Founded
1903
Competition
Fédérale 3
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Stade de la Loué Parc des Sports - 03410 Saint Victor, Saint-Victor
Official website
www.montlucon-rugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 3 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Isle sur Vienne20540119892+106
2Commentry16540110588+17
3Rugby Club Guérétois155302160126+34
4Sancerre XV Cosnois14430113199+32
5Montluçon Rugby135302137124+13
6RC Orléans La Source135302127139-12
7Issoudun115203146145+1
8Clermont UC Aubiere64103101124-23
9CR Ancizes-Comps55014130178-48
10US Pithivérienne0501491211-120

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 3
18/10/2026
——STADE DU CANAL
11/10/2026
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
04/10/2026
——STADE MUNICIPAL DES ANCIZES
20/09/2026
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
13/09/2026
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
01/11/2026
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
08/11/2026
——STADE LAMARSAUDE
15/11/2026
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
29/11/2026
——STADE LÉO LAGRANGE - MAIN PITCH
06/12/2026
——STADE MARCEL PIQUEMAL
10/01/2027
——STADE ISIDORE THIVRIER - MAIN PITCH
17/01/2027
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
31/01/2027
——STADE DE FRAPESLE - MAIN PITCH
07/02/2027
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
28/02/2027
——STADE CEZEAUX Terrain 1
07/03/2027
——STADIUM DE LA LOUE - MAIN PITCH
28/03/2027
——STADE ANDRÉ JANCOU

Team stats

5
Matches
3
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
60%
Win rate
137
Points scored
124
Points conceded
+13
Differential
27.4
Points per match
19
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 35302137124+131915
Total5302137124+131915

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Edouard Reberac431
2Georges Pompidou MendyCentre515
3Leo Cagnier315
4Tom Torret312
5Ru Roa Mairau510
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Georges Pompidou MendyCentre53
2Leo Cagnier33
3Ru Roa Mairau52
4Tom Torret32
5Nathanael Lorion51
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Ru Roa Mairau105
2Quentin Depoux05
3Nathanael Lorion55
4Georges Pompidou MendyCentre155
5Gatien Devaux55
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Centre

Players

Georges Pompidou MendyCentre, 31 yrsGeorges Pompidou MendyCentre, 31 yrs5match400minutes3try15points180 cm, 96 kgView profile
Enselin DesclouxEnselin Descloux5match400minutes0try0pointsView profile
Gatien DevauxGatien Devaux5match400minutes1try5pointsView profile
Kelian BertrandKelian Bertrand5match400minutes1try5pointsView profile
Nathanael LorionNathanael Lorion5match400minutes1try5pointsView profile
Quentin DepouxQuentin Depoux5match391minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ru Roa MairauRu Roa Mairau5match400minutes2try10pointsView profile
Baptiste DumasBaptiste Dumas4match316minutes0try2pointsView profile
Edouard ReberacEdouard Reberac4match320minutes0try31pointsView profile
Emilien JeanEmilien Jean4match320minutes1try5pointsView profile
Ewan CagnierEwan Cagnier4match272minutes0try0pointsView profile
Judicael SoyeJudicael Soye4match320minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas MorelThomas Morel4match320minutes1try5pointsView profile
Evan LorionEvan Lorion3match239minutes1try5pointsView profile
Leo CagnierLeo Cagnier3match208minutes3try15pointsView profile
Romain CouniouxRomain Counioux3match208minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tom TorretTom Torret3match196minutes2try12pointsView profile
Dylan GabanaDylan Gabana2match160minutes1try5pointsView profile
Ricardo Martins Do ValRicardo Martins Do Val2match100minutes1try5pointsView profile
Bastien DupeyratBastien Dupeyrat1match48minutes0try0pointsView profile
Gaspard Damey JarrigeGaspard Damey Jarrige1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Leo SolignatLeo Solignat1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Matheo DucrosMatheo Ducros1match13minutes1try5pointsView profile
Theo SourzacTheo Sourzac1match80minutes0try7pointsView profile
Clement SauvageClement SauvageNo match yet this seasonView profile
Gaetan HenryGaetan HenryNo match yet this seasonView profile
Guillaume FontaineGuillaume FontaineNo match yet this seasonView profile
Louis MardeleLouis MardeleNo match yet this seasonView profile
Mirko VolaricMirko VolaricNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Fédérale 3530213+13
22 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error