Competition
Fédérale 1
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Bonneval, 33260 La Teste-de-Buch
Official website
www.rcba-officiel.fr
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 1 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1FloiracClub Municipal FLOIRAC81221705623344+279
2Bassin d'Arcachon74221525584361+223
3Saint-Médard70221606674495+179
4US Issoire65221309624430+194
5Tours63221309596498+98
6Limoges58221309578471+107
7Courbevoie46229112466530-64
8Saint-MaloCercle Jules-Ferry Saint-Malo43228113429562-133
9Beauvais XV RC39227213454580-126
10Gujan Mestras37228113410598-188
11Barbezieux36227114427563-136
12AAS Sarcelles11222020317750-433
  • Round of 16 qualification1 at 2
  • Round of 32 qualification (home)3 at 4
  • Round of 32 qualification (away)5 at 6
  • Relegation to Fédérale 211 at 12

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 1
12/04/2026
12°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
05/04/2026
16°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
29/03/2026
11°—STADE JEAN-PIERRE RIVES
21/03/2026
17°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
07/03/2026
16°—STADE JEAN PAUQUET
28/02/2026
13°—STADE JEAN-RAYMOND GUYON
08/02/2026
——STADE PIERRE BRISSON - MAIN PITCH
01/02/2026
12°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
18/01/2026
12°—STADE HIPPODROME DE MARVILLE
11/01/2026
12°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
13/12/2025
7°—STADE BEAUBLANC - MAIN PITCH
07/12/2025
13°—COMPLEXE SPORTIF JACQUES LAVEDRINE - MAIN PITCH
30/11/2025
12°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
16/11/2025
11°—STADE TONNELLÉ
08/11/2025
15°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
01/11/2025
16°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
19/10/2025
21°—STADE ROBERT MONSEAU
12/10/2025
24°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
05/10/2025
16°—CENTRE SPORTIF NELSON MANDELA - MAIN PITCH
21/09/2025
18°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
13/09/2025
20°—STADE LOUIS BEZIAN
07/09/2025
25°—STADE ALAIN BIRAMBEN - MAIN PITCH
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
15
Wins
2
Drawn
5
Losses
68%
Win rate
584
Points scored
361
Points conceded
+223
Differential
26.5
Points per match
62
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 1221525584361+2236233
Total221525584361+2236233

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Yann CaillatFly-half19199
2Brice PoitauWing2070
3Marius DeguilhemWing1455
4Benjamin DumasFull-back2143
5Matteo PeignonScrum-half2040
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Brice PoitauWing2014
2Marius DeguilhemWing1411
3Benjamin DumasFull-back216
4Thomas BordesHooker215
5Morrison MabopeCentre104
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Benjamin DumasFull-back4321
2Andrew ChauveauLock021
3Thomas BordesHooker2521
4Thibault EstorgeProp521
5Brice PoitauWing7020
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Yann CaillatFly-half29 yrs, 180 cm, 82 kg
match
19
try
1
points
199
View profile

