Chairman
Alain Brenguier
Founded
2000
Competition
Nationale
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Stade du Pyanet51, Avenue Pierre de CoubertinBP 17183405 HYERES CEDEX
Official website
rcch.fr
Loading data...

Standings — Nationale 2023-24

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Nissa RugbyStade Nicois87261817676352+324
2US CarcassonneUSC83261817557367+190
3Racing Club NarbonnaisRCNM83261808653479+174
4Albi80261709639389+250
5Chambery72261529582450+132
6RC Suresnes692616010601542+59
7Périgueux672614111545421+124
8Bourgoin612613112447423+24
9Carqueiranne-Hyères592613112509555-46
10MassyRC Massy592612014548506+42
11US Bressane582611114546503+43
12Tarbes502610016472586-114
13Vienne15263023255807-552
14Marcq-en-Baroeul511003424+10
15Blagnac02600260650-650
  • Semi-final qualification1 at 2
  • Quarter-final qualification (home)3 at 4
  • Quarter-final qualification (away)5 at 6
  • Play-off v Nationale 2 finalist13
  • Relegation to Nationale 214

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Nationale
27/04/2024
——du Pyanet et Tassy
20/04/2024
14°—STADE FRANCIS RONGIERAS
05/04/2024
21°—STADE MARCEL VERCHERE - MAIN PITCH
30/03/2024
——du Pyanet et Tassy
23/03/2024
14°—STADE MAURICE TRÉLUT - MAIN PITCH
09/03/2024
——du Pyanet et Tassy
24/02/2024
——du Pyanet et Tassy
17/02/2024
——du Pyanet et Tassy
10/02/2024
——STADE MARCEL VOLOT - MAIN PITCH
27/01/2024
——STADE ERNEST ARGELES
20/01/2024
——du Pyanet et Tassy
12/01/2024
2°—CHAMBERY SAVOIE STADIUM
16/12/2023
10°—STADE JEAN MOULIN - MAIN PITCH
08/12/2023
——Stade Albert-Domec
02/12/2023
——du Pyanet et Tassy
18/11/2023
19°—Parc des Sports et de l'Amitié
11/11/2023
——du Pyanet et Tassy
04/11/2023
——STADE JEAN ETCHEBERRY - MAIN GROUND - JACKY BOUQUET
21/10/2023
——du Pyanet et Tassy
13/10/2023
28°—Stade municipal d'Albi
07/10/2023
21°—STADE PIERRE RAJON
30/09/2023
——du Pyanet et Tassy
16/09/2023
——du Pyanet et Tassy
08/09/2023
33°—STADE JULES LADOUMÈGUE
02/09/2023
——du Pyanet et Tassy
26/08/2023
——du Pyanet et Tassy
No upcoming matches

Team stats

26
Matches
13
Wins
1
Drawn
12
Losses
50%
Win rate
509
Points scored
555
Points conceded
-46
Differential
19.6
Points per match
45
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Nationale2613112509555-464563
Total2613112509555-464563

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Jaun KotzeFly-half18160
2Paul GadeaWing1945
3Ionel MelinteFull-back843
4Theo LachaudHooker1930
5Josselyn BouchonWing1225
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Paul GadeaWing199
2Theo LachaudHooker196
3Josselyn BouchonWing125
4Nicolas BaquerBack row203
5Quentin BourdieuWing83
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Joachim BeaumontBack row022
2Nathan GendreLock521
3Yan TabarotHooker521
4Spike SalmanBack row521
5Nicolas BaquerBack row1520
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Jaun KotzeFly-half34 yrs, 175 cm, 70 kg
match
18
minutes
1380
try
0
points
160
View profile

