Loading data...

Standings — Japan Rugby League One - Division 1 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Kobelco Kobe Steelers75181602750456+294
2Saitama Wild Knights74181602664336+328
3Kubota Spears Funabashi Tokyo-Bay70181404709357+352
4Tokyo Sungoliath4818909625538+87
5BlackRams Tokyo4118909502551-49
6Toshiba Brave Lupus Tokyo39188010478628-150
7Shizuoka BlueRevs36187011579617-38
8Mie Honda Heat34187011475611-136
9Toyota Verblitz33187011541585-44
10Yokohama Canon Eagles30186012454597-143
11Urayasu D-Rocks20185013421711-290
12Mitsubishi Dynaboars20184014425636-211
13Toyota Industries Shuttles020024288-46
14Shimizu Blue Sharks020023494-60

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Japan Rugby League One - Division 1
06/06/2026
27°—Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
23/05/2026
28°—Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
10/05/2026
28°—Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
9
Wins
0
Drawn
9
Losses
50%
Win rate
625
Points scored
538
Points conceded
+87
Differential
34.7
Points per match
97
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Japan Rugby League One - Division 118909625538+879797
Total18909625538+879797

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Cheslin KolbeWing18218
2Kaleb TraskFly-half1357
3Taiga OzakiCentre2155
4Shogo NakanoCentre1735
5Isaiah PunivaiCentre1730
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Taiga OzakiCentre2111
2Cheslin KolbeWing1810
3Shogo NakanoCentre177
4Isaiah PunivaiCentre176
5Kaleb TraskFly-half136
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Ryuga HashimotoLock521
2Yutaka NagareScrum-half521
3Taiga OzakiCentre5521
4Shuhei TakeuchiProp1021
5Harry HockingsLock2020
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Mikiya TakamotoFly-half25 yrs, 171 cm, 82 kg
match
18
minutes
1040
try
1
points
16
View profile

Players

Shuhei TakeuchiProp, 28 yrsShuhei TakeuchiProp, 28 yrs21match2try10points183 cm, 115 kgView profile
Kan NakanoProp, 29 yrsKan NakanoProp, 29 yrs19match595minutes1try5points177 cm, 105 kgView profile
Kenta KobayashiProp, 27 yrsKenta KobayashiProp, 27 yrs18match834minutes4try20points180 cm, 114 kgView profile
Yukio MorikawaProp, 33 yrsYukio MorikawaProp, 33 yrs14match485minutes1try5points180 cm, 106 kgView profile
Atsuki YamamotoProp, 24 yrsAtsuki YamamotoProp, 24 yrs10match361minutes0try0points177 cm, 106 kgView profile
Shinnosuke KakinagaProp, 33 yrsShinnosuke KakinagaProp, 33 yrs2match80minutes0try0points180 cm, 115 kgView profile
Kosuke HorikoshiHooker, 31 yrsKosuke HorikoshiHooker, 31 yrs18match846minutes3try15points174 cm, 95 kgView profile
Shodai HiraoHooker, 24 yrsShodai HiraoHooker, 24 yrs10match388minutes2try10points174 cm, 105 kgView profile
Tatsuya MiyazakiHooker, 30 yrsTatsuya MiyazakiHooker, 30 yrs8match218minutes0try0points164 cm, 95 kgView profile
Kienori GoHooker, 30 yrsKienori GoHooker, 30 yrs6match228minutes0try0points177 cm, 102 kgView profile
Ryuga HashimotoLock, 27 yrsRyuga HashimotoLock, 27 yrs21match842minutes1try5points188 cm, 110 kgView profile
Harry HockingsLock, 28 yrsHarry HockingsLock, 28 yrs20match4try20points204 cm, 109 kgView profile
George HammondLock, 26 yrsGeorge HammondLock, 26 yrs15match930minutes1try5points196 cm, 104 kgView profile
Sam JeffriesLock, 34 yrsSam JeffriesLock, 34 yrs8match339minutes0try0points201 cm, 117 kgView profile
Koji IinoLock, 32 yrsKoji IinoLock, 32 yrs1match11minutes0try0points189 cm, 108 kgView profile
Kanji ShimokawaBack row, 27 yrsKanji ShimokawaBack row, 27 yrs19match3try15points187 cm, 100 kgView profile
Sean McMahonBack row, 32 yrsSean McMahonBack row, 32 yrs19match865minutes4try20points185 cm, 91 kgView profile
Sam CaneBack row, 34 yrsSam CaneBack row, 34 yrs18match1051minutes2try10points189 cm, 103 kgView profile
Tevita TatafuBack row, 30 yrsTevita TatafuBack row, 30 yrs14match750minutes5try25points183 cm, 107 kgView profile
Patrick VakataBack row, 24 yrsPatrick VakataBack row, 24 yrs7match216minutes2try10points189 cm, 120 kgView profile
Pierich SiebertBack row, 25 yrsPierich SiebertBack row, 25 yrs6match342minutes3try15points187 cm, 109 kgView profile
Kai YamamotoBack row, 26 yrsKai YamamotoBack row, 26 yrs4match128minutes0try0points176 cm, 72 kgView profile
Yutaka NagareScrum-half, 34 yrsYutaka NagareScrum-half, 34 yrs21match1276minutes1try5points165 cm, 69 kgView profile
Kenta FukudaScrum-half, 29 yrsKenta FukudaScrum-half, 29 yrs18match2try10points173 cm, 80 kgView profile
Masanori MiyaoScrum-half, 24 yrsMasanori MiyaoScrum-half, 24 yrs2match31minutes0try0points165 cm, 70 kgView profile
Mikiya TakamotoFly-half, 25 yrsMikiya TakamotoFly-half, 25 yrs18match1040minutes1try16points171 cm, 82 kgView profile
Kaleb TraskFly-half, 27 yrsKaleb TraskFly-half, 27 yrs13match781minutes6try57points180 cm, 90 kgView profile
Kazuki IshidaFly-half, 30 yrsKazuki IshidaFly-half, 30 yrs2match82minutes0try6points173 cm, 83 kgView profile
Taiga OzakiCentre, 28 yrsTaiga OzakiCentre, 28 yrs21match1487minutes11try55points182 cm, 92 kgView profile
Isaiah PunivaiCentre, 25 yrsIsaiah PunivaiCentre, 25 yrs17match982minutes6try30points189 cm, 99 kgView profile
Shogo NakanoCentre, 29 yrsShogo NakanoCentre, 29 yrs17match1309minutes7try35points186 cm, 100 kgView profile
Ryoto NakamuraCentre, 35 yrsRyoto NakamuraCentre, 35 yrs15match496minutes1try13points178 cm, 87 kgView profile
Gideon WramplingCentre, 25 yrsGideon WramplingCentre, 25 yrs3match178minutes1try5points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Cheslin KolbeWing, 32 yrsCheslin KolbeWing, 32 yrs18match10try218points171 cm, 80 kgView profile
Kotaro MatsushimaWing, 33 yrsKotaro MatsushimaWing, 33 yrs17match1109minutes3try15points176 cm, 86 kgView profile
Seiya OzakiWing, 31 yrsSeiya OzakiWing, 31 yrs11match739minutes6try30points174 cm, 81 kgView profile
Kohei YasudaWing, 24 yrsKohei YasudaWing, 24 yrs8match454minutes3try15points181 cm, 88 kgView profile
Hideto NigumaFull-back, 28 yrsHideto NigumaFull-back, 28 yrs1match15minutes0try0points174 cm, 78 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Japan Rugby League One - Division 1211001148+39
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

5titles

Top League

Last title in 2018

  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2008
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error