Manly Rugby Union Football Club

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — New South Wales Shute Shield 2022-23

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Randwick65181314574390+184
2Northern Suburbs65181404539422+117
3Eastwood Rugby Club58181107614571+43
4Manly5618927515405+110
5Gordon55181107503456+47
6Hunter Wildfires53181008509475+34
7Western Sydney Two Blues5118909536451+85
8Sydney University4818909483521-38
9West Harbour39186111437457-20
10Eastern Suburbs35186012455559-104
11Warringah Rugby Club26194015423656-233
12Southern Districts22195014396621-225

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
New South Wales Shute Shield
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
9
Wins
2
Drawn
7
Losses
50%
Win rate
515
Points scored
405
Points conceded
+110
Differential
28.6
Points per match
81
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
New South Wales Shute Shield18927515405+1108161
Total18927515405+1108161

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Zac BarnabasBack row1865
2Tom HardwickFly-half863
3Yool YoolWing2050
4Lewis DennettFly-half638
5Robbie McIntoshWing737
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Zac BarnabasBack row1813
2Yool YoolWing2010
3Ivan FepuleaiProp147
4Aaron BlacklockHooker137
5Hunter WardBack row175
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Yool YoolWing5020
2Ofa ManuofetoaCentre2019
3Zac BarnabasBack row6518
4Hunter WardBack row2517
5Byron LeachLock1516
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Ollie HorneFly-half
match
16
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Maka MafileoPropMaka MafileoProp15match1try5pointsView profile
Ivan FepuleaiProp, 29 yrsIvan FepuleaiProp, 29 yrs14match7try35points184 cm, 108 kgView profile
Nick BrownPropNick BrownProp8match1try5pointsView profile
Neori NadrukuPropNeori NadrukuProp2match0try0pointsView profile
Alefosio TatolaProp, 31 yrsAlefosio TatolaProp, 31 yrs1match0try0points189 cm, 92 kgView profile
Doughal O'ReillyPropDoughal O'ReillyPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Harry FryProp, 25 yrsHarry FryProp, 25 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 108 kgView profile
Jake PopeProp, 29 yrsJake PopeProp, 29 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 123 kgView profile
Aaron BlacklockHooker, 31 yrsAaron BlacklockHooker, 31 yrs13match7try35points187 cm, 106 kgView profile
James HilterbrandHooker, 37 yrsJames HilterbrandHooker, 37 yrs7match0try0points184 cm, 108 kgView profile
Byron LeachLockByron LeachLock16match3try15pointsView profile
Justin MataeleLockJustin MataeleLock12match0try0pointsView profile
Harrison MataeleLock, 32 yrsHarrison MataeleLock, 32 yrs8match3try15points203 cm, 115 kgView profile
Manaia KokoLockManaia KokoLock7match0try0pointsView profile
Dan HillLockDan HillLock3match0try0pointsView profile
Zac BarnabasBack rowZac BarnabasBack row18match13try65pointsView profile
Hunter WardBack rowHunter WardBack row17match5try25pointsView profile
Langi GleesonBack row, 25 yrsLangi GleesonBack row, 25 yrs12match4try20points188 cm, 106 kgView profile
Nicholas BrownBack rowNicholas BrownBack row5match4try20pointsView profile
Siotame OfahengaueBack rowSiotame OfahengaueBack row2match1try5pointsView profile
Ruan Du PlooyScrum-halfRuan Du PlooyScrum-half13match4try20pointsView profile
Jack StaffordScrum-half, 29 yrsJack StaffordScrum-half, 29 yrs4match1try8points181 cm, 85 kgView profile
Wilson DulieuScrum-halfWilson DulieuScrum-half3match2try10pointsView profile
Ollie HorneFly-halfOllie HorneFly-half16match0try0pointsView profile
Tom HardwickFly-half, 27 yrsTom HardwickFly-half, 27 yrs8match2try63points174 cm, 95 kgView profile
Lewis DennettFly-halfLewis DennettFly-half6match0try38pointsView profile
Ofa ManuofetoaCentre, 27 yrsOfa ManuofetoaCentre, 27 yrs19match4try20points193 cm, 104 kgView profile
Fraser ConwayCentreFraser ConwayCentre9match2try10pointsView profile
Reece HodgeCentre, 32 yrsReece HodgeCentre, 32 yrs1match0try0points191 cm, 94 kgView profile
Yool YoolWing, 27 yrsYool YoolWing, 27 yrs20match10try50points182 cm, 90 kgView profile
Cole SwannackWing, 28 yrsCole SwannackWing, 28 yrs14match2try10points182 cm, 87 kgView profile
Angus BellWing, 26 yrsAngus BellWing, 26 yrs11match2try10points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Robbie McIntoshWingRobbie McIntoshWing7match0try37pointsView profile
Fraser TooheyWingFraser TooheyWing3match0try0pointsView profile
Oscar GildingWingOscar GildingWing1match0try0pointsView profile
Whiria MeltzerFull-backWhiria MeltzerFull-back5match1try5points178 cm, 87 kgView profile
Bill DelanyBill DelanyNo match yet this seasonView profile
Elia Fa'atuiElia Fa'atuiNo match yet this seasonView profile
Logan GriffithsLogan GriffithsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Mitchell PainterMitchell PainterNo match yet this seasonView profile
Tom DouglasTom DouglasNo match yet this seasonView profile
Will FranklinWill FranklinNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2022-23
New South Wales Shute Shield2092956+58
10 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1lost final

New South Wales Shute Shield

Lost final in 2015

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error