Rugby Club Cannes Mandelieu

Supporters group
Chairman
Jean Claude Michalon
Competition
Fédérale 2
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Stade Eric Estivals<br> avenue des Anciens Combattants<br> 06150 Cannes La Bocca
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 2 2008-09

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Rugby Club Nîmes Gard75221804513252+261
2Monteux74221705546283+263
3Rugby Olympique Grasse66221507516259+257
4Saint-Raphaël-Fréjus53221219418297+121
5Châteauneuf-Orange53221228394345+49
6La Voulte51221219425384+41
7Valence Sportif442210111318395-77
8Montélimar36229013293494-201
9Cannes Mandelieu32227114338501-163
10Club Sportif Annonay28227015311471-160
11Sorgues Rhône Ouveze24225116209353-144
12Saint-Saturnin19224117207454-247

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 2
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
7
Wins
1
Drawn
14
Losses
32%
Win rate
338
Points scored
501
Points conceded
-163
Differential
15.4
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 2227114338501-163——
Total227114338501-163——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2008-09
Fédérale 222711432-163
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Fédérale 3

Last title in 2008

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error