile
Khetag DzobelovWing, 28 yrsKhetag DzobelovWing, 28 yrs2match160minutes0try0points180 cm, 88 kgView profile
Artyom RovskyWing, 26 yrsArtyom RovskyWing, 26 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 81 kgView profile
Denis SimplikevichFull-back, 35 yrsDenis SimplikevichFull-back, 35 yrs7match534minutes4try20points192 cm, 95 kgView profile
Timur MaslovFull-back, 26 yrsTimur MaslovFull-back, 26 yrs3match141minutes0try8points178 cm, 81 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2023-24
Russie13120158+308
10 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

Russie

Last title in 2022

  • 2022
  • 2014
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error