Founded
1900
Competition
Fédérale 3
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
53 avenue Jacques-Coeur 86000 Poitiers
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 3 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1SC Surgérien19540112481+43
2Niort Rugby Club19541014099+41
3Stade Poitevin Rugby165302250111+139
4US Saintes Rugby134301145110+35
5SAR Rochefort125212172142+30
6Rugby Club Puilboreau115203152135+17
7Blaye8520380126-46
8SA Parthenaisien5510498142-44
9SC Chinonais541037493-19
10Stade Foyen-2510473269-196

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 3
18/10/2026
——STADE ESPINASSOU
11/10/2026
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
04/10/2026
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
20/09/2026
——STADE LA TOURTILLIERE - MAIN PITCH
13/09/2026
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
31/10/2026
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
08/11/2026
——STADE RAYMOND BOURDON
15/11/2026
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
29/11/2026
——STADE EUGENE BRISSET
06/12/2026
——STADE HENRI ROBIN
10/01/2027
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
17/01/2027
——STADE MUNICIPAL YVON CHEVALIER
31/01/2027
——STADE PIERRE LART
07/02/2027
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
28/02/2027
——STADE JB FILIPPI - MAIN PITCH
07/03/2027
——STADE PAUL REBEILLEAU - PITCH A
28/03/2027
——STADE BERNARD DELORD

Team stats

5
Matches
3
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
60%
Win rate
250
Points scored
111
Points conceded
+139
Differential
50.0
Points per match
32
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 35302250111+1393212
Total5302250111+1393212

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Arnaud VilleneuveFull-back587
2Ilan Panno223
3Hugo Raison320
4Ilyad BouaouinateWing515
5Jimy BuchCentre315
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Hugo Raison34
2Ilyad BouaouinateWing53
3Arnaud VilleneuveFull-back53
4Jimy BuchCentre33
5Tom Bisson52
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Lucas Soullard55
2Ilyad BouaouinateWing155
3Arnaud VilleneuveFull-back875
4Tom Bisson105
5Hugo Houel55
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop

Players

Florent BarrePropFlorent BarrePropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Bilel SouidLockBilel SouidLock2match120minutes1try5pointsView profile
Kalvin LachasseBack row, 22 yrsKalvin LachasseBack row, 22 yrs1match71minutes1try5pointsView profile
Jimy BuchCentre, 27 yrsJimy BuchCentre, 27 yrs3match240minutes3try15points185 cm, 96 kgView profile
Ilyad BouaouinateWing, 27 yrsIlyad BouaouinateWing, 27 yrs5match400minutes3try15points174 cm, 90 kgView profile
Arnaud VilleneuveFull-back, 22 yrsArnaud VilleneuveFull-back, 22 yrs5match381minutes3try87pointsView profile
Hugo HouelHugo Houel5match400minutes1try5pointsView profile
Lucas SoullardLucas Soullard5match349minutes1try5pointsView profile
Tom BissonTom Bisson5match400minutes2try10pointsView profile
Gabriel NalletGabriel Nallet4match273minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lucca D Ambola RieraLucca D Ambola Riera4match260minutes0try0pointsView profile
Rudy AncarnoRudy Ancarno4match247minutes1try5pointsView profile
Brewen FoezonBrewen Foezon3match194minutes1try5pointsView profile
Hugo HenryHugo Henry3match240minutes2try10pointsView profile
Hugo RaisonHugo Raison3match240minutes4try20pointsView profile
Lilian FazilleauLilian Fazilleau3match153minutes1try5pointsView profile
Nicolas ChristopheNicolas Christophe3match240minutes0try0pointsView profile
Paul SoulignacPaul Soulignac3match184minutes1try5pointsView profile
Yannick SerraYannick Serra3match240minutes0try0pointsView profile
Charly ArnaultCharly Arnault2match106minutes1try5pointsView profile
Dorian ReymondDorian Reymond2match160minutes2try10pointsView profile
Eliot MunierEliot Munier2match89minutes1try5pointsView profile
Emilien MonrouzeauEmilien Monrouzeau2match160minutes1try5pointsView profile
Etienne BenvenutoEtienne Benvenuto2match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Gracias AmegeeGracias Amegee2match127minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ilan PannoIlan Panno2match123minutes1try23pointsView profile
Julien BoisteauJulien Boisteau2match93minutes0try0pointsView profile
Marius ChalerouxMarius Chaleroux2match47minutes1try5pointsView profile
Teoman TosunTeoman Tosun2match51minutes0try0pointsView profile
Allan MaillardAllan Maillard1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Anatole CatrouAnatole Catrou1match59minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jeremias TarterJeremias Tarter1match40minutes0try0pointsView profile
Romain FeugeadeRomain Feugeade1match73minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tom MazetTom Mazet1match40minutes0try0pointsView profile
Antonin HubertAntonin HubertNo match yet this seasonView profile
Josian ImbolaJosian ImbolaNo match yet this seasonView profile
Nathan HenryNathan HenryNo match yet this seasonView profile

Staff

Renaud GourdonManager Général / Entraîneur PrincipalRenaud GourdonManager Général / Entraîneur Principal5match60.0 %of wins3wins2lossesFrenchView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Fédérale 3530216+139
21 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error