CUS Torino

2022-23
Supporters group
Competition
Super 10
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Super 10 2022-23

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Femi CZ Rugby Rovigo69181404617322+295
2Petrarca Padova Rugby67181233640359+281
3Conad Valorugby Emilia60181125491405+86
4Rugby Colorno 197556181107488414+74
5Fiamme Oro Roma50181017525456+69
6Rugby Viadana Srl4618909453492-39
7Rugby Calvisano4218819368414-46
8Rugby Lyons Piacenza25184014346461-115
9Mogliano Veneto Rugby20184113325557-232
10CUS Torino17183015350723-373
  • Semi-final qualification1 at 4
  • Relegation10

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super 10
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
3
Wins
0
Drawn
15
Losses
17%
Win rate
350
Points scored
723
Points conceded
-373
Differential
19.4
Points per match
44
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super 10183015350723-37344104
Total183015350723-37344104

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Nicolas RogerFly-half1695
2George ReevesFly-half1861
3Christian SangiorgiHooker1225
4Sergiu UrsacheLock1320
5Edward ReevesFly-half1717
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Christian SangiorgiHooker125
2George ReevesFly-half184
3Sergiu UrsacheLock134
4Francesco ModenaCentre173
5Edward ReevesFly-half173
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Riccardo LoroScrum-half1018
2George ReevesFly-half6118
3Matteo CrucianiScrum-half017
4Ethan JefferyProp517
5Dan Gabriel GrozaCentre1017
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10George ReevesFly-half28 yrs, 178 cm, 90 kg
match
18
minutes
1242
try
4
points
61
View profile

