Chicago Hounds

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Bridgeview
Loading data...

Standings — Major League Rugby 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Chicago Hounds50101000461252+209
2Seattle Seawolves3110604311308+3
3California Legion2810505330277+53
4Old Glory DC2210406242300-58
5New England Free Jack1710307215290-75
6Anthem Rugby Carolina1210208243375-132

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Major League Rugby
30/05/2026
17°—SeatGeek Stadium
16/05/2026
28°—Heart Health Park
10/05/2026
28°—SeatGeek Stadium
03/05/2026
28°—SeatGeek Stadium
04/04/2026
——American Legion Memorial Stadium
22/06/2026
24°—SeatGeek Stadium

Team stats

10
Matches
10
Wins
0
Drawn
0
Losses
100%
Win rate
461
Points scored
252
Points conceded
+209
Differential
46.1
Points per match
77
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Major League Rugby101000461252+2097742
Total101000461252+2097742

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
452
Metres / match
145
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
5
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Christopher HilsenbeckFly-half1093
2Santiago VidelaCentre1151
3Theo FourieHooker1050
4Mason FleschBack row1045
5Brock WebsterFly-half1030
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Theo FourieHooker1010
2Mason FleschBack row109
3Brock WebsterFly-half106
4Mark O'KeeffeWing75
5Lucas RumballBack row94
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Santiago VidelaCentre5111
2Brandon HarveyLock1011
3Reece BothaFly-half1110
4Brock WebsterFly-half3010
5Christopher HilsenbeckFly-half9310
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Brock WebsterFly-half26 yrs, 178 cm, 80 kg
match
10
minutes
786
try
6
points
30
View profile

Players

Charles AbelProp, 34 yrsCharles AbelProp, 34 yrs10match3try15points183 cm, 118 kgView profile
Faka'osi PifeletiProp, 30 yrsFaka'osi PifeletiProp, 30 yrs9match1try5points183 cm, 120 kgView profile
Jake TurnbullProp, 33 yrsJake TurnbullProp, 33 yrs5match0try0points188 cm, 118 kgView profile
Koby BakerProp, 25 yrsKoby BakerProp, 25 yrs5match72minutes0try0points186 cm, 125 kgView profile
Theo FourieHooker, 25 yrsTheo FourieHooker, 25 yrs10match586minutes10try50points180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Jackson ZabierekHooker, 26 yrsJackson ZabierekHooker, 26 yrs9match212minutes0try0points170 cm, 96 kgView profile
Wilton ReboloHooker, 31 yrsWilton ReboloHooker, 31 yrs6match244minutes0try0points182 cm, 118 kgView profile
Tomas BekermanHooker, 24 yrsTomas BekermanHooker, 24 yrs3match91minutes0try0points180 cm, 104 kgView profile
Brandon HarveyLock, 24 yrsBrandon HarveyLock, 24 yrs11match2try10points199 cm, 117 kgView profile
Nathan Den HoedtLock, 29 yrsNathan Den HoedtLock, 29 yrs9match2try10points199 cm, 114 kgView profile
Luke WhiteLock, 35 yrsLuke WhiteLock, 35 yrs8match251minutes0try0points191 cm, 113 kgView profile
Mason FleschBack row, 26 yrsMason FleschBack row, 26 yrs10match9try45points198 cm, 111 kgView profile
Tomas CasaresBack row, 27 yrsTomas CasaresBack row, 27 yrs10match592minutes1try5points193 cm, 105 kgView profile
Emmanuel AlbertBack row, 27 yrsEmmanuel AlbertBack row, 27 yrs9match290minutes2try10points193 cm, 109 kgView profile
Lucas RumballBack row, 31 yrsLucas RumballBack row, 31 yrs9match4try20points189 cm, 104 kgView profile
Jake KinneeveaukBack row, 24 yrsJake KinneeveaukBack row, 24 yrs8match262minutes3try15points190 cm, 109 kgView profile
Maclean JonesBack row, 30 yrsMaclean JonesBack row, 30 yrs8match638minutes3try15points186 cm, 101 kgView profile
Matt OworuBack row, 26 yrsMatt OworuBack row, 26 yrs3match204minutes2try10points185 cm, 109 kgView profile
Ruben de HaasScrum-half, 28 yrsRuben de HaasScrum-half, 28 yrs10match3try15points182 cm, 86 kgView profile
Michael BaskaScrum-half, 31 yrsMichael BaskaScrum-half, 31 yrs9match1try5points186 cm, 88 kgView profile
Brock WebsterFly-half, 26 yrsBrock WebsterFly-half, 26 yrs10match786minutes6try30points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Christopher HilsenbeckFly-half, 34 yrsChristopher HilsenbeckFly-half, 34 yrs10match0try93points184 cm, 84 kgView profile
Reece BothaFly-half, 26 yrsReece BothaFly-half, 26 yrs10match336minutes1try11points191 cm, 96 kgView profile
Ollie DevotoFly-half, 33 yrsOllie DevotoFly-half, 33 yrs7match426minutes3try15points193 cm, 98 kgView profile
Santiago VidelaCentre, 28 yrsSantiago VidelaCentre, 28 yrs11match3try51points179 cm, 87 kgView profile
Tavite LopetiCentre, 27 yrsTavite LopetiCentre, 27 yrs9match2try10points180 cm, 95 kgView profile
Peyton WallCentre, 25 yrsPeyton WallCentre, 25 yrs8match563minutes2try10points183 cm, 93 kgView profile
Noah BrownCentre, 25 yrsNoah BrownCentre, 25 yrs6match4try20points190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Tiaan LootsCentre, 34 yrsTiaan LootsCentre, 34 yrs4match189minutes3try15points183 cm, 97 kgView profile
Mark O'KeeffeWing, 33 yrsMark O'KeeffeWing, 33 yrs7match5try25points185 cm, 101 kgView profile
Jason TidwellFull-back, 27 yrsJason TidwellFull-back, 27 yrs3match219minutes0try0points176 cm, 82 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Major League Rugby11110050+246
3 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error