Villefranche-sur-Saône Espoirs

Competition
Espoirs Fédéraux
Category
Club, Espoirs
Address
Arnas
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs Fédéraux 2024-25

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Tricastin Espoirs78221705663340+323
2St Jean en Royans Espoirs72221615502330+172
3La Seyne Espoirs69221408622407+215
4Montmélian Espoirs69221507635332+303
5XV Du Coudon Espoirs69221507532357+175
6Villefranche-sur-Saône Espoirs63221408511466+45
7Châteaurenard Espoirs55221219493460+33
8CO Berre XV Espoirs42228014389499-110
9Annonay Espoirs35227015344575-231
10CS Nuiton Espoirs27224018345437-92
11Nantua Espoirs22225017312816-504
12Agde Espoirs19224018248577-329

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs Fédéraux
11/05/2025
17°—STADE DE LA CHEVALIÈRE - MAIN PITCH
04/05/2025
19°—STADE ERNEST CHUILON
27/04/2025
——STADE GASTON SAURET - PITCH A
13/04/2025
———
30/03/2025
16°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
23/03/2025
——STADE DE L'ARC - MAIN PITCH
09/03/2025
15°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
02/03/2025
———
16/02/2025
8°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
09/02/2025
8°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
25/01/2025
14°—STADE MICHEL MILLET
19/01/2025
2°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
12/01/2025
3°—STADE ERNEST CHUILON
15/12/2024
6°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
08/12/2024
7°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
01/12/2024
——STADE MARQUET
17/11/2024
8°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
10/11/2024
——STADE ANTONIO PINTO
03/11/2024
14°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
20/10/2024
———
13/10/2024
22°—STADE PIERRE DE COUBERTIN - MAIN PITCH
05/10/2024
14°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
22/09/2024
23°—STADE G. PERRIOD
15/09/2024
17°—STADE DE L'ESCALE
08/09/2024
——STADE JEAN-LUC DOY
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
14
Wins
0
Drawn
8
Losses
64%
Win rate
511
Points scored
466
Points conceded
+45
Differential
23.2
Points per match
0
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs Fédéraux221408511466+4500
Total221408511466+4500

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Back row

Players

Gabriel NeollierBack row, 23 yrsGabriel NeollierBack row, 23 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 93 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Espoirs Fédéraux25160963+40
2 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error