Competition
Fédérale 1
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Club House 42 rue du 1er Rac 33500 Libourne
Official website
www.ual-rugby.fr
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 1 2015-16

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Rugby Club VannetaisRCV69161411573187+386
2Rouen Normandie Rugby58161213504370+134
3Limoges57161213444272+172
4Stade Langonnais3116709311361-50
5Saint-Médard2916619313304+9
6Saint Nazaire26165110290420-130
7Libourne25166010264410-146
8Bergerac23165011292478-186
9Tulle13162113279468-189
10Lille818201650400-350

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 1
24/04/2016
12°—STADE DU PRE HEMBERT
03/04/2016
———
26/03/2016
17°—STADE ALEXANDRE CUEILLE - MAIN PITCH
19/03/2016
———
21/02/2016
———
31/01/2016
11°—STADE BEAUBLANC - MAIN PITCH
16/01/2016
———
28/11/2015
———
15/11/2015
———
07/11/2015
———
27/09/2015
———
05/09/2015
———
No upcoming matches

Team stats

16
Matches
6
Wins
0
Drawn
10
Losses
38%
Win rate
264
Points scored
410
Points conceded
-146
Differential
16.5
Points per match
24
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 1166010264410-1462443
Total166010264410-1462443

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Stéphane GueninFly-half1091
2Pierre d'AndreaFly-half1237
3Bastien CarréWing1529
4Laijiasa BolenaivaluBack row1215
5Joe AjuwaWing815
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Laijiasa BolenaivaluBack row123
2Joe AjuwaWing83
3Bastien CarréWing152
4Djamel OucheneFull-back142
5Nicolas SissombathHooker122
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Mathieu PallaresCentre516
2Bastien CarréWing2915
3Charles MeneLock514
4Djamel OucheneFull-back1014
5Arnaud DesaegherHooker013
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Pierre d'AndreaFly-half36 yrs, 185 cm, 92 kg
match
12
minutes
735
try
0
points
37
View profile

