Category
Men's, National team, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Coupe du monde XIII 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Samoa XIII21100784+74
2Papua New Guinea XIII211004218+24
3Tonga XIII211003012+18
4England XIII010011230-18
5Lebanon XIII010011842-24
6France XIII01001478-74
  • Qualifiés demi-finales1 at 2

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe du monde XIII
16/10/2026
——CommBank Stadium
24/10/2026
——Santos National Football Stadium
01/11/2026
——CommBank Stadium

Team stats

1
Matches
1
Wins
0
Drawn
0
Losses
100%
Win rate
78
Points scored
4
Points conceded
+74
Differential
78.0
Points per match
14
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Coupe du monde XIII1100784+74141
Total1100784+74141

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2017-18

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Stephen CrichtonCentre126
2Sualauvi FaalogoWing116
3Benaiah IoeluHooker18
4Hamiso Tabuai-FidowFull-back14
5Deine MarinerCentre14
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Sualauvi FaalogoWing14
2Benaiah IoeluHooker12
3Hamiso Tabuai-FidowFull-back11
4Deine MarinerCentre11
5Stephen CrichtonCentre11
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Brian To'oWing01
2Hamiso Tabuai-FidowFull-back41
3Deine MarinerCentre41
4Stephen CrichtonCentre261
5Jarome LuaiScrum-half01
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Francis MoloProp, 32 yrsFrancis MoloProp, 32 yrs1match1try4points183 cm, 107 kgView profile
Junior PauloProp, 32 yrsJunior PauloProp, 32 yrs1match0try0points187 cm, 123 kgView profile
Spencer LeniuProp, 26 yrsSpencer LeniuProp, 26 yrs1match0try0points183 cm, 109 kgView profile
Benaiah IoeluHooker, 22 yrsBenaiah IoeluHooker, 22 yrs1match2try8points180 cm, 91 kgView profile
Jazz TevagaHooker, 31 yrsJazz TevagaHooker, 31 yrs1match0try0points177 cm, 88 kgView profile
Francis ManuleleuaLock, 22 yrsFrancis ManuleleuaLock, 22 yrs1match0try0points186 cm, 110 kgView profile
Izack TagoLock, 24 yrsIzack TagoLock, 24 yrs1match1try4points184 cm, 93 kgView profile
Jermaine McEwenLock, 21 yrsJermaine McEwenLock, 21 yrs1match1try4points185 cm, 106 kgView profile
Shawn BloreLock, 26 yrsShawn BloreLock, 26 yrs1match1try4points190 cm, 108 kgView profile
Chanel Harris-TavitaScrum-half, 27 yrsChanel Harris-TavitaScrum-half, 27 yrs1match1try4points183 cm, 83 kgView profile
Jarome LuaiScrum-half, 29 yrsJarome LuaiScrum-half, 29 yrs1match0try0points184 cm, 88 kgView profile
Connelly LemueluCentre, 28 yrsConnelly LemueluCentre, 28 yrs1match0try0points190 cm, 106 kgView profile
Deine MarinerCentre, 23 yrsDeine MarinerCentre, 23 yrs1match1try4points185 cm, 89 kgView profile
Stephen CrichtonCentre, 26 yrsStephen CrichtonCentre, 26 yrs1match1try26points193 cm, 99 kgView profile
Brian To'oWing, 28 yrsBrian To'oWing, 28 yrs1match0try0points182 cm, 83 kgView profile
Sualauvi FaalogoWingSualauvi FaalogoWing1match4try16pointsView profile
Hamiso Tabuai-FidowFull-back, 25 yrsHamiso Tabuai-FidowFull-back, 25 yrs1match1try4points186 cm, 89 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Coupe du monde XIII11002+74
9 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1lost final

Coupe du monde XIII

Lost final in 2023

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error