Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
San Isidro Buenos Aires
Loading data...

Standings — Super Liga Americana 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Dogos XV54131102448305+143
2Pampas49131003482286+196
3Tarucas4212903411292+119
4Capibaras XV2810505289218+71
5Selknam2711506293336-43
6Peñarol Rugby2611506269313-44
7Yacaré XV13141112296441-145
8Cobras Brasil XV7121110209506-297

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super Liga Americana
20/06/2026
25°—Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
13/06/2026
26°—Estadio del CASI
30/05/2026
18°—Estadio del CASI
23/05/2026
28°—Estadio del CASI
12/05/2026
28°—Estadio del CASI
25/04/2026
28°—Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
28/03/2026
——Centro Alto Rendimiento de Rugby
22/03/2026
——Estadio Nicolau Alayon
14/03/2026
——Estadio Tucuman Lawn Tennis Club
07/03/2026
——Estadio del CASI
28/02/2026
——Estadio del CASI
21/02/2026
——Estadio Heroes de Curupayty
01/05/2026
28°—Jockey Club de Rosario

Team stats

13
Matches
10
Wins
0
Drawn
3
Losses
77%
Win rate
482
Points scored
286
Points conceded
+196
Differential
37.1
Points per match
4
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super Liga Americana131003482286+19645
Total131003482286+19645

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Bautista FariséCentre114
2Santiago PernasWing15
3Rodrigo Fernandez CriadoLock15
4Agustin FragaCentre15
5Juan Pedro BernasconiBack row15
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Santiago PernasWing11
2Rodrigo Fernandez CriadoLock11
3Agustin FragaCentre11
4Juan Pedro BernasconiBack row11
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Felipe LedesmaCentre01
2Santiago PernasWing51
3Ignacio BottaziniHooker01
4Marcelo ToledoLock01
5Ramiro Berardi CalvoProp01
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

1Matias MedranoProp22 yrs, 184 cm, 117 kg
match
1
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Matias MedranoProp, 22 yrsMatias MedranoProp, 22 yrs1match0try0points184 cm, 117 kgView profile
Ramiro Berardi CalvoProp, 22 yrsRamiro Berardi CalvoProp, 22 yrs1match80minutes0try0points182 cm, 127 kgView profile
Marcos CamerlinckxProp, 22 yrsMarcos CamerlinckxProp, 22 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 134 kgView profile
Valentin Vicente VidalProp, 21 yrsValentin Vicente VidalProp, 21 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 132 kgView profile
Ignacio BottaziniHooker, 24 yrsIgnacio BottaziniHooker, 24 yrs1match80minutes0try0points183 cm, 108 kgView profile
Tadeo Ledesma ArocenaHooker, 21 yrsTadeo Ledesma ArocenaHooker, 21 yrsNo match yet this season177 cm, 100 kgView profile
Augusto Cabano WallLock, 27 yrsAugusto Cabano WallLock, 27 yrs1match80minutes0try0points190 cm, 102 kgView profile
Marcelo ToledoLock, 24 yrsMarcelo ToledoLock, 24 yrs1match80minutes0try0points197 cm, 120 kgView profile
Rodrigo Fernandez CriadoLock, 28 yrsRodrigo Fernandez CriadoLock, 28 yrs1match1try5points197 cm, 110 kgView profile
Juan Cruz Perez RachelBack row, 25 yrsJuan Cruz Perez RachelBack row, 25 yrs1match80minutes0try0points193 cm, 97 kgView profile
Juan Pedro BernasconiBack row, 22 yrsJuan Pedro BernasconiBack row, 22 yrs1match1try5points191 cm, 106 kgView profile
Faustino SantarelliBack row, 23 yrsFaustino SantarelliBack row, 23 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 100 kgView profile
Juan PenoucosBack row, 21 yrsJuan PenoucosBack row, 21 yrsNo match yet this season191 cm, 101 kgView profile
Lucas MargueryScrum-half, 28 yrsLucas MargueryScrum-half, 28 yrs1match80minutes0try0points181 cm, 90 kgView profile
Alejo LavayenScrum-half, 26 yrsAlejo LavayenScrum-half, 26 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Estanislao RenthelFly-half, 26 yrsEstanislao RenthelFly-half, 26 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 90 kgView profile
Agustin FragaCentre, 24 yrsAgustin FragaCentre, 24 yrs1match80minutes1try5points192 cm, 98 kgView profile
Bautista FariséCentre, 26 yrsBautista FariséCentre, 26 yrs1match80minutes0try14points181 cm, 82 kgView profile
Felipe LedesmaCentre, 21 yrsFelipe LedesmaCentre, 21 yrs1match80minutes0try0points183 cm, 99 kgView profile
Jeronimo UlloaWing, 25 yrsJeronimo UlloaWing, 25 yrs1match80minutes0try0points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Santiago PernasWing, 23 yrsSantiago PernasWing, 23 yrs1match80minutes1try5points180 cm, 91 kgView profile
Nahuel ClausenWing, 25 yrsNahuel ClausenWing, 25 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 93 kgView profile
Tobias WadeFull-back, 27 yrsTobias WadeFull-back, 27 yrs1match0try0points183 cm, 82 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super Liga Americana15120349+213
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Super Liga Americana

Last title in 2026

1title

World Rugby Pacific Challenge

Last title in 2015

1title

Vodacom Cup

Last title in 2011

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error