Players

Anaël NeveuProp, 38 yrsAnaël NeveuProp, 38 yrs13match0try0points184 cm, 117 kgView profile
Martin ClaracProp, 33 yrsMartin ClaracProp, 33 yrs10match0try0points185 cm, 106 kgView profile
Rudi BritsProp, 46 yrsRudi BritsProp, 46 yrs8match370minutes1try5points183 cm, 119 kgView profile
Xavier DubernetProp, 48 yrsXavier DubernetProp, 48 yrs6match188minutes0try0points178 cm, 100 kgView profile
Hugo BocquenetProp, 40 yrsHugo BocquenetProp, 40 yrs5match233minutes0try0points186 cm, 115 kgView profile
Jose NovakProp, 36 yrsJose NovakProp, 36 yrs4match0try0points182 cm, 103 kgView profile
Thibaud LacosteProp, 34 yrsThibaud LacosteProp, 34 yrs2match0try0points183 cm, 105 kgView profile
Arnaud DesaegherHooker, 38 yrsArnaud DesaegherHooker, 38 yrs13match558minutes0try0points184 cm, 106 kgView profile
Morgan PorteHooker, 34 yrsMorgan PorteHooker, 34 yrs12match0try0points183 cm, 109 kgView profile
Nicolas SissombathHooker, 42 yrsNicolas SissombathHooker, 42 yrs12match2try10points177 cm, 91 kgView profile
Romain GranierHooker, 39 yrsRomain GranierHooker, 39 yrs8match461minutes0try0points182 cm, 105 kgView profile
Charles MeneLock, 35 yrsCharles MeneLock, 35 yrs14match1try5points192 cm, 106 kgView profile
Jan KurkaLock, 50 yrsJan KurkaLock, 50 yrs11match497minutes0try0points192 cm, 120 kgView profile
Jesus RecuerdaLock, 40 yrsJesus RecuerdaLock, 40 yrs7match518minutes1try5points196 cm, 108 kgView profile
Michael SnookLock, 31 yrsMichael SnookLock, 31 yrs5match249minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alexandre WukovitsBack row, 38 yrsAlexandre WukovitsBack row, 38 yrs12match701minutes1try5points190 cm, 99 kgView profile
Laijiasa BolenaivaluBack row, 33 yrsLaijiasa BolenaivaluBack row, 33 yrs12match3try15points196 cm, 107 kgView profile
Clovis GhaoutiBack row, 37 yrsClovis GhaoutiBack row, 37 yrs11match0try0points180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Ed WilliamsonBack row, 42 yrsEd WilliamsonBack row, 42 yrs10match0try0points187 cm, 95 kgView profile
Jean-Baptiste BeyriesBack row, 40 yrsJean-Baptiste BeyriesBack row, 40 yrs10match0try0points187 cm, 101 kgView profile
Thibaut RobertBack row, 34 yrsThibaut RobertBack row, 34 yrs7match130minutes0try0pointsView profile
Maximilien PatsBack row, 34 yrsMaximilien PatsBack row, 34 yrs3match212minutes0try0points184 cm, 100 kgView profile
William AmoussouBack row, 39 yrsWilliam AmoussouBack row, 39 yrs3match40minutes0try0points186 cm, 103 kgView profile
Benjamin SourrouilleBack row, 39 yrsBenjamin SourrouilleBack row, 39 yrs1match11minutes0try0points184 cm, 89 kgView profile
Sylvain LabarèreScrum-half, 39 yrsSylvain LabarèreScrum-half, 39 yrs12match0try0points176 cm, 75 kgView profile
Christophe ClaracScrum-half, 41 yrsChristophe ClaracScrum-half, 41 yrs11match0try0points175 cm, 77 kgView profile
Thomas FelborgScrum-half, 30 yrsThomas FelborgScrum-half, 30 yrs4match0try0points178 cm, 70 kgView profile
KelbargScrum-halfKelbargScrum-half1match11minutes0try0pointsView profile
Pierre d'AndreaFly-half, 36 yrsPierre d'AndreaFly-half, 36 yrs12match735minutes0try37points185 cm, 92 kgView profile
Stéphane GueninFly-half, 36 yrsStéphane GueninFly-half, 36 yrs10match1try91points169 cm, 78 kgView profile
Simon TraverseFly-half, 38 yrsSimon TraverseFly-half, 38 yrs1match69minutes0try0points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Mathieu PallaresCentre, 38 yrsMathieu PallaresCentre, 38 yrs16match1try5points176 cm, 83 kgView profile
Jean-Nicolas CrabolCentre, 39 yrsJean-Nicolas CrabolCentre, 39 yrs12match486minutes0try0points182 cm, 86 kgView profile
Alexandre GeladeCentre, 38 yrsAlexandre GeladeCentre, 38 yrs10match0try0points175 cm, 89 kgView profile
Hadrien PatsCentre, 33 yrsHadrien PatsCentre, 33 yrs4match189minutes0try0points182 cm, 85 kgView profile
Bastien CarréWing, 39 yrsBastien CarréWing, 39 yrs15match842minutes2try29points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Joe AjuwaWing, 43 yrsJoe AjuwaWing, 43 yrs8match640minutes3try15points187 cm, 106 kgView profile
Olivier GrimaudWing, 40 yrsOlivier GrimaudWing, 40 yrs6match450minutes0try0points180 cm, 88 kgView profile
Valentin BellevergueWing, 31 yrsValentin BellevergueWing, 31 yrs6match2try12points178 cm, 82 kgView profile
Julien NoguezWing, 39 yrsJulien NoguezWing, 39 yrs1match15minutes0try0points186 cm, 87 kgView profile
Djamel OucheneFull-back, 38 yrsDjamel OucheneFull-back, 38 yrs14match2try10points179 cm, 74 kgView profile
Benoit GaudryFull-back, 30 yrsBenoit GaudryFull-back, 30 yrs5match2try10points180 cm, 84 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2015-16
Fédérale 116601025-146
7 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error