Chairman
Laurent Marti
Founded
1907
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Bordeaux
Official website
www.cabbg.fr
Loading data...

Standings

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Bordeaux-BèglesUBB37141112301196+105
2Saint Jean de Luz34141004355216+139
3Périgueux3014806222217+5
4Lourdes3014806280298-18
5Lannemezan2814707319248+71
6Saint Paul les Dax2714617294279+15
7La Teste2414509249313-64
8Saint Sever14140014164417-253
#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Cahors146402145118+27
2Tours12630312499+25
3Fleurance126303115156-41
4Bordeaux-BèglesUBB106204115126-11

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 1 - Trophée Jean Prat
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Fédérale 1
Fédérale 1 - Trophée Jean Prat
20
Matches
13
Wins
1
Drawn
6
Losses
65%
Win rate
416
Points scored
322
Points conceded
+94
Differential
20.8
Points per match
5
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 1141112301196+10546
Fédérale 1 - Trophée Jean Prat6204115126-1113
Total201316416322+9459

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2005-06
Fédérale 114111237+105
Fédérale 1 - Trophée Jean Prat620410-11
18 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Championnat de France

Last title in 1991

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error