Chairman
Gary Hetherington
Founded
1992
Competition
Angleterre D3
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Former names
Yorkshire Carnegie (2014-2019)
Address
Headingley Stadium St Michaels Lane Headingley LS6 3BR England
Official website
www.leedsrugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Angleterre D3 2022-23

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Rams R.F.C.114262204922583+339
2Cambridge1142622131002543+459
3Sale FC Rugby Club113262303858523+335
4Rosslyn Park83251609784685+99
5Albion R.F.C.782614012727647+80
6Bishop's Stortford772613112664635+29
7Cinderford R.F.C.752612212720678+42
8Chinnor R.F.C.702612113739756-17
9Birmingham Moseley622610214689795-106
10Darlington Mowden Park612610016680715-35
11Taunton Titans R.F.C.57269017704799-95
12Esher52269017692811-119
13Leeds Tykes31254219481821-340
14Hull Ionians R.U.F.C.122601254341105-671

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Angleterre D3
01/04/2023
——Grantchester Road
21/01/2023
——Kingsey Road
29/04/2023
———

Team stats

25
Matches
4
Wins
2
Drawn
19
Losses
16%
Win rate
481
Points scored
821
Points conceded
-340
Differential
19.2
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Angleterre D3254219481821-340——
Total254219481821-340——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2022-23
Angleterre D325421931-340
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

Angleterre D2

Last title in 2009

  • 2009
  • 2007
1title

Coupe d'Angleterre

Last title in 2005

1title

Coupe Anglo-Galloise

Last title in 2005

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error