Players

Ethan JefferyProp, 27 yrsEthan JefferyProp, 27 yrs17match1try5points178 cm, 120 kgView profile
Emmanuele De LiseProp, 33 yrsEmmanuele De LiseProp, 33 yrs16match0try0points176 cm, 107 kgView profile
Juan BarbottiProp, 29 yrsJuan BarbottiProp, 29 yrs15match2try10points189 cm, 127 kgView profile
Julien ValleiseProp, 25 yrsJulien ValleiseProp, 25 yrs14match545minutes0try0points179 cm, 107 kgView profile
Matteo LiguoriProp, 27 yrsMatteo LiguoriProp, 27 yrs7match165minutes0try0points183 cm, 125 kgView profile
Aldo De VitaProp, 24 yrsAldo De VitaProp, 24 yrs1match23minutes0try0points172 cm, 100 kgView profile
Lorenzo NovelloProp, 30 yrsLorenzo NovelloProp, 30 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 108 kgView profile
Mattia RaccaProp, 31 yrsMattia RaccaProp, 31 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 130 kgView profile
Christian SangiorgiHooker, 30 yrsChristian SangiorgiHooker, 30 yrs12match5try25points174 cm, 95 kgView profile
Dago PaisHooker, 26 yrsDago PaisHooker, 26 yrs11match503minutes1try5points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Andrea CaputoHooker, 27 yrsAndrea CaputoHooker, 27 yrs10match384minutes3try15points176 cm, 97 kgView profile
Fabio ValisenaHooker, 23 yrsFabio ValisenaHooker, 23 yrsNo match yet this season171 cm, 77 kgView profile
Ferdinand IlucasHooker, 27 yrsFerdinand IlucasHooker, 27 yrsNo match yet this season173 cm, 95 kgView profile
Sergiu UrsacheLock, 38 yrsSergiu UrsacheLock, 38 yrs13match961minutes4try20points195 cm, 100 kgView profile
Piergaspare SpinelliLock, 32 yrsPiergaspare SpinelliLock, 32 yrs8match285minutes1try5points187 cm, 96 kgView profile
Giovanni PediciniBack row, 26 yrsGiovanni PediciniBack row, 26 yrs15match1045minutes3try15points184 cm, 92 kgView profile
Santiago De BiaggioBack row, 29 yrsSantiago De BiaggioBack row, 29 yrs14match0try0points189 cm, 105 kgView profile
Filippo LavorentiBack row, 23 yrsFilippo LavorentiBack row, 23 yrs13match0try0points191 cm, 105 kgView profile
Agustin Tomas VeroliBack row, 30 yrsAgustin Tomas VeroliBack row, 30 yrs12match387minutes1try5points191 cm, 98 kgView profile
Ruben DreyerBack row, 28 yrsRuben DreyerBack row, 28 yrs12match864minutes0try0points193 cm, 105 kgView profile
Nicolo QuagliaBack row, 25 yrsNicolo QuagliaBack row, 25 yrs11match753minutes0try0points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
George NoaBack row, 30 yrsGeorge NoaBack row, 30 yrs10match546minutes0try0points191 cm, 107 kgView profile
Giuseppe PiacenzaBack row, 25 yrsGiuseppe PiacenzaBack row, 25 yrs10match578minutes1try5points178 cm, 96 kgView profile
Andrei Bogdan AndreicaBack row, 24 yrsAndrei Bogdan AndreicaBack row, 24 yrs6match0try0points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Eugenio RiccardiBack row, 24 yrsEugenio RiccardiBack row, 24 yrs1match35minutes0try0points183 cm, 93 kgView profile
Riccardo LoroScrum-half, 27 yrsRiccardo LoroScrum-half, 27 yrs18match2try10points180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Matteo CrucianiScrum-half, 27 yrsMatteo CrucianiScrum-half, 27 yrs17match702minutes0try0points174 cm, 72 kgView profile
George ReevesFly-half, 28 yrsGeorge ReevesFly-half, 28 yrs18match1242minutes4try61points178 cm, 90 kgView profile
Edward ReevesFly-half, 30 yrsEdward ReevesFly-half, 30 yrs17match1314minutes3try17points177 cm, 79 kgView profile
Nicolas RogerFly-half, 26 yrsNicolas RogerFly-half, 26 yrs16match2try95points177 cm, 80 kgView profile
Dan Gabriel GrozaCentre, 30 yrsDan Gabriel GrozaCentre, 30 yrs17match1090minutes2try10points195 cm, 95 kgView profile
Francesco ModenaCentre, 26 yrsFrancesco ModenaCentre, 26 yrs17match854minutes3try15points181 cm, 94 kgView profile
Gian Mattia CisiCentre, 28 yrsGian Mattia CisiCentre, 28 yrs3match44minutes1try5points185 cm, 95 kgView profile
Leonardo RaveggiCentre, 25 yrsLeonardo RaveggiCentre, 25 yrsNo match yet this season176 cm, 83 kgView profile
Lorenzo TonioloCentre, 24 yrsLorenzo TonioloCentre, 24 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 93 kgView profile
Andrea CivitaWing, 33 yrsAndrea CivitaWing, 33 yrs14match805minutes0try0points180 cm, 91 kgView profile
Enrico MonfrinoWing, 29 yrsEnrico MonfrinoWing, 29 yrs14match832minutes2try10points184 cm, 83 kgView profile
Joaquin VaccaroWing, 25 yrsJoaquin VaccaroWing, 25 yrs10match2try10points188 cm, 100 kgView profile
Ludovico CaiazzoWing, 30 yrsLudovico CaiazzoWing, 30 yrs8match505minutes0try0points176 cm, 83 kgView profile
Riccardo CaponeWing, 26 yrsRiccardo CaponeWing, 26 yrs3match150minutes0try0points190 cm, 88 kgView profile
Francesco BellazzoWing, 26 yrsFrancesco BellazzoWing, 26 yrs1match19minutes0try0points190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Alessio LozziWing, 29 yrsAlessio LozziWing, 29 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 93 kgView profile
Alberto DezzaniFull-back, 35 yrsAlberto DezzaniFull-back, 35 yrs2match160minutes0try0points192 cm, 92 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2022-23
Super 1018301517-373

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error