Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1El Salvador62181404431280+151
2C.R. La Vila4418927447352+95
3Ciencias Rugby Sevilla4218918383337+46
4VRAC Quesos Entrepinares4118918432373+59
5Bizkaia Gernika R.T.40188010421404+17
6Bera Bera3918909396374+22
7Ordizia Rugby Elkartea3918918352356-4
8UE Santboiana3918918294363-69
9Madrid3718819409399+10
10Les Abelles R.C.12182115251578-327
#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Connacht Rugby26660019963+136
2MontpellierMHR19640215892+66
3Worcester Warriors13620414083+57
4Gloucester0000000+0
5Madrid0600644303-259

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Challenge europeen
División de Honor
16/01/2010
——Sixways
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Challenge europeen
División de Honor
24
Matches
8
Wins
1
Drawn
15
Losses
33%
Win rate
453
Points scored
702
Points conceded
-249
Differential
18.9
Points per match
4
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
División de Honor18819409399+10——
Challenge europeen600644303-259445
Total248115453702-249445

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Cesar SempereFull-back520
2Jeremias PalumboFly-half39
3Juan Cano Rodriguez-AriasWing65
4Pablo FeijooScrum-half65
5Matias Tudela PerretWing45
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Juan Cano Rodriguez-AriasWing61
2Pablo FeijooScrum-half61
3Cesar SempereFull-back51
4Matias Tudela PerretWing41
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Martin AcenaBack row06
2Jose Maria Bohorquez Gomez MillanHooker06
3Juan Cano Rodriguez-AriasWing56
4Javier ArbelaitzHooker06
5Javier CanosaCentre06
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Jeremias PalumboFly-half43 yrs, 178 cm, 93 kg
match
3
minutes
205
try
0
points
9
View profile

Players

Alejandro Onega CamachoProp, 46 yrsAlejandro Onega CamachoProp, 46 yrs6match340minutes0try0points193 cm, 115 kgView profile
Sebastian HattoriProp, 44 yrsSebastian HattoriProp, 44 yrs6match0try0points185 cm, 110 kgView profile
David GurgenadzeProp, 43 yrsDavid GurgenadzeProp, 43 yrs4match0try0points180 cm, 114 kgView profile
Jon InsaustiProp, 42 yrsJon InsaustiProp, 42 yrs2match0try0points182 cm, 106 kgView profile
Manuel SerranoProp, 51 yrsManuel SerranoProp, 51 yrs2match0try0points179 cm, 104 kgView profile
Victor AcevedoProp, 45 yrsVictor AcevedoProp, 45 yrs2match0try0points182 cm, 110 kgView profile
Javier SalazarProp, 49 yrsJavier SalazarProp, 49 yrs1match0try0points190 cm, 120 kgView profile
Javier ArbelaitzHooker, 40 yrsJavier ArbelaitzHooker, 40 yrs6match217minutes0try0points179 cm, 82 kgView profile
Jose Maria Bohorquez Gomez MillanHooker, 50 yrsJose Maria Bohorquez Gomez MillanHooker, 50 yrs6match257minutes0try0points178 cm, 108 kgView profile
Jesus RecuerdaLock, 40 yrsJesus RecuerdaLock, 40 yrs6match0try0points196 cm, 108 kgView profile
Leandro Fernandez-AramburuLock, 46 yrsLeandro Fernandez-AramburuLock, 46 yrs4match239minutes0try0points192 cm, 115 kgView profile
Matthew CookLock, 48 yrsMatthew CookLock, 48 yrs4match0try0points194 cm, 111 kgView profile
Sergio SoutoLock, 49 yrsSergio SoutoLock, 49 yrs4match0try0points194 cm, 106 kgView profile
Pol MassoniLock, 41 yrsPol MassoniLock, 41 yrs1match80minutes0try0points197 cm, 102 kgView profile
Martin AcenaBack row, 42 yrsMartin AcenaBack row, 42 yrs6match0try0points186 cm, 94 kgView profile
Ivan Criado GarrachanaBack row, 46 yrsIvan Criado GarrachanaBack row, 46 yrs5match0try0points182 cm, 105 kgView profile
Juan GonzalezBack row, 44 yrsJuan GonzalezBack row, 44 yrs4match0try0points186 cm, 94 kgView profile
Rafael CamachoBack row, 46 yrsRafael CamachoBack row, 46 yrs4match289minutes0try0points192 cm, 101 kgView profile
Cesar BernasconiBack row, 50 yrsCesar BernasconiBack row, 50 yrs2match91minutes0try0points189 cm, 104 kgView profile
Gensen PalmersBack row, 45 yrsGensen PalmersBack row, 45 yrs2match68minutes0try0points187 cm, 117 kgView profile
Sergi GuerreroBack row, 44 yrsSergi GuerreroBack row, 44 yrs2match0try0points188 cm, 96 kgView profile
Pablo FeijooScrum-half, 44 yrsPablo FeijooScrum-half, 44 yrs6match1try5points172 cm, 73 kgView profile
Carlos Arenas MunizScrum-half, 41 yrsCarlos Arenas MunizScrum-half, 41 yrs5match51minutes0try0points170 cm, 76 kgView profile
Hernan QuirelliScrum-half, 52 yrsHernan QuirelliScrum-half, 52 yrs3match0try0points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Jeremias PalumboFly-half, 43 yrsJeremias PalumboFly-half, 43 yrs3match205minutes0try9points178 cm, 93 kgView profile
Javier CanosaCentre, 43 yrsJavier CanosaCentre, 43 yrs6match0try0points194 cm, 95 kgView profile
Manuel Mazo CanasCentre, 40 yrsManuel Mazo CanasCentre, 40 yrs5match0try0points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Martin HerediaCentre, 41 yrsMartin HerediaCentre, 41 yrs5match0try0points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Juan Cano Rodriguez-AriasWing, 41 yrsJuan Cano Rodriguez-AriasWing, 41 yrs6match1try5points188 cm, 83 kgView profile
Matias Tudela PerretWing, 42 yrsMatias Tudela PerretWing, 42 yrs4match1try5points186 cm, 84 kgView profile
Benjamin PardoWing, 48 yrsBenjamin PardoWing, 48 yrs3match218minutes0try0points180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Ignacio Guttierez MullerWing, 40 yrsIgnacio Guttierez MullerWing, 40 yrs1match0try0points188 cm, 88 kgView profile
Marcos PoggiWing, 42 yrsMarcos PoggiWing, 42 yrs1match0try0points190 cm, 112 kgView profile
Cesar SempereFull-back, 42 yrsCesar SempereFull-back, 42 yrs5match1try20points182 cm, 83 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2009-10
División de Honor1881937+10
Challenge europeen60060-259
6 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Espagne

Last title in 2009

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error