US Saintes Rugby

Supporters group
Competition
Fédérale 3
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
68 Cours du Maréchal Leclerc, 17100 Saintes
Official website
www.ussaintes-rugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 3 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1SC Surgérien19540112481+43
2Niort Rugby Club19541014099+41
3Stade Poitevin Rugby165302250111+139
4US Saintes Rugby134301145110+35
5SAR Rochefort125212172142+30
6Rugby Club Puilboreau115203152135+17
7Blaye8520380126-46
8SA Parthenaisien5510498142-44
9SC Chinonais541037493-19
10Stade Foyen-2510473269-196

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 3
18/10/2026
16°—STADE PIERRE LART
11/10/2026
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
04/10/2026
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
13/09/2026
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
01/11/2026
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
08/11/2026
——STADE ESPINASSOU
15/11/2026
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
29/11/2026
——STADE JB FILIPPI - MAIN PITCH
06/12/2026
——STADE LA TOURTILLIERE - MAIN PITCH
13/12/2026
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
10/01/2027
——STADE RAYMOND BOURDON
17/01/2027
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
31/01/2027
——STADE BERNARD DELORD
07/02/2027
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
28/02/2027
——STADE EUGENE BRISSET
07/03/2027
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
28/03/2027
——STADE HENRI ROBIN

Team stats

4
Matches
3
Wins
0
Drawn
1
Losses
75%
Win rate
145
Points scored
110
Points conceded
+35
Differential
36.3
Points per match
15
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 34301145110+351512
Total4301145110+351512

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Davide DucaFly-half335
2Romain PoinceletLock315
3Arthur Chalard315
4Thomas PrudhonHooker310
5Tanguy Chalard210
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Romain PoinceletLock33
2Arthur Chalard33
3Thomas PrudhonHooker32
4Tanguy Chalard22
5Kevin Lemenager31
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Thomas PrudhonHooker103
2Theo JoubertHooker03
3Thibaud Sales03
4Cyprien BerthonLock03
5Kevin Lemenager53
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Fly-half
Lock
Wing
Prop
Hooker

Players

Gabriel LaurentPropGabriel LaurentProp1match40minutes0try0pointsView profile
Theo JoubertHookerTheo JoubertHooker3match168minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas PrudhonHooker, 26 yrsThomas PrudhonHooker, 26 yrs3match217minutes2try10points175 cm, 98 kgView profile
Cyprien BerthonLockCyprien BerthonLock3match164minutes0try0pointsView profile
Romain PoinceletLockRomain PoinceletLock3match235minutes3try15pointsView profile
Davide DucaFly-half, 39 yrsDavide DucaFly-half, 39 yrs3match240minutes0try35points185 cm, 98 kgView profile
Joshua LavigneWingJoshua LavigneWing3match213minutes0try0pointsView profile
Elly NeyratWingElly NeyratWing1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Arthur ChalardArthur Chalard3match240minutes3try15pointsView profile
Aymeric LubeigtAymeric Lubeigt3match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Calvin MassonCalvin Masson3match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Dylan AuduraudDylan Auduraud3match181minutes1try5pointsView profile
Kevin LemenagerKevin Lemenager3match168minutes1try5pointsView profile
Thibaud SalesThibaud Sales3match200minutes0try0pointsView profile
Al Amine SoulaimanaAl Amine Soulaimana2match74minutes0try0pointsView profile
Fabien JugeFabien Juge2match67minutes0try0pointsView profile
Florian SibioudeFlorian Sibioude2match75minutes0try0pointsView profile
Louis DurandLouis Durand2match120minutes1try5pointsView profile
Lucas ParmentelotLucas Parmentelot2match151minutes1try5pointsView profile
Mathijs MoratMathijs Morat2match133minutes0try0pointsView profile
Remi SchneiderRemi Schneider2match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Simon FernandezSimon Fernandez2match142minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tanguy ChalardTanguy Chalard2match112minutes2try10pointsView profile
Baptiste BouilletBaptiste Bouillet1match27minutes0try0pointsView profile
Clement TaupinClement Taupin1match32minutes0try0pointsView profile
Simon BertonniereSimon BertonniereNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Fédérale 3430113+35
6 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error