Hunter Wildfires

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — New South Wales Shute Shield 2022-23

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Randwick65181314574390+184
2Northern Suburbs65181404539422+117
3Eastwood Rugby Club58181107614571+43
4Manly5618927515405+110
5Gordon55181107503456+47
6Hunter Wildfires53181008509475+34
7Western Sydney Two Blues5118909536451+85
8Sydney University4818909483521-38
9West Harbour39186111437457-20
10Eastern Suburbs35186012455559-104
11Warringah Rugby Club26194015423656-233
12Southern Districts22195014396621-225

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
New South Wales Shute Shield
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
10
Wins
0
Drawn
8
Losses
56%
Win rate
509
Points scored
475
Points conceded
+34
Differential
28.3
Points per match
75
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
New South Wales Shute Shield181008509475+347572
Total181008509475+347572

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Connor WinchesterFull-back19105
2Andrew TualaProp1885
3Nathan de ThierryFly-half1777
4Isaac UlbergWing1940
5Tiueti AsiBack row1730
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Andrew TualaProp1817
2Isaac UlbergWing198
3Tiueti AsiBack row176
4Nathan de ThierryFly-half174
5Chlayton FransBack row174
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Isaac UlbergWing4019
2Thomas WatsonCentre1519
3Connor WinchesterFull-back10519
4Andrew TualaProp8518
5Tiueti AsiBack row3017
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Nathan de ThierryFly-half32 yrs, 180 cm, 84 kg
match
17
try
4
points
77
View profile

Players

Andrew TualaProp, 35 yrsAndrew TualaProp, 35 yrs18match17try85points178 cm, 136 kgView profile
Isikeli FukofukaPropIsikeli FukofukaProp15match0try0points178 cm, 108 kgView profile
Nick DobsonProp, 38 yrsNick DobsonProp, 38 yrs13match0try0points184 cm, 116 kgView profile
Bo AbraProp, 27 yrsBo AbraProp, 27 yrs5match0try0points182 cm, 115 kgView profile
Jacob BarrettProp, 22 yrsJacob BarrettProp, 22 yrs1match0try0points185 cm, 104 kgView profile
Fa'avae SilaProp, 33 yrsFa'avae SilaProp, 33 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 137 kgView profile
Hamish MooreHookerHamish MooreHooker5match0try0pointsView profile
Phillip BradfordHooker, 29 yrsPhillip BradfordHooker, 29 yrs3match2try10points180 cm, 114 kgView profile
Robert PuliuveaLock, 36 yrsRobert PuliuveaLock, 36 yrs16match1try5points199 cm, 126 kgView profile
Ngaruhe JonesLock, 33 yrsNgaruhe JonesLock, 33 yrs10match3try15points199 cm, 115 kgView profile
Taufa KinikiniLockTaufa KinikiniLock3match1try5pointsView profile
Travis GiffordLockTravis GiffordLock1match0try0pointsView profile
Javon Camp-VillalovosLock, 27 yrsJavon Camp-VillalovosLock, 27 yrsNo match yet this season198 cm, 120 kgView profile
Chlayton FransBack rowChlayton FransBack row17match4try20pointsView profile
Tiueti AsiBack rowTiueti AsiBack row17match6try30pointsView profile
Morgan InnessBack rowMorgan InnessBack row16match3try15pointsView profile
Donny FreemanBack rowDonny FreemanBack row10match3try15pointsView profile
George NoaBack row, 30 yrsGeorge NoaBack row, 30 yrs2match0try0points191 cm, 107 kgView profile
Francis Ieremia SaufoiBack row, 33 yrsFrancis Ieremia SaufoiBack row, 33 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 92 kgView profile
Nick MurrayScrum-halfNick MurrayScrum-half13match1try5pointsView profile
Ryan LouwrensScrum-half, 35 yrsRyan LouwrensScrum-half, 35 yrs5match2try10points179 cm, 93 kgView profile
Leon FukofukaScrum-half, 32 yrsLeon FukofukaScrum-half, 32 yrs1match2try10points190 cm, 91 kgView profile
Nathan de ThierryFly-half, 32 yrsNathan de ThierryFly-half, 32 yrs17match4try77points180 cm, 84 kgView profile
Thomas WatsonCentreThomas WatsonCentre19match3try15pointsView profile
Ueta TufugaCentre, 28 yrsUeta TufugaCentre, 28 yrs12match3try15points183 cm, 99 kgView profile
Alesana PohlaCentre, 28 yrsAlesana PohlaCentre, 28 yrs10match4try20points175 cm, 95 kgView profile
Isaac UlbergWingIsaac UlbergWing19match8try40pointsView profile
Deon Evans-AoWingDeon Evans-AoWing7match3try15pointsView profile
Christopher WatkinsWingChristopher WatkinsWing5match0try0pointsView profile
Nafi TuitavakeWing, 37 yrsNafi TuitavakeWing, 37 yrs1match0try0points182 cm, 89 kgView profile
Sitiveni VahaaeiWingSitiveni VahaaeiWing1match0try0pointsView profile
Connor WinchesterFull-backConnor WinchesterFull-back19match3try105points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Dan FransenFull-backDan FransenFull-back2match0try0pointsView profile
Ethan MorganFull-backEthan MorganFull-back2match1try5pointsView profile
Brendan PalmerBrendan PalmerNo match yet this seasonView profile
Jack AllenJack AllenNo match yet this seasonView profile
Lachlan HodgesLachlan HodgesNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2022-23
New South Wales Shute Shield19100953+28
3 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error