Los Angeles Giltinis

Supporters group
Founded
2020
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Major League Rugby 2021-22

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Austin Gilgronis58161204475229+246
2Los Angeles Giltinis54161105443283+160
3Houston SaberCats4816907408393+15
4Seattle Seawolves4616907435354+81
5California Legion4316808475428+47
6Utah Warriors33165011424395+29
7Dallas Jackals4160016198752-554
  • directe 1/2 qualification1st
  • Quarter-final qualification (home)2
  • Quarter-final qualification (away)3

Team stats

16
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
5
Losses
69%
Win rate
443
Points scored
283
Points conceded
+160
Differential
27.7
Points per match
61
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Major League Rugby161105443283+1606136
Total161105443283+1606136

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Luke BurtonFly-half1452
2Hanco GermishuysBack row1240
3Harrison GoddardScrum-half1532
4Luke CartyFly-half329
5Orene Ai'iFull-back727
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Hanco GermishuysBack row128
2Andrew TualaProp145
3Ben LesageCentre124
4John RybergCentre114
5Charles AbelProp153
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Nathan Den HoedtLock516
2Christian PoidevinLock1016
3Charles AbelProp1515
4Harrison GoddardScrum-half3215
5Bill MeakesWing1515
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Luke BurtonFly-half32 yrs, 180 cm, 90 kg
match
14
try
0
points
52
View profile

Players

Charles AbelProp, 34 yrsCharles AbelProp, 34 yrs15match3try15points183 cm, 118 kgView profile
Andrew TualaProp, 35 yrsAndrew TualaProp, 35 yrs14match5try25points178 cm, 136 kgView profile
Marco Fepulea'iProp, 31 yrsMarco Fepulea'iProp, 31 yrs14match2try10points183 cm, 122 kgView profile
Djustice Sears-DuruProp, 32 yrsDjustice Sears-DuruProp, 32 yrs13match1try5points185 cm, 115 kgView profile
Leslie Lealuaiali'i-MakinProp, 34 yrsLeslie Lealuaiali'i-MakinProp, 34 yrs11match320minutes0try0points174 cm, 111 kgView profile
Fred Fatumanu ApuluProp, 30 yrsFred Fatumanu ApuluProp, 30 yrs1match0try0points192 cm, 123 kgView profile
Cyrille CamaHooker, 25 yrsCyrille CamaHooker, 25 yrs12match1try5points180 cm, 102 kgView profile
Lindsey StevensHooker, 31 yrsLindsey StevensHooker, 31 yrs9match3try15points179 cm, 98 kgView profile
Joseph Taufete'eHooker, 34 yrsJoseph Taufete'eHooker, 34 yrs8match2try10points183 cm, 125 kgView profile
Sean McNultyHooker, 31 yrsSean McNultyHooker, 31 yrs4match0try0points188 cm, 105 kgView profile
Christian PoidevinLock, 28 yrsChristian PoidevinLock, 28 yrs16match2try10points185 cm, 98 kgView profile
Nathan Den HoedtLock, 29 yrsNathan Den HoedtLock, 29 yrs16match1try5points199 cm, 114 kgView profile
Luke WhiteLock, 35 yrsLuke WhiteLock, 35 yrs14match0try0points191 cm, 113 kgView profile
Corey ThomasLock, 32 yrsCorey ThomasLock, 32 yrs11match0try0points194 cm, 105 kgView profile
Sam PeriLock, 32 yrsSam PeriLock, 32 yrs2match1try5points195 cm, 98 kgView profile
David DennisBack row, 40 yrsDavid DennisBack row, 40 yrs13match969minutes1try5points192 cm, 104 kgView profile
Hanco GermishuysBack row, 30 yrsHanco GermishuysBack row, 30 yrs12match8try40points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Zachary BonteBack row, 32 yrsZachary BonteBack row, 32 yrs8match298minutes1try5points188 cm, 92 kgView profile
Angus CottrellBack row, 36 yrsAngus CottrellBack row, 36 yrs6match396minutes2try10points191 cm, 105 kgView profile
Langilangi HaupeakuiBack row, 37 yrsLangilangi HaupeakuiBack row, 37 yrs5match0try0points186 cm, 118 kgView profile
Adam AsheBack row, 33 yrsAdam AsheBack row, 33 yrs2match67minutes0try0points193 cm, 100 kgView profile
Harrison GoddardScrum-half, 28 yrsHarrison GoddardScrum-half, 28 yrs15match3try32points180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Tas SmithScrum-half, 24 yrsTas SmithScrum-half, 24 yrs14match1try5points182 cm, 86 kgView profile
Cristian RodriguezScrum-half, 29 yrsCristian RodriguezScrum-half, 29 yrs10match1try5points169 cm, 77 kgView profile
Luke BurtonFly-half, 32 yrsLuke BurtonFly-half, 32 yrs14match0try52points180 cm, 90 kgView profile
Luke CartyFly-half, 29 yrsLuke CartyFly-half, 29 yrs3match0try29points182 cm, 90 kgView profile
Matt GiteauFly-half, 44 yrsMatt GiteauFly-half, 44 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 85 kgView profile
Will ChambersCentre, 38 yrsWill ChambersCentre, 38 yrs13match794minutes3try15points187 cm, 97 kgView profile
Ben LesageCentre, 30 yrsBen LesageCentre, 30 yrs12match4try20points182 cm, 93 kgView profile
John RybergCentre, 32 yrsJohn RybergCentre, 32 yrs11match735minutes4try20points180 cm, 105 kgView profile
Tom MitchellCentre, 37 yrsTom MitchellCentre, 37 yrs9match1try5points177 cm, 86 kgView profile
Bill MeakesWing, 35 yrsBill MeakesWing, 35 yrs15match3try15points180 cm, 94 kgView profile
Jordan TrainorWing, 30 yrsJordan TrainorWing, 30 yrs13match3try15points186 cm, 95 kgView profile
Ryan JamesWing, 27 yrsRyan JamesWing, 27 yrs10match1try5points188 cm, 87 kgView profile
Adam ChannelWing, 29 yrsAdam ChannelWing, 29 yrs2match1try5points205 cm, 95 kgView profile
D'Montae NobleWing, 29 yrsD'Montae NobleWing, 29 yrs2match24minutes0try0points172 cm, 83 kgView profile
Kahanu KoiWing, 23 yrsKahanu KoiWing, 23 yrs1match8minutes0try0points172 cm, 73 kgView profile
Brooklyn HardakerWing, 26 yrsBrooklyn HardakerWing, 26 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 90 kgView profile
Orene Ai'iFull-back, 47 yrsOrene Ai'iFull-back, 47 yrs7match444minutes1try27points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
DTH Van der MerweFull-back, 40 yrsDTH Van der MerweFull-back, 40 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 88 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2021-22
Major League Rugby16110554+160
1 additional season
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Major League Rugby

Last title in 2021

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error