Randwick District Rugby Union Football Club

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — New South Wales Shute Shield 2022-23

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Randwick65181314574390+184
2Northern Suburbs65181404539422+117
3Eastwood Rugby Club58181107614571+43
4Manly5618927515405+110
5Gordon55181107503456+47
6Hunter Wildfires53181008509475+34
7Western Sydney Two Blues5118909536451+85
8Sydney University4818909483521-38
9West Harbour39186111437457-20
10Eastern Suburbs35186012455559-104
11Warringah Rugby Club26194015423656-233
12Southern Districts22195014396621-225

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
New South Wales Shute Shield
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
13
Wins
1
Drawn
4
Losses
72%
Win rate
574
Points scored
390
Points conceded
+184
Differential
31.9
Points per match
88
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
New South Wales Shute Shield181314574390+1848859
Total181314574390+1848859

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Coby MilnFly-half11123
2Andrew DeeganFly-half10105
3Ben HoustonBack row2050
4Cormac DalyLock2145
5Ben SugarsHooker1230
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Ben HoustonBack row2010
2Cormac DalyLock219
3Ben SugarsHooker126
4Jackson MohiWing106
5Christian YassminWing215
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Cormac DalyLock4521
2Nicholas ChanCentre1521
3Christian YassminWing2521
4Ben HoustonBack row5020
5Connor TupaiScrum-half2018
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Coby MilnFly-half27 yrs, 192 cm, 95 kg
match
11
try
5
points
123
View profile

Players

Ollie AdkinsProp, 27 yrsOllie AdkinsProp, 27 yrs15match2try10points185 cm, 111 kgView profile
Cronan GleesonProp, 33 yrsCronan GleesonProp, 33 yrs9match1try5points188 cm, 115 kgView profile
Hunter StewartPropHunter StewartProp5match0try0pointsView profile
James FrenchProp, 27 yrsJames FrenchProp, 27 yrs4match0try0points185 cm, 112 kgView profile
Paulo LeleisiuaoProp, 30 yrsPaulo LeleisiuaoProp, 30 yrs4match1try5points185 cm, 139 kgView profile
Finn WrightPropFinn WrightProp3match0try0pointsView profile
Ben HigginsPropBen HigginsProp1match0try0pointsView profile
Declan LeaneyProp, 27 yrsDeclan LeaneyProp, 27 yrs1match1try5points185 cm, 112 kgView profile
Angus WebsdalePropAngus WebsdalePropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Nephi LeatigagaProp, 32 yrsNephi LeatigagaProp, 32 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 149 kgView profile
Ben SugarsHooker, 25 yrsBen SugarsHooker, 25 yrs12match6try30points188 cm, 106 kgView profile
Cyrille CamaHooker, 25 yrsCyrille CamaHooker, 25 yrs9match2try10points180 cm, 102 kgView profile
Cormac DalyLock, 28 yrsCormac DalyLock, 28 yrs21match9try45points195 cm, 112 kgView profile
Sione MisiloiLock, 31 yrsSione MisiloiLock, 31 yrs10match0try0points190 cm, 108 kgView profile
Thomas NowlanLock, 39 yrsThomas NowlanLock, 39 yrs9match0try0points199 cm, 121 kgView profile
Michael EteteLock, 29 yrsMichael EteteLock, 29 yrs5match0try0points201 cm, 120 kgView profile
Sebastian BuchananLockSebastian BuchananLock4match1try5pointsView profile
Alex HillsLockAlex HillsLock2match0try0pointsView profile
Christian PoidevinLock, 28 yrsChristian PoidevinLock, 28 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 98 kgView profile
Ben HoustonBack row, 27 yrsBen HoustonBack row, 27 yrs20match10try50points196 cm, 122 kgView profile
Joel EllisBack rowJoel EllisBack row13match3try15pointsView profile
Tom SilkBack rowTom SilkBack row10match4try20pointsView profile
Thomas SerhonBack rowThomas SerhonBack row4match0try0pointsView profile
Aleks DabekBack rowAleks DabekBack row3match0try0pointsView profile
Mitch WattsBack row, 24 yrsMitch WattsBack row, 24 yrs3match1try5points193 cm, 106 kgView profile
Sam CrokeBack row, 31 yrsSam CrokeBack row, 31 yrs1match0try0points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Max MooreBack rowMax MooreBack rowNo match yet this seasonView profile
Connor TupaiScrum-half, 26 yrsConnor TupaiScrum-half, 26 yrs18match4try20points187 cm, 85 kgView profile
Oliver FoxScrum-half, 27 yrsOliver FoxScrum-half, 27 yrs3match3try15points177 cm, 87 kgView profile
Dylan DowlingScrum-halfDylan DowlingScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Timothy SippelScrum-halfTimothy SippelScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Tyzac JordanScrum-halfTyzac JordanScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Coby MilnFly-half, 27 yrsCoby MilnFly-half, 27 yrs11match5try123points192 cm, 95 kgView profile
Andrew DeeganFly-half, 31 yrsAndrew DeeganFly-half, 31 yrs10match3try105points174 cm, 86 kgView profile
William HarrisonFly-half, 27 yrsWilliam HarrisonFly-half, 27 yrs1match0try0points176 cm, 84 kgView profile
Nicholas ChanCentre, 25 yrsNicholas ChanCentre, 25 yrs21match3try15points186 cm, 99 kgView profile
Matias JensenCentre, 23 yrsMatias JensenCentre, 23 yrs8match5try25points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Jayden BlakeCentreJayden BlakeCentre6match0try0pointsView profile
Tominiko MaiavaCentre, 27 yrsTominiko MaiavaCentre, 27 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
William NgataiCentreWilliam NgataiCentreNo match yet this seasonView profile
Christian YassminWing, 31 yrsChristian YassminWing, 31 yrs21match5try25points183 cm, 95 kgView profile
Zac CarrWingZac CarrWing13match1try5pointsView profile
Jackson MohiWingJackson MohiWing10match6try30pointsView profile
Brooklyn HardakerWing, 26 yrsBrooklyn HardakerWing, 26 yrs2match0try0points178 cm, 90 kgView profile
Gage PhillipsWingGage PhillipsWing2match0try0pointsView profile
Dylan PietschWing, 28 yrsDylan PietschWing, 28 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 95 kgView profile
Ben DowlingFull-back, 26 yrsBen DowlingFull-back, 26 yrs15match4try22points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
James HendrenFull-back, 23 yrsJames HendrenFull-back, 23 yrs4match2try10pointsView profile
Liam O'ConnellFull-backLiam O'ConnellFull-back2match1try5pointsView profile
Ben ZucchiattiBen ZucchiattiNo match yet this seasonView profile
Ky WilloughbyKy WilloughbyNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2022-23
New South Wales Shute Shield21161465+213
10 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

New South Wales Shute Shield

Last title in 2023

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error