Brisbane City

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — National Rugby Championship 2019-20

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Western Force287601285213+72
2Canberra Vikings227502238211+27
3Brisbane City177313214199+15
4Fijian Drua177322231214+17
5NSW Country Eagles167313181172+9
6Queensland Country157304205235-30
7Melbourne Rising117205206211-5
8Sydney Rays67106220325-105

Knockout stage

Team stats

7
Matches
3
Wins
1
Drawn
3
Losses
43%
Win rate
214
Points scored
199
Points conceded
+15
Differential
30.6
Points per match
39
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
National Rugby Championship7313214199+153935
Total7313214199+153935

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Isaac LucasFly-half842
2Brandon Paenga-AmosaHooker730
3Jordan LukeCentre725
4Bryce HegartyFly-half423
5Isaac HenryCentre720
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Brandon Paenga-AmosaHooker76
2Jordan LukeCentre75
3Isaac LucasFly-half84
4Nick ChapmanScrum-half83
5Teti Jeremiah TelaFly-half73
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Nick ChapmanScrum-half158
2Dane ZanderProp08
3Adam KorczykBack row58
4Serupepeli UruBack row108
5Sam WallisBack row108
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Isaac LucasFly-half27 yrs, 184 cm, 84 kg
match
8
try
4
points
42
View profile

Players

Dane ZanderProp, 27 yrsDane ZanderProp, 27 yrs8match0try0points190 cm, 128 kgView profile
David FeaoProp, 36 yrsDavid FeaoProp, 36 yrs6match193minutes1try5points179 cm, 125 kgView profile
Josh NasserProp, 27 yrsJosh NasserProp, 27 yrs6match0try0points189 cm, 115 kgView profile
Rhys van NekProp, 27 yrsRhys van NekProp, 27 yrs6match0try0points177 cm, 108 kgView profile
Ruan-Henry SmithProp, 36 yrsRuan-Henry SmithProp, 36 yrs4match0try0points187 cm, 125 kgView profile
Singcho TamalaProp, 31 yrsSingcho TamalaProp, 31 yrs1match26minutes0try0points180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Brandon Paenga-AmosaHooker, 30 yrsBrandon Paenga-AmosaHooker, 30 yrs7match6try30points183 cm, 117 kgView profile
Sean FarrellHookerSean FarrellHooker5match106minutes0try0points187 cm, 106 kgView profile
Maile NgauamoHooker, 33 yrsMaile NgauamoHooker, 33 yrs3match2try10points182 cm, 103 kgView profile
Robert PuliuveaLock, 36 yrsRobert PuliuveaLock, 36 yrs7match0try0points199 cm, 126 kgView profile
Ryan SmithLock, 30 yrsRyan SmithLock, 30 yrs6match0try0points199 cm, 117 kgView profile
Bradford KapaLock, 35 yrsBradford KapaLock, 35 yrs5match158minutes0try0points196 cm, 106 kgView profile
Adam KorczykBack row, 31 yrsAdam KorczykBack row, 31 yrs8match1try5points192 cm, 102 kgView profile
Sam WallisBack rowSam WallisBack row8match2try10points185 cm, 98 kgView profile
Serupepeli UruBack row, 29 yrsSerupepeli UruBack row, 29 yrs8match2try10points197 cm, 92 kgView profile
Fraser McReightBack row, 27 yrsFraser McReightBack row, 27 yrs6match1try5points184 cm, 102 kgView profile
Connor AndersonBack row, 30 yrsConnor AndersonBack row, 30 yrs4match0try0points191 cm, 107 kgView profile
Michael WoodBack row, 27 yrsMichael WoodBack row, 27 yrs3match0try0points192 cm, 105 kgView profile
Tuaina Taii TualimaBack row, 29 yrsTuaina Taii TualimaBack row, 29 yrs2match1try5points193 cm, 99 kgView profile
Moses SoroviScrum-half, 30 yrsMoses SoroviScrum-half, 30 yrs8match0try0points173 cm, 77 kgView profile
Nick ChapmanScrum-halfNick ChapmanScrum-half8match413minutes3try15points183 cm, 89 kgView profile
Pheonix HuntScrum-halfPheonix HuntScrum-half1match5minutes0try0points176 cm, 80 kgView profile
Isaac LucasFly-half, 27 yrsIsaac LucasFly-half, 27 yrs8match4try42points184 cm, 84 kgView profile
Teti Jeremiah TelaFly-half, 35 yrsTeti Jeremiah TelaFly-half, 35 yrs7match3try15points176 cm, 90 kgView profile
Bryce HegartyFly-half, 34 yrsBryce HegartyFly-half, 34 yrs4match0try23points184 cm, 90 kgView profile
Hunter Oikoumeme PaisamiCentre, 28 yrsHunter Oikoumeme PaisamiCentre, 28 yrs8match1try5points180 cm, 90 kgView profile
Isaac HenryCentre, 27 yrsIsaac HenryCentre, 27 yrs7match2try20points183 cm, 94 kgView profile
Jordan LukeCentreJordan LukeCentre7match527minutes5try25pointsView profile
Sefanaia NaivaluCentre, 34 yrsSefanaia NaivaluCentre, 34 yrs7match2try10points186 cm, 94 kgView profile
Lawson CreightonCentre, 28 yrsLawson CreightonCentre, 28 yrs5match0try0points185 cm, 84 kgView profile
Brad TwidaleCentreBrad TwidaleCentre2match58minutes0try0points182 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ma'alonga KonelioCentre, 37 yrsMa'alonga KonelioCentre, 37 yrs2match66minutes2try10points175 cm, 90 kgView profile
Ashton WatsonWingAshton WatsonWing1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Liam McNamaraWing, 29 yrsLiam McNamaraWing, 29 yrs1match0try0points185 cm, 84 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2019-20
National Rugby Championship831417+11
5 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

National Rugby Championship

Last title in 2015

  • 2015
  • 2014
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error