Chairman
David McGilvray
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — New South Wales Shute Shield 2022-23

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Randwick65181314574390+184
2Northern Suburbs65181404539422+117
3Eastwood Rugby Club58181107614571+43
4Manly5618927515405+110
5Gordon55181107503456+47
6Hunter Wildfires53181008509475+34
7Western Sydney Two Blues5118909536451+85
8Sydney University4818909483521-38
9West Harbour39186111437457-20
10Eastern Suburbs35186012455559-104
11Warringah Rugby Club26194015423656-233
12Southern Districts22195014396621-225

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
New South Wales Shute Shield
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
7
Losses
61%
Win rate
503
Points scored
456
Points conceded
+47
Differential
27.9
Points per match
70
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
New South Wales Shute Shield181107503456+477060
Total181107503456+477060

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Jack McGregorFly-half1396
2Thomas MakaHooker1460
3Kainoa GudgeonCentre1840
4Ben PollackFull-back1639
5Harrison GoddardScrum-half1235
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Thomas MakaHooker1412
2Ben PollackFull-back167
3Harrison GoddardScrum-half127
4Brandon QuinnWing67
5Milan BassonBack row194
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Milan BassonBack row2019
2Kainoa GudgeonCentre4018
3Ben PollackFull-back3916
4Tom HoranBack row1016
5Ola TauelangiBack row515
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Jack McGregorFly-half29 yrs, 178 cm, 84 kg
match
13
try
0
points
96
View profile

Players

Tristan FuliPropTristan FuliProp14match2try10pointsView profile
Tiaan TauakipuluProp, 25 yrsTiaan TauakipuluProp, 25 yrs9match1try5points183 cm, 119 kgView profile
Luatangi LiProp, 35 yrsLuatangi LiProp, 35 yrs7match1try5points180 cm, 120 kgView profile
Rory O'ConnorProp, 32 yrsRory O'ConnorProp, 32 yrs4match1try5points183 cm, 104 kgView profile
Oliver HannanPropOliver HannanProp3match0try0pointsView profile
Leigh HughesProp, 32 yrsLeigh HughesProp, 32 yrs1match0try0points181 cm, 113 kgView profile
Mokani FuavaoPropMokani FuavaoPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Thomas MakaHooker, 24 yrsThomas MakaHooker, 24 yrs14match12try60points186 cm, 123 kgView profile
Will BremnerHookerWill BremnerHooker5match3try15pointsView profile
Jack MarginLockJack MarginLock15match0try0pointsView profile
John AkauolaLockJohn AkauolaLock14match2try10pointsView profile
Cameron WoodLockCameron WoodLock4match0try0pointsView profile
Brett Van ZylLockBrett Van ZylLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Nathaniel PanozzoLock, 26 yrsNathaniel PanozzoLock, 26 yrsNo match yet this season195 cm, 105 kgView profile
Milan BassonBack rowMilan BassonBack row19match4try20pointsView profile
Tom HoranBack rowTom HoranBack row16match2try10pointsView profile
Ola TauelangiBack row, 26 yrsOla TauelangiBack row, 26 yrs15match1try5points191 cm, 111 kgView profile
James LoughBack rowJames LoughBack row12match1try5pointsView profile
Harrison GoddardScrum-half, 28 yrsHarrison GoddardScrum-half, 28 yrs12match7try35points180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Connor DeverScrum-halfConnor DeverScrum-half4match1try5pointsView profile
Harry EmeryScrum-halfHarry EmeryScrum-half4match0try0pointsView profile
Jack McGregorFly-half, 29 yrsJack McGregorFly-half, 29 yrs13match0try96points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Rodney IonaFly-half, 35 yrsRodney IonaFly-half, 35 yrs6match0try0points177 cm, 89 kgView profile
Matthew DaintonFly-halfMatthew DaintonFly-half2match0try0pointsView profile
Kainoa GudgeonCentreKainoa GudgeonCentre18match4try40pointsView profile
Barrie KareaCentre, 26 yrsBarrie KareaCentre, 26 yrs14match2try10points178 cm, 98 kgView profile
Joey WaltonCentre, 26 yrsJoey WaltonCentre, 26 yrs7match1try5points183 cm, 88 kgView profile
Dominic EasyCentreDominic EasyCentre3match0try0pointsView profile
Luke LoughCentreLuke LoughCentreNo match yet this seasonView profile
William TerryWingWilliam TerryWing12match4try20pointsView profile
Oliver ArcusWingOliver ArcusWing11match2try10pointsView profile
Brandon QuinnWing, 32 yrsBrandon QuinnWing, 32 yrs6match7try35points174 cm, 83 kgView profile
Mike PavlakisWingMike PavlakisWing1match2try10pointsView profile
Ben PollackFull-back, 25 yrsBen PollackFull-back, 25 yrs16match7try39points186 cm, 93 kgView profile
Ben FitzgeraldFull-backBen FitzgeraldFull-back4match0try0pointsView profile
Harry HollandHarry HollandNo match yet this seasonView profile
James FrearJames FrearNo match yet this seasonView profile
Robert LacinskiRobert LacinskiNo match yet this seasonView profile
William McLennanWilliam McLennanNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2022-23
New South Wales Shute Shield19110855+38
10 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

New South Wales Shute Shield

Last title in 2020

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error