Players

Liam Chad HendricksProp, 32 yrsLiam Chad HendricksProp, 32 yrs18match840minutes0try0points180 cm, 106 kgView profile
Costel BurtilaProp, 35 yrsCostel BurtilaProp, 35 yrs14match529minutes0try0points186 cm, 117 kgView profile
Eli Serra-MigliettiProp, 30 yrsEli Serra-MigliettiProp, 30 yrs14match499minutes2try10points175 cm, 105 kgView profile
Lasha MchedlidzeProp, 32 yrsLasha MchedlidzeProp, 32 yrs13match591minutes0try0points180 cm, 115 kgView profile
Miguel MathieuProp, 27 yrsMiguel MathieuProp, 27 yrs13match572minutes0try0points175 cm, 112 kgView profile
Nassim AanikidProp, 30 yrsNassim AanikidProp, 30 yrs9match321minutes0try0points177 cm, 110 kgView profile
Thomas LithaudProp, 25 yrsThomas LithaudProp, 25 yrs9match282minutes0try0points180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Ferdinand ChangelProp, 27 yrsFerdinand ChangelProp, 27 yrs6match208minutes0try0points180 cm, 122 kgView profile
Yan TabarotHooker, 27 yrsYan TabarotHooker, 27 yrs21match837minutes1try5points176 cm, 100 kgView profile
Theo LachaudHooker, 26 yrsTheo LachaudHooker, 26 yrs19match801minutes6try30points184 cm, 108 kgView profile
Michael TyumenevHooker, 35 yrsMichael TyumenevHooker, 35 yrs5match208minutes0try0points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Elandre HuggettHooker, 35 yrsElandre HuggettHooker, 35 yrs2match65minutes0try0points176 cm, 93 kgView profile
Evann MégretHooker, 22 yrsEvann MégretHooker, 22 yrs1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nathan GendreLock, 27 yrsNathan GendreLock, 27 yrs21match1398minutes1try5points198 cm, 112 kgView profile
Lucas CazacLock, 35 yrsLucas CazacLock, 35 yrs16match988minutes0try0points193 cm, 100 kgView profile
Josaia CamaLock, 29 yrsJosaia CamaLock, 29 yrs8match333minutes1try5points200 cm, 127 kgView profile
César DamianiLock, 40 yrsCésar DamianiLock, 40 yrs3match121minutes0try0points202 cm, 129 kgView profile
Mattéo BeuveLockMattéo BeuveLock1match18minutes0try0pointsView profile
Sven D'HoogheLock, 29 yrsSven D'HoogheLock, 29 yrsNo match yet this season200 cm, 102 kgView profile
Joachim BeaumontBack row, 36 yrsJoachim BeaumontBack row, 36 yrs22match1509minutes0try0points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Spike SalmanBack row, 25 yrsSpike SalmanBack row, 25 yrs21match870minutes1try5points192 cm, 102 kgView profile
Nicolas BaquerBack row, 28 yrsNicolas BaquerBack row, 28 yrs20match1402minutes3try15points184 cm, 95 kgView profile
Adam PetersBack row, 32 yrsAdam PetersBack row, 32 yrs15match878minutes1try5points193 cm, 104 kgView profile
André GorinBack row, 38 yrsAndré GorinBack row, 38 yrs14match994minutes0try0points192 cm, 110 kgView profile
Marius PellegrinBack row, 23 yrsMarius PellegrinBack row, 23 yrs8match190minutes2try10points188 cm, 96 kgView profile
Shade BarkallahBack row, 24 yrsShade BarkallahBack row, 24 yrs8match217minutes1try5points189 cm, 107 kgView profile
Johann Afonso GrundlinghBack row, 31 yrsJohann Afonso GrundlinghBack row, 31 yrs5match330minutes0try0points194 cm, 109 kgView profile
Florian Munoz RiveroBack row, 33 yrsFlorian Munoz RiveroBack row, 33 yrs4match306minutes0try0points185 cm, 97 kgView profile
Paul NegriBack rowPaul NegriBack row1match46minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas SonettiScrum-half, 36 yrsThomas SonettiScrum-half, 36 yrs20match833minutes1try5points170 cm, 85 kgView profile
Rémy DubieScrum-half, 30 yrsRémy DubieScrum-half, 30 yrs19match778minutes0try0points174 cm, 74 kgView profile
Jérémy FleuryScrum-half, 25 yrsJérémy FleuryScrum-half, 25 yrs8match309minutes0try0points175 cm, 74 kgView profile
Jaun KotzeFly-half, 34 yrsJaun KotzeFly-half, 34 yrs18match1380minutes0try160points175 cm, 70 kgView profile
Enzo MiotFly-half, 25 yrsEnzo MiotFly-half, 25 yrs16match633minutes0try10points175 cm, 77 kgView profile
Théo DefranceFly-half, 30 yrsThéo DefranceFly-half, 30 yrs9match411minutes1try20points183 cm, 93 kgView profile
Dylan Michael SageCentre, 34 yrsDylan Michael SageCentre, 34 yrs19match1297minutes1try5points188 cm, 92 kgView profile
Charles BrousseCentre, 35 yrsCharles BrousseCentre, 35 yrs17match1133minutes0try0points183 cm, 88 kgView profile
Romain LevequeCentre, 35 yrsRomain LevequeCentre, 35 yrs17match1039minutes0try0points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Theo MoitrierCentre, 25 yrsTheo MoitrierCentre, 25 yrs14match682minutes1try5points177 cm, 98 kgView profile
Paul GadeaWing, 24 yrsPaul GadeaWing, 24 yrs19match1297minutes9try45points183 cm, 85 kgView profile
Vincent AlessiWing, 29 yrsVincent AlessiWing, 29 yrs13match853minutes2try10points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Josselyn BouchonWing, 30 yrsJosselyn BouchonWing, 30 yrs12match907minutes5try25points190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Quentin BourdieuWing, 25 yrsQuentin BourdieuWing, 25 yrs8match423minutes3try15points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Amaury BobillonWing, 23 yrsAmaury BobillonWing, 23 yrs4match209minutes0try0pointsView profile
Theo GrecoWingTheo GrecoWing1match40minutes0try0pointsView profile
Adrien AmansFull-back, 26 yrsAdrien AmansFull-back, 26 yrs13match723minutes0try0points176 cm, 72 kgView profile
Ionel MelinteFull-back, 30 yrsIonel MelinteFull-back, 30 yrs8match465minutes0try43points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Samuel RocheFull-back, 29 yrsSamuel RocheFull-back, 29 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 95 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Nationale2600260-650
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Fédérale 2

Last title in 2017

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error