Niort Rugby Club Espoirs

Supporters group
Founded
1906
Category
Club, Espoirs
Address
57, rue Sarrazine - 79000 NIORT
Official website
www.niortrugbyclub.com
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs Accession 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Vannes Espoirs65181404616333+283
2Mont de Marsan Espoirs65181404593383+210
3RC Suresnes Espoirs59181305512302+210
4Dax Espoirs57181206626399+227
5Soyaux-Angouleme Espoirs54181206558410+148
6Massy Espoirs5018909557396+161
7Niort Espoirs33187011371472-101
8Périgueux Espoirs27186012326519-193
9Rennes Espoirs12183015261788-527
10Marcq-en-Baroeul Espoirs6180018299717-418

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs Accession
09/05/2026
20°—Stadium Lille Metropole
25/04/2026
23°—STADE ESPINASSOU
18/04/2026
——Stade de la Rabine
28/03/2026
12°—STADE ESPINASSOU
21/03/2026
20°—Stade Guy-Boniface
17/01/2026
11°—STADE ESPINASSOU
20/12/2025
12°—STADE ESPINASSOU
13/12/2025
10°—Stade Jean MOULIN - 131, boulevard Washington 92150 SURESNES
29/11/2025
12°—STADE ESPINASSOU
22/11/2025
1°—STADE JULES LADOUMÈGUE
01/11/2025
16°—STADE ESPINASSOU
25/10/2025
15°—STADE ESPINASSOU
11/10/2025
19°—STADE ESPINASSOU
04/10/2025
18°—Stade Maurice-Boyau
27/09/2025
18°—STADE ESPINASSOU
13/09/2025
17°—STADE VÉLODROME COMPLEXE COMMANDANT BOUGOUIN
06/09/2025
28°—STADE ESPINASSOU
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
7
Wins
0
Drawn
11
Losses
39%
Win rate
371
Points scored
472
Points conceded
-101
Differential
20.6
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs Accession187011371472-101——
Total187011371472-101——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Espoirs Accession18701133-101
5 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1lost final

Espoirs Nationaux

Lost final in 2025

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error