Dijon Espoirs

Competition
Espoirs Nationaux
Category
Club, Espoirs
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs Nationaux 2024-25

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Dijon Espoirs82221903613353+260
2Rennes Espoirs75221705531306+225
3Nîmes Espoirs72211605503351+152
4Orléans Espoirs71221408584323+261
5Stade Nantais Espoirs58221219539426+113
6Rumilly Espoirs572211011499400+99
7Vienne Espoirs522210111521507+14
8Servette Genève Espoirs47229013434405+29
9Stade Metropolitain Espoirs37227015429547-118
10Mâcon Espoirs28215016366583-217
11Bédarrides Châteauneuf Espoirs28226016297714-417
12Aubenas Espoirs21224018317718-401

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs Nationaux
30/03/2025
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
22/03/2025
——Georges Lyvet
01/03/2025
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
22/02/2025
Espoirs Nationaux
14°—Pascal Laporte
16/02/2025
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
01/02/2025
——Stade de Genève
26/01/2025
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
19/01/2025
——STADE DES VERDEAUX
12/01/2025
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
14/12/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
5°—Stade Marcel Garcin
08/12/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
30/11/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
13°—STADE NICOLAS KAUFMANN - MAIN PITCH
17/11/2024
——Stade Bourillot
09/11/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
———
02/11/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
20/10/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
18°—STADE DES GRANGETTES (JEAN DUNAND)
12/10/2024
——Stade Bourillot
06/10/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
——STADE ÉMILE VANIER
28/09/2024
——Stade Bourillot
15/09/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
——Georges MARQUAND
07/09/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
——Stade Bourillot
01/09/2024
Espoirs Nationaux
24°—STADE VÉLODROME COMPLEXE COMMANDANT BOUGOUIN
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
19
Wins
0
Drawn
3
Losses
86%
Win rate
613
Points scored
353
Points conceded
+260
Differential
27.9
Points per match
0
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs Nationaux221903613353+26000
Total221903613353+26000

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Back row
Full-back

Players

Julien HorstBack row, 23 yrsJulien HorstBack row, 23 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 105 kgView profile
Maxime HopsortBack row, 24 yrsMaxime HopsortBack row, 24 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 100 kgView profile
Thomas PremelBack row, 24 yrsThomas PremelBack row, 24 yrsNo match yet this season187 cmView profile
Jules AntoineScrum-half, 22 yrsJules AntoineScrum-half, 22 yrsNo match yet this season174 cm, 80 kgView profile
Antoine DessaunyFly-half, 21 yrsAntoine DessaunyFly-half, 21 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
François GrangeFull-back, 22 yrsFrançois GrangeFull-back, 22 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Kevin LafayFull-back, 23 yrsKevin LafayFull-back, 23 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 82 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Espoirs Nationaux22190382+260
7 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2lost finals

Espoirs Nationaux

Last lost final in 2024

  • 2024
  • 2023
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error