Austin Gilgronis

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Former names
Austin Elite (2017-2018)
Loading data...

Standings — Major League Rugby 2021-22

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Austin Gilgronis58161204475229+246
2Los Angeles Giltinis54161105443283+160
3Houston SaberCats4816907408393+15
4Seattle Seawolves4616907435354+81
5California Legion4316808475428+47
6Utah Warriors33165011424395+29
7Dallas Jackals4160016198752-554
  • directe 1/2 qualification1st
  • Quarter-final qualification (home)2
  • Quarter-final qualification (away)3

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Major League Rugby
No upcoming matches

Team stats

16
Matches
12
Wins
0
Drawn
4
Losses
75%
Win rate
475
Points scored
229
Points conceded
+246
Differential
29.7
Points per match
64
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Major League Rugby161204475229+2466427
Total161204475229+2466427

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Mack MasonFly-half1187
2Will MagieFly-half1647
3Mark O'KeeffeWing1440
4Hugh RoachHooker1135
5Julian DominguezWing1230
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Mark O'KeeffeWing148
2Hugh RoachHooker117
3Julian DominguezWing126
4Jake TurnbullProp145
5Conner MooneyhamFull-back115
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Will MagieFly-half4716
2Isaac RossLock015
3Michael De WaalBack row515
4Bryce CampbellCentre1015
5Jake TurnbullProp2514
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Will MagieFly-half35 yrs, 185 cm, 78 kg
match
16
minutes
670
try
1
points
47
View profile

Players

Jake TurnbullProp, 33 yrsJake TurnbullProp, 33 yrs14match5try25points188 cm, 118 kgView profile
Faka'osi PifeletiProp, 30 yrsFaka'osi PifeletiProp, 30 yrs13match1try5points183 cm, 120 kgView profile
Mason PedersenProp, 30 yrsMason PedersenProp, 30 yrs13match2try10points186 cm, 118 kgView profile
LaRome WhiteProp, 32 yrsLaRome WhiteProp, 32 yrs11match0try0points189 cm, 118 kgView profile
Namatahi Wa'aProp, 36 yrsNamatahi Wa'aProp, 36 yrs10match470minutes1try5points187 cm, 123 kgView profile
Payton Telea-IlalioProp, 28 yrsPayton Telea-IlalioProp, 28 yrs5match2try10points180 cm, 114 kgView profile
Alex LopetiProp, 26 yrsAlex LopetiProp, 26 yrsNo match yet this season179 cm, 105 kgView profile
Jeffery SteeleProp, 33 yrsJeffery SteeleProp, 33 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 118 kgView profile
Mika FelixProp, 25 yrsMika FelixProp, 25 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 112 kgView profile
Mason KochHooker, 29 yrsMason KochHooker, 29 yrs12match1try5points176 cm, 101 kgView profile
Hugh RoachHooker, 34 yrsHugh RoachHooker, 34 yrs11match7try35points178 cm, 98 kgView profile
Robbie CoetzeeHooker, 37 yrsRobbie CoetzeeHooker, 37 yrs8match3try15points185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Isaac RossLock, 41 yrsIsaac RossLock, 41 yrs15match0try0points200 cm, 118 kgView profile
Christian OstbergLock, 31 yrsChristian OstbergLock, 31 yrs14match580minutes0try0points197 cm, 111 kgView profile
Cam DodsonLock, 30 yrsCam DodsonLock, 30 yrs12match0try0points200 cm, 111 kgView profile
Sebastian De ChavesLock, 35 yrsSebastian De ChavesLock, 35 yrs9match0try0points201 cm, 105 kgView profile
Kyle BreytenbachLock, 33 yrsKyle BreytenbachLock, 33 yrs5match1try5points195 cm, 114 kgView profile
Michael De WaalBack row, 31 yrsMichael De WaalBack row, 31 yrs15match1try5points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Lachlan McCaffreyBack row, 36 yrsLachlan McCaffreyBack row, 36 yrs12match694minutes3try17points196 cm, 106 kgView profile
Dominic AkinaBack row, 32 yrsDominic AkinaBack row, 32 yrs10match1try5points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Luke BeauchampBack row, 34 yrsLuke BeauchampBack row, 34 yrs10match1try5points190 cm, 104 kgView profile
Maclean JonesBack row, 30 yrsMaclean JonesBack row, 30 yrs9match0try0points186 cm, 101 kgView profile
Casey McDermott VaiBack row, 30 yrsCasey McDermott VaiBack row, 30 yrs4match63minutes1try5points193 cm, 107 kgView profile
Ronan MurphyBack row, 28 yrsRonan MurphyBack row, 28 yrs3match0try0points190 cm, 107 kgView profile
Asa CarterBack row, 27 yrsAsa CarterBack row, 27 yrs2match0try0points193 cm, 111 kgView profile
Campbell RobinsonBack rowCampbell RobinsonBack row2match55minutes0try0points195 cm, 105 kgView profile
Ryan LouwrensScrum-half, 35 yrsRyan LouwrensScrum-half, 35 yrs14match3try15points179 cm, 93 kgView profile
Pele CowleyScrum-half, 33 yrsPele CowleyScrum-half, 33 yrs11match1try5points176 cm, 82 kgView profile
Sidney ShoopScrum-half, 26 yrsSidney ShoopScrum-half, 26 yrs6match1try5points170 cm, 75 kgView profile
Will MagieFly-half, 35 yrsWill MagieFly-half, 35 yrs16match670minutes1try47points185 cm, 78 kgView profile
Mack MasonFly-half, 30 yrsMack MasonFly-half, 30 yrs11match1try87points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Carter GordonFly-half, 25 yrsCarter GordonFly-half, 25 yrsNo match yet this season189 cm, 81 kgView profile
Mason GordonFly-half, 23 yrsMason GordonFly-half, 23 yrsNo match yet this season189 cm, 90 kgView profile
Nicholas JoosteFly-half, 29 yrsNicholas JoosteFly-half, 29 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 96 kgView profile
Bryce CampbellCentre, 32 yrsBryce CampbellCentre, 32 yrs15match2try10points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Chris MattinaCentre, 33 yrsChris MattinaCentre, 33 yrs12match2try17points188 cm, 93 kgView profile
Mark O'KeeffeWing, 33 yrsMark O'KeeffeWing, 33 yrs14match8try40points185 cm, 101 kgView profile
Marcel BracheWing, 39 yrsMarcel BracheWing, 39 yrs13match1try5points190 cm, 88 kgView profile
Julian DominguezWing, 30 yrsJulian DominguezWing, 30 yrs12match6try30points189 cm, 93 kgView profile
Caleb StrumWing, 28 yrsCaleb StrumWing, 28 yrs2match0try0points190 cm, 87 kgView profile
Cole DavisWing, 29 yrsCole DavisWing, 29 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 100 kgView profile
Conner MooneyhamFull-back, 30 yrsConner MooneyhamFull-back, 30 yrs11match5try25points183 cm, 91 kgView profile
Zinzan Elan-PuttickFull-back, 33 yrsZinzan Elan-PuttickFull-back, 33 yrs10match760minutes1try5points183 cm, 91 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2021-22
Major League Rugby16120458+246
4 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error