Dogos XV

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Cordoba
Loading data...

Standings — Super Liga Americana 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Dogos XV54131102448305+143
2Pampas49131003482286+196
3Tarucas4212903411292+119
4Capibaras XV2810505289218+71
5Selknam2711506293336-43
6Peñarol Rugby2611506269313-44
7Yacaré XV13141112296441-145
8Cobras Brasil XV7121110209506-297

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super Liga Americana
20/06/2026
25°—Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
13/06/2026
26°—Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
06/06/2026
19°—Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
30/05/2026
18°—Jockey Club de Rosario
02/05/2026
29°—Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
25/04/2026
28°—Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
20/04/2026
28°—Estadio Nicolau Alayon
12/04/2026
——Estadio Heroes de Curupayty
30/03/2026
——Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
20/03/2026
——Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
15/03/2026
——Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
07/03/2026
——Estadio Tucuman Lawn Tennis Club
28/02/2026
——Estadio del CASI
24/02/2026
——Estadio Cordoba Athletic Club
09/05/2026
28°—Centro Alto Rendimiento de Rugby

Team stats

13
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
85%
Win rate
448
Points scored
305
Points conceded
+143
Differential
34.5
Points per match
5
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super Liga Americana131102448305+14354
Total131102448305+14354

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Julian Ignacio HernandezFly-half116
2Juan Ignacio Greising RevolHooker15
3Valentin GonzalvezLock15
4Aitor BildosolaBack row15
5Facundo PueyrredónCentre15
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Juan Ignacio Greising RevolHooker11
2Valentin GonzalvezLock11
3Aitor BildosolaBack row11
4Julian Ignacio HernandezFly-half11
5Facundo PueyrredónCentre11
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Juan Francisco Aguirre GallardoProp01
2Juan Ignacio Greising RevolHooker51
3Octavio FilippaProp01
4Enzo OcampoBack row01
5Valentin GonzalvezLock51
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Julian Ignacio HernandezFly-half24 yrs, 171 cm, 78 kg
match
1
minutes
80
try
1
points
16
View profile

Players

Juan Francisco Aguirre GallardoProp, 24 yrsJuan Francisco Aguirre GallardoProp, 24 yrs1match80minutes0try0points187 cm, 112 kgView profile
Octavio FilippaProp, 27 yrsOctavio FilippaProp, 27 yrs1match80minutes0try0points185 cm, 126 kgView profile
Galo FernandezProp, 20 yrsGalo FernandezProp, 20 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 109 kgView profile
Juan Ignacio Greising RevolHooker, 22 yrsJuan Ignacio Greising RevolHooker, 22 yrs1match1try5points180 cm, 104 kgView profile
Alejandro PronceHooker, 24 yrsAlejandro PronceHooker, 24 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 116 kgView profile
Ramiro IglesiasHooker, 29 yrsRamiro IglesiasHooker, 29 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 102 kgView profile
Lautaro SimesLock, 26 yrsLautaro SimesLock, 26 yrs1match80minutes0try0points202 cm, 110 kgView profile
Valentin GonzalvezLock, 23 yrsValentin GonzalvezLock, 23 yrs1match80minutes1try5points192 cm, 106 kgView profile
Federico RolottiLock, 23 yrsFederico RolottiLock, 23 yrsNo match yet this season195 cm, 112 kgView profile
Aitor BildosolaBack row, 23 yrsAitor BildosolaBack row, 23 yrs1match80minutes1try5points190 cm, 96 kgView profile
Enzo OcampoBack row, 30 yrsEnzo OcampoBack row, 30 yrs1match80minutes0try0points190 cm, 107 kgView profile
Gennaro FissoreBack row, 25 yrsGennaro FissoreBack row, 25 yrs1match80minutes0try0points187 cm, 110 kgView profile
Augusto CugniniBack row, 32 yrsAugusto CugniniBack row, 32 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 86 kgView profile
Nicolas ViolaScrum-half, 23 yrsNicolas ViolaScrum-half, 23 yrs1match0try0points185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Genaro PodestaScrum-half, 22 yrsGenaro PodestaScrum-half, 22 yrsNo match yet this season172 cm, 74 kgView profile
Julian Ignacio HernandezFly-half, 24 yrsJulian Ignacio HernandezFly-half, 24 yrs1match80minutes1try16points171 cm, 78 kgView profile
Facundo RodriguezFly-half, 20 yrsFacundo RodriguezFly-half, 20 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 85 kgView profile
Agustin De VertizCentre, 23 yrsAgustin De VertizCentre, 23 yrs1match80minutes0try0points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Facundo PueyrredónCentre, 27 yrsFacundo PueyrredónCentre, 27 yrs1match1try5points181 cm, 87 kgView profile
Faustino Sánchez ValaroloCentre, 22 yrsFaustino Sánchez ValaroloCentre, 22 yrs1match0try0points187 cm, 88 kgView profile
Agustin SeguraCentre, 28 yrsAgustin SeguraCentre, 28 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 95 kgView profile
Mateo SolerWing, 23 yrsMateo SolerWing, 23 yrs1match0try0points182 cm, 88 kgView profile
Mateo SanchezFull-back, 27 yrsMateo SanchezFull-back, 27 yrs1match80minutes0try0points190 cm, 86 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super Liga Americana15120354+156
3 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Super Liga Americana

Last title in 2024

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error