Players

Thibault EstorgeProp, 31 yrsThibault EstorgeProp, 31 yrs21match1try5points185 cm, 106 kgView profile
Brice MargielaProp, 25 yrsBrice MargielaProp, 25 yrs19match0try0points184 cm, 110 kgView profile
Daviti OkriashviliProp, 34 yrsDaviti OkriashviliProp, 34 yrs16match0try0points178 cm, 119 kgView profile
Corentin MaumontProp, 28 yrsCorentin MaumontProp, 28 yrs15match1try5points185 cm, 130 kgView profile
Giorgi SharashidzeProp, 33 yrsGiorgi SharashidzeProp, 33 yrs12match750minutes1try5points183 cm, 115 kgView profile
Bastien GalinierPropBastien GalinierProp9match0try0pointsView profile
Mathieu BarraducPropMathieu BarraducProp1match0try0pointsView profile
Alex Dos SantosProp, 25 yrsAlex Dos SantosProp, 25 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 120 kgView profile
Edgar MamfoumbyProp, 24 yrsEdgar MamfoumbyProp, 24 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 108 kgView profile
Thomas BordesHooker, 36 yrsThomas BordesHooker, 36 yrs21match5try25points181 cm, 100 kgView profile
Pierre PlazerHooker, 25 yrsPierre PlazerHooker, 25 yrs12match1try5points182 cm, 96 kgView profile
Ethan RainHooker, 22 yrsEthan RainHooker, 22 yrsNo match yet this season175 cm, 93 kgView profile
Andrew ChauveauLock, 34 yrsAndrew ChauveauLock, 34 yrs21match0try0points195 cm, 110 kgView profile
Mateusz BartoszekLock, 36 yrsMateusz BartoszekLock, 36 yrs20match581minutes1try5points192 cm, 104 kgView profile
Michael FarmerLock, 38 yrsMichael FarmerLock, 38 yrs17match0try0points198 cm, 107 kgView profile
Damien CostanzoLock, 43 yrsDamien CostanzoLock, 43 yrs9match222minutes1try5points192 cm, 85 kgView profile
Grégory PonsLock, 28 yrsGrégory PonsLock, 28 yrs6match113minutes0try0points193 cm, 105 kgView profile
Noa DelmasLockNoa DelmasLock6match1try5pointsView profile
Arthur SmeetsLock, 24 yrsArthur SmeetsLock, 24 yrsNo match yet this season197 cm, 108 kgView profile
Quentin DuboisLock, 23 yrsQuentin DuboisLock, 23 yrsNo match yet this season189 cm, 90 kgView profile
Baptiste DelageBack row, 25 yrsBaptiste DelageBack row, 25 yrs20match0try0points190 cm, 103 kgView profile
Tyreese LeupoluBack row, 22 yrsTyreese LeupoluBack row, 22 yrs18match2try10pointsView profile
Yoann BesnardBack row, 28 yrsYoann BesnardBack row, 28 yrs13match1try5points187 cm, 100 kgView profile
Adrien SivadeBack rowAdrien SivadeBack row6match290minutes2try10pointsView profile
Jean-Baptiste CrosBack row, 40 yrsJean-Baptiste CrosBack row, 40 yrs5match94minutes0try0points190 cm, 96 kgView profile
Paco LasaucaBack rowPaco LasaucaBack row4match55minutes0try0pointsView profile
Paul Loup CormaryBack row, 24 yrsPaul Loup CormaryBack row, 24 yrs4match45minutes1try5points192 cm, 102 kgView profile
Romain MetaisBack row, 37 yrsRomain MetaisBack row, 37 yrs3match138minutes0try3points184 cm, 114 kgView profile
Paul BeltranBack row, 25 yrsPaul BeltranBack row, 25 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Thomas ToevaluBack row, 33 yrsThomas ToevaluBack row, 33 yrsNo match yet this season191 cm, 115 kgView profile
Matteo PeignonScrum-half, 25 yrsMatteo PeignonScrum-half, 25 yrs20match3try40points178 cm, 78 kgView profile
Enzo LaurScrum-halfEnzo LaurScrum-half1match5minutes0try0pointsView profile
Peïo EtchebestScrum-half, 23 yrsPeïo EtchebestScrum-half, 23 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Yann CaillatFly-half, 29 yrsYann CaillatFly-half, 29 yrs19match1try199points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Tristan CalmusFly-halfTristan CalmusFly-half17match0try0pointsView profile
Antoine DomercqFly-half, 24 yrsAntoine DomercqFly-half, 24 yrsNo match yet this season172 cm, 77 kgView profile
Jérémie HirigoyenberryCentre, 37 yrsJérémie HirigoyenberryCentre, 37 yrs16match962minutes0try0points191 cm, 97 kgView profile
Maxime VeauCentre, 38 yrsMaxime VeauCentre, 38 yrs13match0try0points176 cm, 87 kgView profile
Odin Pastre CourtineCentreOdin Pastre CourtineCentre12match274minutes0try0pointsView profile
Morrison MabopeCentre, 23 yrsMorrison MabopeCentre, 23 yrs10match607minutes4try20points190 cm, 101 kgView profile
Théo SanzCentre, 24 yrsThéo SanzCentre, 24 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 78 kgView profile
Brice PoitauWing, 27 yrsBrice PoitauWing, 27 yrs20match14try70points184 cm, 83 kgView profile
Victor LarroqueWing, 26 yrsVictor LarroqueWing, 26 yrs16match2try10points180 cm, 84 kgView profile
Marius DeguilhemWing, 32 yrsMarius DeguilhemWing, 32 yrs14match11try55points180 cm, 84 kgView profile
Clement CazenaveWingClement CazenaveWing12match497minutes1try5pointsView profile
Sully SimonnetWingSully SimonnetWing4match164minutes1try5pointsView profile
Evan VaissieWing, 22 yrsEvan VaissieWing, 22 yrsNo match yet this season170 cm, 76 kgView profile
Gabriel GoursolasWing, 23 yrsGabriel GoursolasWing, 23 yrsNo match yet this season174 cm, 82 kgView profile
Benjamin DumasFull-back, 33 yrsBenjamin DumasFull-back, 33 yrs21match6try43points177 cm, 77 kgView profile
Adrien CazauxFull-backAdrien CazauxFull-back9match0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Fédérale 122152574+223
17 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Fédérale 3

Last title in 2012

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error