Rhône Ovalie Club La Voulte-Valence

Supporters group
Founded
2010
Competition
Fédérale 1
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
13, bd Felix Faure 26000 Valence
Official website
www.roc-rugby.fr
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 1 2015-16

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1US Bressane74181602529218+311
2Chambery64181314495245+250
3Aubenas60181404414271+143
4La Seyne48181017434385+49
5US Romans Péage4418918415339+76
6Mâcon31187011365382-17
7Strasbourg30186210367448-81
8Rugby Olympique Grasse22185013245474-229
9Vienne18184014278600-322
10ROC La Voulte-Valence15183114324504-180

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 1
24/04/2016
9°—PARC DES SPORTS DE HAUTEPIERRE - MAIN PITCH
26/03/2016
16°—CHAMBERY SAVOIE STADIUM
28/02/2016
13°—STADE MARQUET
31/01/2016
11°—STADE MARCEL VERCHERE - MAIN PITCH
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
3
Wins
1
Drawn
14
Losses
17%
Win rate
324
Points scored
504
Points conceded
-180
Differential
18.0
Points per match
25
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 1183114324504-1802559
Total183114324504-1802559

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Julien LafontaineWing18142
2Mathieu CambérabéroScrum-half1876
3Steve BardFly-half1717
4Nicolas OnutuWing1315
5Maxime BaruteuFly-half1314
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Julien LafontaineWing184
2Mathieu CambérabéroScrum-half183
3Nicolas OnutuWing133
4Steve BardFly-half172
5Geoffrey NouhaillaguetLock171
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Mathieu CambérabéroScrum-half7618
2Julien LafontaineWing14218
3Mickaël CarmonaHooker018
4Geoffrey NouhaillaguetLock517
5Steve BardFly-half1717
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Steve BardFly-half34 yrs, 177 cm, 73 kg
match
17
minutes
1157
try
2
points
17
View profile

Players

Romain AsensiProp, 35 yrsRomain AsensiProp, 35 yrs16match703minutes0try0points180 cm, 109 kgView profile
Paul OliverProp, 36 yrsPaul OliverProp, 36 yrs13match724minutes1try5points180 cm, 118 kgView profile
Maxime TurrelProp, 31 yrsMaxime TurrelProp, 31 yrs12match500minutes0try0points180 cm, 107 kgView profile
Mathieu GouagoutProp, 43 yrsMathieu GouagoutProp, 43 yrs10match499minutes0try0points187 cm, 115 kgView profile
Bekada BelhaouariProp, 35 yrsBekada BelhaouariProp, 35 yrs6match278minutes0try0points190 cm, 145 kgView profile
Jim CrozatProp, 39 yrsJim CrozatProp, 39 yrs6match131minutes0try0points184 cm, 115 kgView profile
Romain PereyronProp, 31 yrsRomain PereyronProp, 31 yrs5match126minutes0try0points177 cm, 105 kgView profile
Gillian ReymondPropGillian ReymondProp3match81minutes0try0points182 cm, 117 kgView profile
Mickaël CarmonaHooker, 35 yrsMickaël CarmonaHooker, 35 yrs18match691minutes0try0points172 cm, 98 kgView profile
Ramon AyarzaHooker, 33 yrsRamon AyarzaHooker, 33 yrs12match540minutes0try0points186 cm, 109 kgView profile
Ratu Nailoma VatubuaHooker, 33 yrsRatu Nailoma VatubuaHooker, 33 yrs7match268minutes0try0points188 cm, 118 kgView profile
Geoffrey NouhaillaguetLock, 34 yrsGeoffrey NouhaillaguetLock, 34 yrs17match1051minutes1try5points192 cm, 113 kgView profile
Valeni TiatiaLock, 37 yrsValeni TiatiaLock, 37 yrs16match1194minutes0try0points197 cm, 114 kgView profile
Andreas BardosLock, 36 yrsAndreas BardosLock, 36 yrs15match833minutes0try0points198 cm, 116 kgView profile
Michael John Richard PassaportisLock, 40 yrsMichael John Richard PassaportisLock, 40 yrs15match798minutes0try0points198 cm, 108 kgView profile
Jean-Julien MichelLock, 41 yrsJean-Julien MichelLock, 41 yrs11match622minutes0try0points193 cm, 102 kgView profile
Benjamin MoestusLock, 36 yrsBenjamin MoestusLock, 36 yrs9match259minutes0try0points194 cm, 120 kgView profile
Arnaud SmetsLock, 33 yrsArnaud SmetsLock, 33 yrs3match97minutes0try0points195 cm, 108 kgView profile
Kaufusitua ManoaBack row, 41 yrsKaufusitua ManoaBack row, 41 yrs16match1269minutes1try5points192 cm, 105 kgView profile
Jordan PiersonBack row, 35 yrsJordan PiersonBack row, 35 yrs13match576minutes1try5points186 cm, 97 kgView profile
Mesake BaisagaleBack row, 34 yrsMesake BaisagaleBack row, 34 yrs10match696minutes1try5points172 cm, 102 kgView profile
Thibault ChapuisBack row, 31 yrsThibault ChapuisBack row, 31 yrs9match295minutes0try0points188 cm, 90 kgView profile
Mathieu CambérabéroScrum-half, 36 yrsMathieu CambérabéroScrum-half, 36 yrs18match1422minutes3try76points170 cm, 76 kgView profile
Steve BardFly-half, 34 yrsSteve BardFly-half, 34 yrs17match1157minutes2try17points177 cm, 73 kgView profile
Maxime BaruteuFly-half, 32 yrsMaxime BaruteuFly-half, 32 yrs13match691minutes1try14points183 cm, 87 kgView profile
Ludovic AllègreFly-half, 37 yrsLudovic AllègreFly-half, 37 yrs2match111minutes0try0points178 cm, 82 kgView profile
Timothy DubessyFly-half, 29 yrsTimothy DubessyFly-half, 29 yrs2match50minutes0try0points183 cm, 87 kgView profile
Anthony GravierFly-half, 31 yrsAnthony GravierFly-half, 31 yrs1match18minutes0try0points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Mouad LabbiCentre, 41 yrsMouad LabbiCentre, 41 yrs17match1064minutes1try5points187 cm, 102 kgView profile
Seta TuilevukaCentre, 45 yrsSeta TuilevukaCentre, 45 yrs16match1213minutes1try5points180 cm, 93 kgView profile
Benjamin FourquierCentre, 33 yrsBenjamin FourquierCentre, 33 yrs13match480minutes1try5points183 cm, 98 kgView profile
Julien OnutuCentre, 34 yrsJulien OnutuCentre, 34 yrs8match333minutes1try5points178 cm, 95 kgView profile
Julien LafontaineWing, 30 yrsJulien LafontaineWing, 30 yrs18match1440minutes4try142points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Nicolas OnutuWing, 30 yrsNicolas OnutuWing, 30 yrs13match989minutes3try15points185 cm, 86 kgView profile
Setefano NauWingSetefano NauWing3match222minutes1try5points190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Victor LhopiteauWing, 31 yrsVictor LhopiteauWing, 31 yrs3match99minutes0try0points186 cm, 90 kgView profile
RocheWingRocheWing1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2015-16
Fédérale 118311415-180
4 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1lost final

Fédérale 2 B

Lost final in 2011

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error