Chairman
Philippe Parnaudeau
Founded
1904
Competition
Fédérale 3
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Stade Henri Robin 202 rue des frères Jamain 17300 rochefort
Official website
www.sar-rugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 3 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1SC Surgérien19540112481+43
2Niort Rugby Club19541014099+41
3Stade Poitevin Rugby165302250111+139
4US Saintes Rugby134301145110+35
5SAR Rochefort125212172142+30
6Rugby Club Puilboreau115203152135+17
7Blaye8520380126-46
8SA Parthenaisien5510498142-44
9SC Chinonais541037493-19
10Stade Foyen-2510473269-196

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 3
18/10/2026
——STADE RAYMOND BOURDON
11/10/2026
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
04/10/2026
——STADE ESPINASSOU
20/09/2026
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
13/09/2026
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
01/11/2026
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
08/11/2026
——STADE EUGENE BRISSET
15/11/2026
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
29/11/2026
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
06/12/2026
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
10/01/2027
——STADE PIERRE LART
17/01/2027
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
31/01/2027
——STADE JB FILIPPI - MAIN PITCH
07/02/2027
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
28/02/2027
——STADE BERNARD DELORD
07/03/2027
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
28/03/2027
——STADE HENRI ROBIN

Team stats

5
Matches
2
Wins
1
Drawn
2
Losses
40%
Win rate
172
Points scored
142
Points conceded
+30
Differential
34.4
Points per match
22
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 35212172142+302216
Total5212172142+302216

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Théo EntrayguesScrum-half565
2Yael Baumann530
3Louis Giraud312
4Temanatua BoichotScrum-half110
5Nathan Francois55
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Yael Baumann56
2Théo EntrayguesScrum-half53
3Louis Giraud32
4Temanatua BoichotScrum-half12
5Matheo Sanjaime51
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Yoann Dumon05
2Axel Le Moing05
3Nathan Francois55
4Théo EntrayguesScrum-half655
5Yael Baumann305
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Prop
Hooker

Players

Gaspard DelsartePropGaspard DelsarteProp1match40minutes0try0pointsView profile
Valentino PaniPropValentino PaniPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Mael SarrauteHookerMael SarrauteHooker1match28minutes0try0pointsView profile
Théo EntrayguesScrum-half, 33 yrsThéo EntrayguesScrum-half, 33 yrs5match388minutes3try65points170 cm, 72 kgView profile
Temanatua BoichotScrum-half, 20 yrsTemanatua BoichotScrum-half, 20 yrs1match80minutes2try10pointsView profile
Axel Le MoingAxel Le Moing5match399minutes0try0pointsView profile
Matheo SanjaimeMatheo Sanjaime5match386minutes1try5pointsView profile
Nathan FrancoisNathan Francois5match400minutes0try5pointsView profile
Yael BaumannYael Baumann5match387minutes6try30pointsView profile
Yoann DumonYoann Dumon5match332minutes0try0pointsView profile
Clement MarcClement Marc4match230minutes0try0pointsView profile
Damien MenardDamien Menard4match299minutes1try5pointsView profile
Julien CelereauJulien Celereau4match302minutes1try5pointsView profile
Lazlo ChampsLazlo Champs4match281minutes1try5pointsView profile
Louis Patxi VanasscheLouis Patxi Vanassche4match289minutes0try0pointsView profile
Maxence MouhetMaxence Mouhet4match211minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tom MarchandTom Marchand4match269minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alexis BaronAlexis Baron3match119minutes0try3pointsView profile
Erwann Cartron PittinoErwann Cartron Pittino3match224minutes1try5pointsView profile
Jules GatineauJules Gatineau3match182minutes1try5pointsView profile
Louis GiraudLouis Giraud3match187minutes2try12pointsView profile
Paul JarrossayPaul Jarrossay3match172minutes1try5pointsView profile
Thomas BeilvertThomas Beilvert3match204minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jeremi Maxime Jacques GoyffonJeremi Maxime Jacques Goyffon2match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lenny LaguerreLenny Laguerre2match112minutes0try0pointsView profile
Rua John O GaraRua John O Gara2match101minutes0try0pointsView profile
Anthony RobilliardAnthony Robilliard1match28minutes0try0pointsView profile
Baptiste VrignaudBaptiste Vrignaud1match22minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lenny PainLenny Pain1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mateo Kafoa MenanteauMateo Kafoa Menanteau1match36minutes0try0pointsView profile
Valentin BorreauValentin Borreau1match52minutes1try5pointsView profile
Antoine EstradeAntoine EstradeNo match yet this seasonView profile
Jocelin BorreauJocelin BorreauNo match yet this seasonView profile
Pierre BarratPierre BarratNo match yet this seasonView profile
Titouan PerronTitouan PerronNo match yet this seasonView profile
Ugo RottoliUgo RottoliNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Fédérale 3521212+30
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error